Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22617 Tirupathi Express

22617/18 Tirupathi Intercity express is considers a tri-weekly running express train of Indian railways which bridges Bengaluru City Jn and Tirupati Main covering the state of Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh across India and belonging to Southern Railway Zone. Lets discuss about Train 22617 train route which start its journey from Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) around 07:40 am then reach to its destination Tirupati Main at 13:40 pm in same day of journey.

The train covers a distance of 334 kms in total duration of the journey is 6 hours with the running speed of 56 km/hour. This train runs days 3 days in a week which is Monday, Wednesday, Saturday and train stops at 08 stations in its route that include Bengaluru Cant , Bangarapet,Katpadi Jn ,Pakala Jn, Chittoor,Jolarpettai,Kuppam, Krishnarajapuram and so on Tirupati Intercity SF Express has standard ICF rakes and as far concern about coach composition it consists in total 16 coaches ,which has 1 ac chair car coach and 8 non-ac chair car coaches. The fare structure of the train is , Rs 520 charge for ac chair car coach , Rs 145/- for second seater and Rs 125 for General coach passengers. In addition to this , train is operating with electrification based WAP-4 Diesel locomotive which moves the train to its final destination from Erode junction. Train does not have Pantry and baggage facilities for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 22617/Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express

Check the current running status of 22617/Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express which runs between TPTY to SBC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22617 / Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express(TPTY - SBC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

Update/15:24

/15:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

Update/15:48

/15:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

Update/16:53

/16:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:08/18:08

18:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

18:47/18:47

18:48/18:48

1

On Time

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

19:17/19:17

19:18/19:18

1

On Time

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:49/19:49

19:50/19:50

1

On Time

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

20:12/20:12

20:14/20:14

2

On Time

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

20:45/20:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:00 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

14:55/14:55

-

On Time

1

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

15:24/15:24

15:25/15:25

1

On Time

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

15:48/15:48

15:50/15:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

16:53/16:53

16:55/16:55

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:08/18:08

18:10/18:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

18:47/18:47

18:48/18:48

1

On Time

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

19:17/19:17

19:18/19:18

1

On Time

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:49/19:49

19:50/19:50

1

On Time

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

20:12/20:12

20:14/20:14

2

On Time

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

20:45/20:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 20:40 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

15:45/15:24

15:46/15:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

16:08/15:48

16:13/15:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

16:41/16:53

16:55/16:55

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:05/18:08

18:12/18:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

19:00/18:47

19:02/18:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

19:28/19:17

19:31/19:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

20:13/19:49

20:16/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

20:27/20:12

20:30/20:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

20:40/20:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:06 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

15:38/15:24

15:39/15:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

16:02/15:48

16:10/15:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

16:38/16:53

16:55/16:55

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

17:59/18:08

18:10/18:10

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

19:04/18:47

19:07/18:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

19:33/19:17

19:35/19:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

20:28/19:49

20:29/19:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

Update/20:12

20:39/20:14

27620109 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

21:10/20:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 25 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:06 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

15:41/15:24

15:42/15:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

16:08/15:48

16:19/15:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

16:51/16:53

17:01/16:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:15/18:08

18:16/18:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

19:01/18:47

19:02/18:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

19:29/19:17

19:31/19:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

20:25/19:49

20:26/19:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

20:36/20:12

20:37/20:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

21:09/20:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 23 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:18 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

15:56/15:24

15:57/15:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

16:08/15:48

16:19/15:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

16:54/16:53

17:00/16:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:08/18:08

18:11/18:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

18:57/18:47

18:59/18:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

19:26/19:17

19:29/19:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

20:29/19:49

20:31/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

20:36/20:12

20:37/20:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

21:07/20:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 22 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:59 21-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

15:35/15:24

15:35/15:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

15:59/15:48

16:03/15:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

16:42/16:53

16:58/16:55

16 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

18:08/18:08

18:15/18:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

19:08/18:47

19:10/18:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

19:36/19:17

19:40/19:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

Update/19:49

20:12/19:50

27620082 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

20:38/20:12

20:41/20:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

21:11/20:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22617 / Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-03 2022-07-01 2022-06-28 2022-06-26 2022-06-24 2022-06-21
Tirupati Main (TPTY) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pakala Junction (PAK) 15:24 0 min 0 min 21 min 14 min 17 min 32 min 11 min
Chittoor (CTO) 15:48 0 min 0 min 20 min 14 min 20 min 20 min 11 min
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 16:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 18:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Kuppam (KPN) 18:47 0 min 0 min 13 min 17 min 14 min 10 min 21 min
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 19:17 0 min 0 min 11 min 16 min 12 min 9 min 19 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 19:49 0 min 0 min 24 min 39 min 36 min 40 min 22 min
Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) 20:12 0 min 0 min 15 min 25 min 24 min 24 min 26 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 20:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 25 min 24 min 22 min 26 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapali Express(15708) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival