Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22679/Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express

Check the current running status of 22679/Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express which runs between YPR to HAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22679 / Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express(YPR - HAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Nelamangala,NMGA
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:33 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

18:12/18:12

18:13/18:13

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

18:28/18:25

18:29/18:26

1 min

Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

19:03/19:00

19:04/19:01

1

-

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

19:16/19:13

19:17/19:14

1

-

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

19:30/19:27

19:31/19:28

1

-

1

N.A

Hirisave (HISE)

19:45/19:42

19:46/19:43

1

-

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

19:58/19:55

19:59/19:56

1

-

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

20:10/20:07

20:11/20:08

1

-

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

21:13/21:10

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Hassan Junction,HAS
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 20:54 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

18:11/18:12

18:13/18:13

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

18:25/18:25

18:26/18:26

1

On Time

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

19:00/19:00

19:01/19:01

1

On Time

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

19:13/19:13

19:14/19:14

1

On Time

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

19:27/19:27

19:28/19:28

1

On Time

1

N.A

Hirisave (HISE)

19:42/19:42

19:43/19:43

1

On Time

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

19:55/19:55

19:56/19:56

1

On Time

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

20:07/20:07

20:08/20:08

1

On Time

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

21:10/21:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Hassan Junction,HAS
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:05 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

18:01/18:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

18:13/18:12

18:14/18:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

18:32/18:25

18:33/18:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

19:11/19:00

19:12/19:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

19:24/19:13

19:25/19:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

19:40/19:27

19:41/19:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Hirisave (HISE)

19:56/19:42

19:57/19:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

20:14/19:55

20:15/19:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

20:24/20:07

20:25/20:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

21:03/21:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 20:59 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

18:01/18:00

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

18:13/18:12

18:14/18:13

1

-

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

18:26/18:25

18:27/18:26

1

-

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

19:01/19:00

19:02/19:01

1

-

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

19:14/19:13

19:15/19:14

1

-

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

19:28/19:27

19:29/19:28

1

-

1

N.A

Hirisave (HISE)

19:43/19:42

19:44/19:43

1

-

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

19:56/19:55

19:57/19:56

1

-

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

20:08/20:07

20:09/20:08

1

-

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

21:11/21:10

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Hassan Junction,HAS
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 20:59 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

18:20/18:12

18:23/18:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

18:30/18:25

18:31/18:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

19:18/19:00

19:19/19:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

19:33/19:13

19:34/19:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

19:50/19:27

19:51/19:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Hirisave (HISE)

20:09/19:42

20:10/19:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

20:25/19:55

20:26/19:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

20:37/20:07

20:38/20:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

20:55/21:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Hassan Junction,HAS
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 20:54 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

18:01/18:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

18:13/18:12

18:14/18:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Nelamangala (NMGA)

18:30/18:25

18:31/18:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

19:11/19:00

19:11/19:01

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

19:21/19:13

19:22/19:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

19:36/19:27

19:37/19:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Hirisave (HISE)

19:50/19:42

19:51/19:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

20:07/19:55

20:08/19:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

20:19/20:07

20:20/20:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

20:52/21:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22679 / Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-06 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min
Chikka Banavara (BAW) 18:12 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 8 min 1 min 0 min
Nelamangala (NMGA) 18:25 3 min 0 min 7 min 1 min 5 min 5 min 6 min
Kunigal (KIGL) 19:00 3 min 0 min 11 min 1 min 18 min 11 min 5 min
Yediyuru (YY) 19:13 3 min 0 min 11 min 1 min 20 min 8 min 6 min
B.G. Nagar (BGNR) 19:27 3 min 0 min 13 min 1 min 23 min 9 min 7 min
Hirisave (HISE) 19:42 3 min 0 min 14 min 1 min 27 min 8 min 8 min
Shravanabelagola (SBGA) 19:55 3 min 0 min 19 min 1 min 30 min 12 min 8 min
Channarayapatna (CNPA) 20:07 3 min 0 min 18 min 1 min 31 min 13 min 6 min
Hassan Junction (HAS) 21:10 3 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 6 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:37 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival