Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22691 RAJDHANI EXP

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express, running with train number 22691? Belonging to South Western Railways Zone, KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express runs in between Bangalore junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin junction in India. Train 22691 runs from KSR Bengaluru city junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2375 km. The operating speed of the train is 79 km/hour and the travel time is of around 33 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 22691 leaves from KSR Bengaluru City junction at 22:00 hours and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin junction at 05:55 hours on third day of the journey. It stops by at 15 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Guntakal, Anantapur, Sedam, Raichur, Secunderabad, Balharshah, Itarsi, Bhopal, Khansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, etc. The train has 20 coaches available in total including AC first class, second class AC tier and third class AC tier class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 22691, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express

Check the current running status of 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express which runs between SBC to NZM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22691 / KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express(SBC - NZM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Nagpur Junction,NGP
  • Start Date 30 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 16:33 01-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

22:35/22:26

22:42/22:28

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

00:48/01:00

01:14/01:05

26 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

02:32/02:38

02:40/02:40

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

04:33/04:30

04:36/04:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

07:14/07:05

07:28/07:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

09:09/08:58

09:13/09:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

12:10/12:20

12:25/12:25

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

15:14/14:55

15:24/15:00

10 min

Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

19:31/19:16

19:33/19:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

21:05/20:50

21:15/21:00

10

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:31/00:16

00:36/00:21

5

-

3

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

01:34/01:19

01:36/01:21

2

-

3

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

03:13/02:58

03:15/03:00

2

-

3

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:45/05:30

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

22:34/22:26

22:44/22:28

10 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

00:42/01:00

01:05/01:05

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

02:27/02:38

02:40/02:40

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

04:40/04:30

04:41/04:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

07:10/07:05

07:23/07:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

Update/08:58

09:23/09:00

27831113 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

Update/12:20

12:25/12:25

27831295 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

15:46/14:55

15:55/15:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

19:44/19:16

19:48/19:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

21:10/20:50

21:18/21:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:36/00:16

00:39/00:21

5

-

3

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

01:39/01:19

01:39/01:21

2

-

3

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

03:18/02:58

03:18/03:00

2

-

3

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:50/05:30

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

20:01/20:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

23:17/22:26

23:21/22:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 1

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

01:19/01:00

01:28/01:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

02:42/02:38

02:45/02:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

04:30/04:30

04:32/04:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

07:15/07:05

07:25/07:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

09:10/08:58

09:17/09:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

Update/12:20

12:25/12:25

27831295 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

15:13/14:55

15:23/15:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

19:21/19:16

19:31/19:18

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

21:09/20:50

21:20/21:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:35/00:16

00:40/00:21

5

-

3

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

01:38/01:19

01:40/01:21

2

-

3

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

03:17/02:58

03:19/03:00

2

-

3

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:49/05:30

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

22:22/22:26

22:31/22:28

9 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

00:46/01:00

01:05/01:05

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

02:47/02:38

02:51/02:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

04:37/04:30

04:38/04:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

07:15/07:05

07:27/07:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

09:02/08:58

09:08/09:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

12:11/12:20

12:25/12:25

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

15:24/14:55

15:33/15:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

19:25/19:16

19:29/19:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

20:54/20:50

21:05/21:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:20/00:16

00:26/00:21

5

-

3

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

01:23/01:19

01:26/01:21

2

-

3

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

03:02/02:58

03:05/03:00

2

-

3

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:34/05:30

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

20:02/20:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 8

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

22:31/22:26

22:39/22:28

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

00:40/01:00

01:05/01:05

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

02:35/02:38

02:41/02:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

04:33/04:30

04:36/04:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

07:10/07:05

07:20/07:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

09:10/08:58

09:11/09:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

12:20/12:20

12:32/12:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 4

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

15:18/14:55

15:18/15:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

19:21/19:16

19:25/19:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

20:59/20:50

21:09/21:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:25/00:16

00:30/00:21

5

-

3

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

01:28/01:19

01:30/01:21

2

-

3

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

03:07/02:58

03:09/03:00

2

-

3

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:39/05:30

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

20:01/20:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

22:30/22:26

22:39/22:28

9 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

01:01/01:00

01:09/01:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

02:32/02:38

02:40/02:40

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

04:26/04:30

04:31/04:31

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

07:08/07:05

07:27/07:15

19 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

09:01/08:58

09:09/09:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

12:14/12:20

12:25/12:25

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

15:26/14:55

15:34/15:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

19:33/19:16

19:36/19:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

20:58/20:50

21:08/21:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:24/00:16

00:29/00:21

5

-

3

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

01:27/01:19

01:29/01:21

2

-

3

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

03:06/02:58

03:08/03:00

2

-

3

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:38/05:30

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22691 / KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express

Station Arrival 2022-11-30 2022-11-29 2022-11-28 2022-11-27 2022-11-26 2022-11-25 2022-11-24
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 2 min 1 min 0 min
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) 22:26 9 min 8 min 51 min 0 min 5 min 4 min 25 min
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 01:00 0 min 0 min 19 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 17 min
Raichur Junction (RC) 02:38 0 min 0 min 4 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sedam (SEM) 04:30 3 min 10 min 0 min 7 min 3 min 0 min 3 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 07:05 9 min 5 min 10 min 10 min 5 min 3 min 3 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 08:58 21 min 0 min 22 min 14 min 22 min 13 min 10 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 12:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 14:55 19 min 51 min 18 min 29 min 23 min 31 min 34 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 19:16 15 min 28 min 5 min 9 min 5 min 17 min 34 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 20:50 15 min 20 min 19 min 4 min 9 min 8 min 38 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 00:16 15 min 20 min 19 min 4 min 9 min 8 min 38 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 01:19 15 min 20 min 19 min 4 min 9 min 8 min 38 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 02:58 15 min 20 min 19 min 4 min 9 min 8 min 38 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 05:30 15 min 20 min 19 min 4 min 9 min 8 min 38 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tiruchendur - Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Special (UnReserved)(06680) Departed from TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at 14:12 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express(19815) Departed from Mandsor(MDS) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction

  • Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)(14602) Departed from Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction

  • Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express(14703) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Lalgarh Junction 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express(22472) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 08:40 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express(13332) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express(12072) Departed from Jalna(J) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved)(19605) Departed from Madar Junction(MDJN) at 07:25 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Udaipur City 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express(13016) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Begampura Express (PT)(12238) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 223 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival