Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22653/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)

Check the current running status of 22653/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) which runs between TVC to NZM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22653 / Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)(TVC - NZM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 04 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:36 05-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

00:30/00:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

01:28/01:27

01:33/01:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

02:12/02:08

02:15/02:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Kottayam (KTYM)

03:20/03:07

03:24/03:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

04:50/05:05

05:10/05:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

06:16/06:17

06:22/06:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

07:01/07:15

07:20/07:20

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

08:33/08:35

08:41/08:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Kannur Main (CAN)

Update/10:02

10:05/10:05

27603635 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

11:51/12:00

12:11/12:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Udupi (UD)

13:21/13:38

13:40/13:40

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

16:27/15:58

16:32/16:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

17:20/17:10

17:35/17:20

15 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

18:14/17:38

18:19/17:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

20:54/21:00

21:05/21:05

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

02:43/02:50

02:55/02:55

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Vasai Road (BSR)

04:33/04:40

04:45/04:45

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Dahanu Road (DRD)

05:41/05:40

05:43/05:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

06:15/06:11

06:17/06:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:27/07:30

07:35/07:35

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

08:15/08:09

08:17/08:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

09:04/09:06

09:16/09:16

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

12:56/12:55

13:09/13:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 5

Kota Junction (KOTA)

16:32/16:25

16:40/16:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

17:54/17:38

18:02/17:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

19:46/20:03

20:05/20:05

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

20:40/20:45

20:51/20:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

22:36/22:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Mathura Junction,MTJ
  • Start Date 28 May 2022
  • Last Updated 23:03 29-May-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

00:30/00:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

01:29/01:27

01:35/01:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

02:14/02:08

02:15/02:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Kottayam (KTYM)

03:49/03:07

03:53/03:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 3

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

05:07/05:05

05:13/05:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

06:17/06:17

06:21/06:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

06:57/07:15

07:20/07:20

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

08:31/08:35

08:41/08:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Kannur Main (CAN)

10:07/10:02

10:11/10:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

11:45/12:00

12:10/12:10

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Udupi (UD)

13:25/13:38

13:40/13:40

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

16:07/15:58

16:18/16:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

17:24/17:10

17:33/17:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

18:16/17:38

18:21/17:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

21:22/21:00

21:27/21:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

02:19/02:50

02:55/02:55

36 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Vasai Road (BSR)

04:36/04:40

04:45/04:45

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Dahanu Road (DRD)

05:51/05:40

05:53/05:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

06:26/06:11

06:31/06:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:41/07:30

07:46/07:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

08:33/08:09

08:34/08:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

09:31/09:06

09:39/09:16

8 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

13:21/12:55

13:33/13:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 5

Kota Junction (KOTA)

16:31/16:25

17:05/16:30

34 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

18:41/17:38

18:44/17:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 1

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

20:27/20:03

20:31/20:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 4

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

20:53/20:45

21:03/20:50

10 min

Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Update/22:40

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 21 May 2022
  • Last Updated 22:43 22-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

00:30/00:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

01:31/01:27

01:37/01:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

02:13/02:08

02:15/02:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Kottayam (KTYM)

03:24/03:07

03:26/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

04:42/05:05

05:10/05:10

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

06:16/06:17

06:21/06:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

06:57/07:15

07:20/07:20

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

08:37/08:35

08:42/08:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Kannur Main (CAN)

09:52/10:02

10:05/10:05

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

11:47/12:00

12:10/12:10

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Udupi (UD)

13:26/13:38

13:40/13:40

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

16:25/15:58

16:27/16:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

17:12/17:10

17:25/17:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

18:09/17:38

18:11/17:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

22:04/21:00

22:10/21:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

02:50/02:50

03:01/02:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 5

Vasai Road (BSR)

04:24/04:40

04:45/04:45

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Dahanu Road (DRD)

05:53/05:40

05:55/05:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

06:27/06:11

06:29/06:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:30/07:30

07:35/07:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

08:18/08:09

08:19/08:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

09:15/09:06

09:24/09:16

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

12:55/12:55

13:05/13:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Kota Junction (KOTA)

16:20/16:25

16:37/16:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

18:13/17:38

18:16/17:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

20:07/20:03

20:08/20:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

20:41/20:45

20:51/20:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

22:39/22:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 14 May 2022
  • Last Updated 22:35 15-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

00:31/00:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

01:41/01:27

01:44/01:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

02:23/02:08

02:26/02:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Kottayam (KTYM)

03:26/03:07

03:29/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

04:51/05:05

05:10/05:10

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

06:21/06:17

06:26/06:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

07:02/07:15

07:20/07:20

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

08:44/08:35

08:48/08:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Kannur Main (CAN)

09:56/10:02

10:05/10:05

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

11:52/12:00

12:10/12:10

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Udupi (UD)

13:57/13:38

14:00/13:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

16:28/15:58

16:43/16:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

17:41/17:10

17:58/17:20

17 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

18:48/17:38

19:00/17:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

21:59/21:00

22:08/21:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

02:44/02:50

02:55/02:55

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Vasai Road (BSR)

04:12/04:40

04:45/04:45

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Dahanu Road (DRD)

06:09/05:40

06:10/05:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

06:43/06:11

06:46/06:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

07:52/07:30

07:58/07:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

08:35/08:09

08:37/08:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

09:31/09:06

09:42/09:16

11 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

13:08/12:55

13:20/13:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 5

Kota Junction (KOTA)

16:38/16:25

16:45/16:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

18:00/17:38

18:03/17:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

20:02/20:03

20:06/20:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

20:42/20:45

20:51/20:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

22:32/22:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 6

Train Delay Pattern of 22653 / Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-25 2022-06-18 2022-06-11 2022-06-04 2022-05-28 2022-05-21 2022-05-14
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 01:27 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 2 min 4 min 14 min
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 02:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 6 min 5 min 15 min
Kottayam (KTYM) 03:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 42 min 17 min 19 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 05:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Thrissur (TCR) 06:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 07:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 08:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 9 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 10:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min
Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) 12:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Udupi (UD) 13:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 19 min
Karwar (KAWR) 15:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 29 min 9 min 27 min 30 min
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 17:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 14 min 2 min 31 min
Karmali (KRMI) 17:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 36 min 38 min 31 min 70 min
Ratnagiri (RN) 21:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 22 min 64 min 59 min
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 02:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vasai Road (BSR) 04:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dahanu Road (DRD) 05:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 11 min 13 min 29 min
Vapi (VAPI) 06:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 15 min 16 min 32 min
Surat (ST) 07:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 22 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 08:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 23 min 8 min 25 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 09:06 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 25 min 9 min 25 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 12:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 26 min 0 min 13 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 16:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 6 min 0 min 13 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 17:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 63 min 35 min 22 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 20:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 24 min 4 min 0 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 20:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 22:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 25 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express(16593) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)(17481) Departed from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Ernad Express(16605) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Nagercoil Junction

  • Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Express(19324) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pallavan SuperFast Express(12605) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Karaikkudi Junction

  • Shan-e-Punjab Express(12498) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express(13304) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Flying Ranee(12921) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Surat 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12018) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12016) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival