Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22697/Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur)

Check the current running status of 22697/Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) which runs between UBL to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22697 / Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur)(UBL - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 26 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 11:38 27-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

HUBLI JN (UBL)

origin/origin

/20:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

22:14/21:38

22:16/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

22:46/22:09

22:48/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

23:07/22:33

23:11/22:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

23:24/22:53

23:26/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

01:13/00:25

01:16/00:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

01:53/01:05

02:09/01:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

02:32/01:30

02:33/01:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/02:35

02:37/02:37

27830707 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

04:16/04:45

05:15/05:15

59 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

06:05/05:38

06:16/05:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

06:31/05:58

06:33/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

07:17/07:05

07:20/07:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

08:18/08:08

08:25/08:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

09:36/09:18

09:40/09:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 4

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

10:19/10:08

10:24/10:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Perambur (PER)

Update/11:03

11:08/11:05

27831218 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Chennai Central (MAS)

11:32/11:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 19 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 11:36 20-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

HUBLI JN (UBL)

origin/origin

/20:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

21:46/21:38

21:48/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

Update/22:09

22:10/22:10

27831880 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

22:36/22:33

22:39/22:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

22:51/22:53

22:53/22:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

00:41/00:25

00:46/00:27

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

01:30/01:05

01:40/01:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

02:02/01:30

02:03/01:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/02:35

02:37/02:37

27830707 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

03:47/04:45

05:15/05:15

88 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

05:59/05:38

06:04/05:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

06:29/05:58

06:31/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

07:17/07:05

07:20/07:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

08:19/08:08

08:25/08:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

09:37/09:18

09:40/09:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 4

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

10:20/10:08

10:24/10:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

Update/11:03

11:12/11:05

27831222 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Chennai Central (MAS)

11:35/11:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 12 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 11:39 13-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

HUBLI JN (UBL)

origin/origin

/20:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

21:56/21:38

21:58/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

22:33/22:09

22:35/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

22:55/22:33

22:59/22:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

23:12/22:53

23:14/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

00:34/00:25

00:37/00:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

01:26/01:05

01:39/01:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

02:00/01:30

02:01/01:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/02:35

02:37/02:37

27830707 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

04:04/04:45

05:15/05:15

71 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

06:07/05:38

06:11/05:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

06:34/05:58

06:34/06:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

07:19/07:05

07:23/07:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

08:19/08:08

08:24/08:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 4

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

09:29/09:18

09:34/09:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 4

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

10:19/10:08

10:23/10:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Perambur (PER)

Update/11:03

11:11/11:05

27831221 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Chennai Central (MAS)

11:46/11:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 05 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 11:47 06-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

HUBLI JN (UBL)

origin/origin

/20:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

21:57/21:38

21:59/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

22:35/22:09

22:37/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

Update/22:33

22:35/22:35

27831905 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

23:10/22:53

23:12/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

00:28/00:25

00:33/00:27

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

01:31/01:05

01:53/01:10

22 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

02:10/01:30

02:11/01:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/02:35

02:37/02:37

27830707 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

04:04/04:45

05:15/05:15

71 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

05:57/05:38

05:58/05:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

06:28/05:58

06:28/06:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

07:14/07:05

07:16/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

08:18/08:08

08:21/08:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 4

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

09:26/09:18

09:28/09:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

10:09/10:08

10:11/10:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Perambur (PER)

11:00/11:03

11:05/11:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Chennai Central (MAS)

11:40/11:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 22 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated 11:38 23-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

HUBLI JN (UBL)

origin/origin

/20:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

21:50/21:38

21:52/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

22:20/22:09

22:21/22:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

22:40/22:33

22:43/22:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

22:56/22:53

22:58/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

00:20/00:25

00:28/00:27

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

01:01/01:05

01:10/01:10

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

Update/01:30

01:32/01:32

27830642 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

02:24/02:35

02:37/02:37

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

04:21/04:45

05:15/05:15

54 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

06:02/05:38

06:05/05:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

06:38/05:58

06:40/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

07:22/07:05

07:24/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

08:26/08:08

08:31/08:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 4

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

09:39/09:18

09:41/09:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 4

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

10:32/10:08

10:36/10:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Perambur (PER)

11:23/11:03

11:25/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Chennai Central (MAS)

11:38/11:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 15 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated 11:45 16-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

HUBLI JN (UBL)

origin/origin

20:25/20:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

22:47/21:38

22:49/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

23:17/22:09

23:19/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

23:35/22:33

23:39/22:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

23:49/22:53

23:50/22:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

01:03/00:25

01:06/00:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

01:36/01:05

01:41/01:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

02:02/01:30

02:03/01:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

Update/02:35

02:37/02:37

27830707 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

03:55/04:45

05:15/05:15

80 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

06:25/05:38

06:31/05:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

06:51/05:58

06:52/06:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

07:29/07:05

07:32/07:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

Update/08:08

08:19/08:10

27831049 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

09:32/09:18

09:36/09:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 4

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

10:31/10:08

10:35/10:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Perambur (PER)

Update/11:03

11:21/11:05

27831231 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

11:39/11:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22697 / Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur)

Station Arrival 2022-11-26 2022-11-19 2022-11-12 2022-11-05 2022-10-29 2022-10-22 2022-10-15
HUBLI JN (UBL) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Haveri (HVR) 21:38 29 min 1 min 11 min 12 min 0 min 5 min 62 min
Ranibennur (RNR) 22:09 37 min 0 min 24 min 26 min 0 min 11 min 68 min
Harihar (HRR) 22:33 33 min 2 min 21 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 61 min
Davangere (DVG) 22:53 33 min 0 min 21 min 19 min 0 min 5 min 58 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 00:25 48 min 16 min 9 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 38 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 01:05 48 min 25 min 21 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 31 min
Tiptur (TTR) 01:30 62 min 32 min 30 min 40 min 0 min 0 min 32 min
Tumakuru (TK) 02:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 04:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Banaswadi (BAND) 05:38 27 min 21 min 29 min 19 min 0 min 24 min 47 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 05:58 33 min 31 min 36 min 30 min 0 min 40 min 53 min
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 07:05 12 min 12 min 14 min 9 min 0 min 17 min 24 min
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 08:08 10 min 11 min 11 min 10 min 0 min 18 min 9 min
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 09:18 18 min 19 min 11 min 8 min 0 min 21 min 14 min
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 10:08 11 min 12 min 11 min 1 min 0 min 24 min 23 min
Perambur (PER) 11:03 3 min 7 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 20 min 16 min
Chennai Central (MAS) 11:40 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16526) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 52 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express (PT)(17016) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Bhubaneswar

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)(19205) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination MAHUVA JN(MHV) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived MAHUVA JN 66 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express(14102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam

  • Janhit Express(13206) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 09:20 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express(12077) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Vijayawada Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Konch - Ait Shuttle Express Special (UnReserved)(01866) Departed from Konch•(KNH) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Ait Junction(AIT) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Ait Junction

  • Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special(02197) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 1780 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT)(12321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 89 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 235 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival