Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22678/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express

Check the current running status of 22678/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express which runs between KCVL to YPR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22678 / Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express(KCVL - YPR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 21 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 05:04 22-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

/12:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Kollam Junction (QLN)

13:50/13:40

13:54/13:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Chengannur (CNGR)

14:48/14:36

14:49/14:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Kottayam (KTYM)

15:24/15:17

15:57/15:20

33 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 3

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

17:07/16:55

17:12/17:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

18:17/18:11

18:21/18:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

19:27/19:32

19:35/19:35

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

21:06/21:07

21:10/21:10

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

21:53/21:58

22:00/22:00

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

22:45/22:40

22:53/22:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

23:42/23:42

23:47/23:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

Update/03:29

03:30/03:30

27385800 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

04:45/04:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 14 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 04:29 15-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

/12:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Kollam Junction (QLN)

13:43/13:40

13:46/13:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Chengannur (CNGR)

14:38/14:36

14:40/14:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Kottayam (KTYM)

15:24/15:17

15:37/15:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

16:52/16:55

17:00/17:00

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

18:10/18:11

18:15/18:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

19:30/19:32

19:35/19:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

21:13/21:07

21:17/21:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

21:56/21:58

22:00/22:00

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

22:45/22:40

22:51/22:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

23:42/23:42

23:46/23:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

03:08/03:29

03:30/03:30

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

04:28/04:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 31 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 07:35 01-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

/12:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Kollam Junction (QLN)

13:56/13:40

13:59/13:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Chengannur (CNGR)

14:52/14:36

14:54/14:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Kottayam (KTYM)

15:43/15:17

15:54/15:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 3

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

17:02/16:55

17:07/17:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

18:29/18:11

18:34/18:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

19:58/19:32

20:05/19:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

21:48/21:07

21:52/21:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

22:35/21:58

22:37/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

23:32/22:40

23:38/22:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

Update/23:42

00:17/23:45

27385607 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 5

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

04:09/03:29

04:35/03:30

26 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 3

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

07:30/04:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Krishnarajapuram,KJM
  • Start Date 24 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 05:38 25-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

/12:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Kollam Junction (QLN)

13:48/13:40

13:52/13:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Chengannur (CNGR)

14:51/14:36

14:53/14:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Kottayam (KTYM)

15:35/15:17

15:45/15:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

17:00/16:55

17:05/17:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

18:27/18:11

18:32/18:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

19:49/19:32

19:57/19:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

21:40/21:07

21:44/21:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

22:35/21:58

22:37/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

23:19/22:40

23:25/22:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

00:14/23:42

00:18/23:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 5

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

03:32/03:29

03:34/03:30

2 min

Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Update/04:30

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 17 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 05:55 18-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

12:51/12:50

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Kollam Junction (QLN)

13:44/13:40

13:48/13:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Chengannur (CNGR)

14:44/14:36

14:47/14:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Kottayam (KTYM)

15:31/15:17

15:42/15:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

16:52/16:55

17:01/17:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

18:15/18:11

18:19/18:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

19:32/19:32

19:38/19:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

21:07/21:07

21:15/21:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

22:00/21:58

22:02/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

22:47/22:40

22:55/22:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

23:45/23:42

23:49/23:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 5

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

04:30/03:29

04:31/03:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 3

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

05:48/04:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 10 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 04:42 11-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

/12:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Kollam Junction (QLN)

13:59/13:40

14:03/13:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Chengannur (CNGR)

14:57/14:36

14:59/14:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Kottayam (KTYM)

15:44/15:17

15:54/15:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 3

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

17:10/16:55

17:14/17:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

18:26/18:11

18:30/18:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

19:47/19:32

19:53/19:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

21:28/21:07

21:32/21:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

22:19/21:58

22:21/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

22:54/22:40

23:03/22:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

23:49/23:42

23:55/23:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 5

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

02:59/03:29

03:30/03:30

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

04:37/04:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 22678 / Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-01-21 2022-01-14 2022-01-07 2021-12-31 2021-12-24 2021-12-17 2021-12-10
Kochuveli (KCVL) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 13:40 10 min 3 min 0 min 16 min 8 min 4 min 19 min
Chengannur (CNGR) 14:36 12 min 2 min 0 min 16 min 15 min 8 min 21 min
Kottayam (KTYM) 15:17 7 min 7 min 0 min 26 min 18 min 14 min 27 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 16:55 12 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 5 min 0 min 15 min
Thrissur (TCR) 18:11 6 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 16 min 4 min 15 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 19:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 26 min 17 min 0 min 15 min
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 21:07 0 min 6 min 0 min 41 min 33 min 0 min 21 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 21:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 37 min 37 min 2 min 21 min
Erode Junction (ED) 22:40 5 min 5 min 0 min 52 min 39 min 7 min 14 min
Salem Junction (SA) 23:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 32 min 32 min 3 min 7 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 03:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 40 min 3 min 61 min 0 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 04:30 15 min 0 min 0 min 180 min 64 min 78 min 7 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 10:21 on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Lalgarh Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express(14805) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Barmer

  • Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT)(19577) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Jamnagar(JAM) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Jamnagar

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 455 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (Via Kottayam)(22654) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 05:00 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express(16582) Departed from Shivamogga Town(SMET) at 23:56 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction

  • Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express(18258) Departed from Chirimiri(CHRM) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Bilaspur Junction

  • Uzhavan Express (PT)(16866) Departed from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)(16176) Departed from Karaikal(KIK) at 21:21 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)(16175) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 21:01 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Karaikal