Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT) which runs between KGP to VM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22603 / Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT)(KGP - VM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Villupuram Junction,VM
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 18:33 28-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

origin/origin

/14:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

14:42/14:40

14:44/14:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

15:38/15:33

15:44/15:38

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

16:58/17:10

17:12/17:12

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

18:23/18:05

18:28/18:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

19:04/18:45

19:07/18:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

19:38/19:10

19:53/19:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

21:40/20:55

21:46/21:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

00:32/00:25

00:37/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

01:30/01:30

01:50/01:50

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Rajahmundry (RJY)

04:42/04:28

04:44/04:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

05:58/05:48

05:59/05:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

07:09/07:05

07:20/07:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

11:35/11:43

11:46/11:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

13:01/13:08

13:10/13:10

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

15:20/15:25

15:35/15:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

15:53/15:48

15:57/15:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

17:28/17:10

17:30/17:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

18:31/19:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Villupuram Junction,VM
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 20:03 21-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

origin/origin

/14:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

14:42/14:40

14:43/14:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

15:40/15:33

15:41/15:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:12/17:10

17:14/17:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

18:27/18:05

18:32/18:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

19:10/18:45

19:16/18:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

19:40/19:10

20:02/19:25

22 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

21:57/20:55

22:02/21:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

02:00/00:25

02:05/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

03:02/01:30

03:32/01:50

30 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

Platform 4

Rajahmundry (RJY)

06:49/04:28

06:51/04:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

08:17/05:48

08:19/05:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

09:21/07:05

09:31/07:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

13:26/11:43

13:29/11:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

14:44/13:08

14:53/13:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

16:44/15:25

17:02/15:30

18 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

N.A

Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

17:24/15:48

17:25/15:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

18:50/17:10

18:57/17:12

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:03/19:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Villupuram Junction,VM
  • Start Date 13 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 19:15 14-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

origin/origin

/14:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

14:40/14:40

14:43/14:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

15:43/15:33

15:48/15:38

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:24/17:10

17:26/17:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

18:48/18:05

18:52/18:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

19:29/18:45

19:44/18:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

20:25/19:10

20:35/19:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

22:39/20:55

22:45/21:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

01:40/00:25

01:45/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

02:49/01:30

03:09/01:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 4

Rajahmundry (RJY)

06:21/04:28

06:26/04:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

07:37/05:48

07:39/05:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

08:38/07:05

08:48/07:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

12:55/11:43

12:58/11:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

14:21/13:08

14:27/13:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

16:18/15:25

16:25/15:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

16:43/15:48

16:47/15:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

18:01/17:10

18:03/17:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

19:13/19:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Villupuram Junction,VM
  • Start Date 06 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 18:58 07-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

origin/origin

/14:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

14:45/14:40

14:47/14:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

15:43/15:33

15:45/15:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:29/17:10

17:31/17:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

18:33/18:05

18:38/18:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

19:03/18:45

19:10/18:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

19:30/19:10

19:45/19:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

Update/20:55

21:39/21:00

27391209 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

00:37/00:25

00:42/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

01:48/01:30

02:08/01:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

05:11/04:28

05:17/04:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

06:34/05:48

06:35/05:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

07:30/07:05

07:41/07:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

11:58/11:43

12:00/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

13:41/13:08

13:57/13:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

16:07/15:25

16:14/15:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

16:34/15:48

16:37/15:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

17:52/17:10

17:54/17:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

18:57/19:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Villupuram Junction,VM
  • Start Date 30 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 18:45 31-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

origin/origin

/14:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

14:45/14:40

14:47/14:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

15:45/15:33

15:50/15:38

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:12/17:10

17:14/17:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

18:26/18:05

18:31/18:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

18:57/18:45

19:05/18:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

19:30/19:10

19:45/19:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

21:43/20:55

21:45/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

Update/00:25

00:44/00:30

27389954 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

01:33/01:30

01:53/01:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Rajahmundry (RJY)

04:55/04:28

04:57/04:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

06:16/05:48

06:18/05:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

07:14/07:05

07:24/07:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

11:47/11:43

11:52/11:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

13:11/13:08

13:20/13:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

15:43/15:25

15:45/15:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

16:20/15:48

16:24/15:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

17:39/17:10

17:41/17:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

18:44/19:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Villupuram Junction,VM
  • Start Date 23 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 21:59 24-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

origin/origin

/14:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

14:43/14:40

14:44/14:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

15:40/15:33

15:41/15:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:04/17:10

17:12/17:12

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

18:27/18:05

18:32/18:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

19:01/18:45

19:08/18:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

19:40/19:10

20:00/19:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

22:05/20:55

22:07/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

01:25/00:25

01:30/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

02:26/01:30

02:46/01:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 4

Rajahmundry (RJY)

06:20/04:28

06:30/04:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

07:44/05:48

07:45/05:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

08:47/07:05

09:13/07:15

26 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

13:33/11:43

13:37/11:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

15:12/13:08

15:20/13:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

18:59/15:25

19:07/15:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 37min

2

N.A

Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

19:26/15:48

19:29/15:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 39min

2

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

20:51/17:10

20:53/17:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 41min

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

21:58/19:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 58min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Arni Road,ARV
  • Start Date 16 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 16:47 17-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

origin/origin

/14:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

14:43/14:36

14:44/14:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

15:39/15:37

15:42/15:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:25/17:11

17:27/17:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

18:37/18:15

18:43/18:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

19:13/19:00

19:21/19:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

19:45/19:30

19:55/19:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

21:46/21:25

21:46/21:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

00:35/00:33

00:40/00:38

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

01:38/01:50

02:18/02:10

40 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

Rajahmundry (RJY)

04:59/04:55

05:04/04:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

06:30/06:09

06:31/06:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

07:28/07:55

07:44/08:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

Update/12:33

12:37/12:35

27390667 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

13:48/14:15

14:05/14:20

17 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

16:13/17:00

16:14/17:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

16:39/17:43

16:43/17:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Arni Road (ARV)

19:15/18:24

19:18/18:25

3 min

Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

20:15/19:24

20:18/19:25

1

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

22:11/21:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22603 / Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-01-27 2022-01-20 2022-01-13 2022-01-06 2021-12-30 2021-12-23 2021-12-16
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Belda (BLDA) 14:36 2 min 2 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 3 min 3 min
Balasore (BLS) 15:37 5 min 7 min 10 min 10 min 12 min 7 min 6 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 17:11 0 min 2 min 14 min 19 min 2 min 0 min 15 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 18:15 18 min 22 min 43 min 28 min 21 min 22 min 32 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 19:00 19 min 25 min 44 min 18 min 12 min 16 min 28 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 19:30 28 min 30 min 75 min 20 min 20 min 30 min 35 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 21:25 45 min 62 min 104 min 39 min 48 min 70 min 51 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 00:33 7 min 95 min 75 min 12 min 14 min 60 min 10 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 01:50 0 min 92 min 79 min 18 min 3 min 56 min 8 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 04:55 14 min 141 min 113 min 43 min 27 min 112 min 31 min
Eluru (EE) 06:09 10 min 149 min 109 min 46 min 28 min 116 min 42 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 07:55 4 min 136 min 93 min 25 min 9 min 102 min 23 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 12:33 0 min 103 min 72 min 15 min 4 min 110 min 32 min
Renigunta Junction (RU) 14:15 0 min 96 min 73 min 33 min 3 min 124 min 40 min
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 17:00 0 min 79 min 53 min 42 min 18 min 214 min 48 min
Vellore Cantt. (VLR) 17:43 5 min 96 min 55 min 46 min 32 min 218 min 51 min
Arni Road (ARV) 18:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 51 min
Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 19:24 18 min 100 min 51 min 42 min 29 min 221 min 51 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 21:20 0 min 63 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 178 min 51 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT)(16856) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Puducherry(PDY) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Puducherry 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express(22563) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Udhna Junction(UDN) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Udhna Junction

  • Shri Shakti AC Express(22462) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 23:00 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT)(18242) Departed from Ambikapur(ABKP) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT)(11126) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Ratlam Junction(RTM) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Ratlam Junction

  • New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express(22418) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 18:40 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express(22982) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at 18:01 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction

  • Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express(18107) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Jagdalpur(JDB) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Jagdalpur

  • Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)(12555) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Hisar Junction

  • Circar Express(17643) Departed from Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kakinada Port