Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22803/Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express

Check the current running status of 22803/Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express which runs between SHM to SBP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22803 / Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express(SHM - SBP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Sambalpur Junction,SBP
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 07:44 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

21:02/20:58

21:07/21:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:39/22:25

22:43/22:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

00:17/23:59

00:19/00:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:55/00:55

01:00/01:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:33/01:31

01:35/01:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

03:45/03:00

03:47/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Talcher Road (TLHD)

05:00/04:10

05:01/04:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

05:20/04:45

05:22/04:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

Update/05:45

06:23/05:47

27617813 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

07:44/07:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sambalpur Junction,SBP
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:04 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

20:45/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

20:59/20:58

21:01/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:26/22:25

22:33/22:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

23:58/23:59

00:01/00:01

-1437 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:55/00:55

01:00/01:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:33/01:31

01:35/01:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

03:30/03:00

03:31/03:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Talcher Road (TLHD)

Update/04:10

04:12/04:12

27617682 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

Update/04:45

04:47/04:47

27617717 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

06:35/05:45

06:37/05:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

07:50/07:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Sambalpur Junction,SBP
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:11 19-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/20:58

21:00/21:00

27618690 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:26/22:25

22:37/22:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

23:52/23:59

00:01/00:01

-1431 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:40/00:55

01:00/01:00

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:29/01:31

01:33/01:33

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

03:45/03:00

03:46/03:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 1

Talcher Road (TLHD)

05:20/04:10

05:22/04:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

05:35/04:45

05:37/04:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

06:50/05:45

06:52/05:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

07:50/07:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Sambalpur Junction,SBP
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:44 12-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

20:46/20:45

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

21:02/20:58

21:04/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:35/22:25

22:40/22:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

00:02/23:59

00:03/00:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:48/00:55

01:01/01:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:32/01:31

01:34/01:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

03:26/03:00

03:28/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Talcher Road (TLHD)

Update/04:10

04:12/04:12

27617682 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

05:05/04:45

05:08/04:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

06:30/05:45

06:32/05:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

07:43/07:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Sambalpur Junction,SBP
  • Start Date 04 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:04 05-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

20:45/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

20:58/20:58

21:01/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:30/22:25

22:37/22:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

23:57/23:59

00:01/00:01

-1436 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:45/00:55

01:01/01:00

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:32/01:31

01:33/01:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

03:38/03:00

03:40/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 1

Talcher Road (TLHD)

05:00/04:10

05:02/04:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

05:19/04:45

05:21/04:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

06:32/05:45

06:34/05:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

07:50/07:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Sambalpur Junction,SBP
  • Start Date 28 May 2022
  • Last Updated 08:53 29-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

20:45/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:27/22:25

22:33/22:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

23:49/23:59

00:01/00:01

-1428 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:44/00:55

01:00/01:00

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:30/01:31

01:33/01:33

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

04:25/03:00

04:27/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 1

Talcher Road (TLHD)

05:52/04:10

06:00/04:12

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

Update/04:45

06:33/04:47

27617823 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

07:30/05:45

07:32/05:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

08:50/07:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Sambalpur Junction,SBP
  • Start Date 21 May 2022
  • Last Updated 09:26 22-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/20:58

21:00/21:00

27618690 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:32/22:25

22:38/22:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

00:01/23:59

00:03/00:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:44/00:55

01:00/01:00

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:32/01:31

01:34/01:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

04:22/03:00

04:24/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

Platform 1

Talcher Road (TLHD)

05:23/04:10

06:24/04:12

61 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

06:40/04:45

06:45/04:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

08:10/05:45

08:12/05:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

2

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

09:21/07:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 46min

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 22803 / Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-02 2022-06-25 2022-06-18 2022-06-11 2022-06-04 2022-05-28 2022-05-21
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 20:58 4 min 1 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 22:25 14 min 1 min 1 min 10 min 5 min 2 min 7 min
Balasore (BLS) 23:59 18 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 00:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 01:31 2 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 03:00 45 min 30 min 45 min 26 min 38 min 85 min 82 min
Talcher Road (TLHD) 04:10 50 min 0 min 70 min 0 min 50 min 102 min 73 min
Angul (ANGL) 04:45 35 min 0 min 50 min 20 min 34 min 106 min 115 min
Rairakhol (RAIR) 05:45 36 min 50 min 65 min 45 min 47 min 105 min 145 min
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 07:35 9 min 15 min 15 min 8 min 15 min 75 min 106 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival