Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22668/Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22668/Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) which runs between CBE to NCJ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22668 / Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT)(CBE - NCJ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Valliyur,VLY
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 04:17 26-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

/19:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Tiruppur (TUP)

20:16/20:08

20:18/20:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

21:03/20:52

21:11/20:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

22:00/21:58

22:03/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:18/23:22

23:25/23:25

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:31/00:25

00:39/00:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:29/01:13

01:32/01:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Kovilpatti (CVP)

02:09/01:50

02:10/01:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

02:42/02:33

02:44/02:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

03:15/03:20

03:25/03:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

04:05/04:04

04:06/04:05

1 min

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

05:06/05:05

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 04:35 25-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

/19:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Tiruppur (TUP)

20:10/20:08

20:13/20:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

20:55/20:52

21:07/20:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

22:07/21:58

22:09/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:14/23:22

23:25/23:25

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:27/00:25

00:55/00:30

28 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:32/01:13

01:33/01:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Kovilpatti (CVP)

02:05/01:50

02:07/01:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

02:41/02:33

02:45/02:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

03:12/03:20

03:25/03:25

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

04:04/04:04

04:06/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

04:35/05:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 04:33 24-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

/19:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Tiruppur (TUP)

20:09/20:08

20:11/20:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

20:54/20:52

21:06/20:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

22:10/21:58

22:12/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:19/23:22

23:25/23:25

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:32/00:25

00:39/00:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:24/01:13

01:27/01:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Kovilpatti (CVP)

01:59/01:50

02:00/01:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

02:33/02:33

02:36/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

03:02/03:20

03:25/03:25

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

04:01/04:04

04:05/04:05

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

04:32/05:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 04:33 23-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

/19:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Tiruppur (TUP)

20:10/20:08

20:12/20:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

20:54/20:52

21:06/20:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

22:04/21:58

22:07/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:20/23:22

23:33/23:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:35/00:25

00:53/00:30

18 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:29/01:13

01:31/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Kovilpatti (CVP)

02:06/01:50

02:08/01:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

02:43/02:33

02:46/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

03:13/03:20

03:25/03:25

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

04:01/04:04

04:05/04:05

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

04:32/05:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 21 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 04:43 22-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

/19:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Tiruppur (TUP)

20:17/20:08

20:20/20:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

21:02/20:52

21:05/20:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

22:07/21:58

22:09/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:21/23:22

23:55/23:25

34 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:55/00:25

01:01/00:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:39/01:13

01:41/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Kovilpatti (CVP)

02:14/01:50

02:16/01:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

02:52/02:33

02:54/02:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

03:22/03:20

03:27/03:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

04:02/04:04

04:06/04:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

04:42/05:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 04:32 21-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

/19:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Tiruppur (TUP)

20:16/20:08

20:18/20:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

21:03/20:52

21:13/20:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

22:13/21:58

22:15/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:16/23:22

23:25/23:25

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:26/00:25

00:33/00:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:12/01:13

01:16/01:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Kovilpatti (CVP)

01:50/01:50

01:52/01:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

02:27/02:33

02:35/02:35

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

03:04/03:20

03:25/03:25

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

04:02/04:04

04:05/04:05

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

04:32/05:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 22668 / Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-01-25 2022-01-24 2022-01-23 2022-01-22 2022-01-21 2022-01-20 2022-01-19
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 20:08 8 min 2 min 1 min 2 min 9 min 8 min 7 min
Erode Junction (ED) 20:52 11 min 3 min 2 min 2 min 10 min 11 min 15 min
Karur Junction (KRR) 21:58 2 min 9 min 12 min 6 min 9 min 15 min 16 min
Dindigul Junction (DG) 23:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Madurai Junction (MDU) 00:25 6 min 2 min 7 min 10 min 30 min 1 min 0 min
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 01:13 16 min 19 min 11 min 16 min 26 min 0 min 6 min
Kovilpatti (CVP) 01:50 19 min 15 min 9 min 16 min 24 min 0 min 22 min
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 02:33 9 min 8 min 0 min 10 min 19 min 0 min 22 min
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 03:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 3 min
Valliyur (VLY) 04:04 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 05:05 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shaktipunj Express (PT)(11447) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express(19490) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14702) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh)(15532) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 17:45 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 68 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jan Nayak Express(15211) Departed from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 17:22 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 136 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT)(12653) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express(13027) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:40 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Azimganj Junction(AZ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Azimganj Junction

  • Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT)(12654) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Lokshakti Express(22927) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 19:40 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express(22402) Departed from Udhampur(UHP) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla