Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22807/Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express

Check the current running status of 22807/Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express which runs between SRC to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22807 / Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express(SRC - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Samalkot Junction,SLO
  • Start Date 28 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 10:13 29-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

18:00/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:46/19:25

19:46/19:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

21:05/20:50

21:10/20:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:57/21:58

22:01/22:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:48/23:30

23:53/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/00:10

00:26/00:15

27389936 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:50/00:35

01:00/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

05:50/05:55

06:00/06:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:27/07:05

07:47/07:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

10:08/09:38

10:10/09:40

2 min

Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

10:53/10:23

10:55/10:25

2

-

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:33/11:03

11:35/11:05

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:35/13:05

13:45/13:15

10

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:44/15:14

15:46/15:16

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

17:03/16:33

17:05/16:35

2

-

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

18:23/17:53

18:25/17:55

2

-

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

19:08/18:38

19:10/18:40

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

21:00/20:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 20:01 26-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:37/19:25

19:43/19:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

21:13/20:50

21:14/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:58/21:58

22:00/22:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:52/23:30

23:57/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/00:10

00:29/00:15

27389939 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:50/00:35

01:00/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

05:20/05:55

06:00/06:00

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:04/07:05

07:25/07:25

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:38/09:38

09:42/09:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

10:32/10:23

10:36/10:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:18/11:03

11:19/11:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:02/13:05

13:15/13:15

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:25/15:14

15:27/15:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

17:04/16:33

17:06/16:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:46/17:53

17:55/17:55

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:40/18:38

18:42/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:01/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 21 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 20:19 22-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:25/19:25

19:32/19:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

21:00/20:50

21:05/20:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:58/21:58

22:01/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:58/23:30

00:03/23:35

-1435 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:32/00:10

00:39/00:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

01:03/00:35

01:13/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

05:55/05:55

06:00/06:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:40/07:05

08:10/07:25

30 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

Update/09:38

10:12/09:40

27390522 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

11:31/10:23

11:33/10:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

12:14/11:03

12:16/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:56/13:05

14:06/13:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

Update/15:14

15:16/15:16

27390826 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

17:37/16:33

17:39/16:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

18:13/17:53

18:16/17:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:54/18:38

18:56/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:16/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 18 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 20:35 19-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:29/19:25

19:34/19:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

20:59/20:50

21:04/20:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:44/21:58

22:00/22:00

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:39/23:30

23:44/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:15/00:10

00:19/00:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:40/00:35

00:50/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

05:10/05:55

06:00/06:00

50 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

06:56/07:05

07:25/07:25

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:52/09:38

09:54/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

10:41/10:23

10:43/10:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:26/11:03

11:27/11:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:02/13:05

13:27/13:15

25 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:30/15:14

15:42/15:16

12 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

17:42/16:33

17:44/16:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

Update/17:53

17:55/17:55

27390985 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

19:03/18:38

19:05/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:32/20:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 14 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 20:14 15-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:25/19:25

19:36/19:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

20:58/20:50

21:02/20:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:48/21:58

22:00/22:00

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:00/23:30

00:05/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:31/00:10

00:38/00:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:58/00:35

01:08/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

05:57/05:55

06:02/06:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Update/07:05

07:25/07:25

27390355 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

10:13/09:38

10:15/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

10:53/10:23

10:55/10:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:34/11:03

11:36/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:07/13:05

13:32/13:15

25 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:28/15:14

15:32/15:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

16:50/16:33

16:52/16:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:28/17:53

17:55/17:55

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:33/18:38

18:40/18:40

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:13/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 11 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 20:46 12-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:35/19:25

19:42/19:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

21:00/20:50

21:05/20:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:58/21:58

22:00/22:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:45/23:30

23:50/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/00:10

00:19/00:15

27389929 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:42/00:35

00:55/00:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

05:50/05:55

06:00/06:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:18/07:05

07:38/07:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

10:00/09:38

10:02/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

10:48/10:23

10:52/10:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:35/11:03

11:37/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:03/13:05

13:17/13:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

16:10/15:14

16:14/15:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

18:03/16:33

18:05/16:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

18:42/17:53

18:45/17:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

19:24/18:38

19:26/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:44/20:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 07 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 20:39 08-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:20/19:25

19:30/19:30

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

20:56/20:50

20:57/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:58/21:58

22:00/22:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:02/23:30

00:07/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:40/00:10

00:47/00:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

01:15/00:35

01:25/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

06:38/05:55

06:43/06:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:40/07:05

08:00/07:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

Update/09:38

10:02/09:40

27390512 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

11:08/10:23

11:10/10:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:50/11:03

11:51/11:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:24/13:05

13:42/13:15

18 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:41/15:14

15:45/15:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

17:26/16:33

17:30/16:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

18:42/17:53

18:46/17:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

19:25/18:38

19:27/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:37/20:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22807 / Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-01-28 2022-01-25 2022-01-21 2022-01-18 2022-01-14 2022-01-11 2022-01-07
Santragachi Junction (SRC) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 19:25 21 min 12 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 10 min 0 min
Balasore (BLS) 20:50 15 min 23 min 10 min 9 min 8 min 10 min 6 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 21:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 23:30 18 min 22 min 28 min 9 min 30 min 15 min 32 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 00:10 4 min 9 min 22 min 5 min 21 min 4 min 30 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 00:35 15 min 15 min 28 min 5 min 23 min 7 min 40 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 05:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 43 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 07:05 22 min 0 min 35 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 35 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 09:38 30 min 0 min 32 min 14 min 35 min 22 min 22 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 10:23 30 min 9 min 68 min 18 min 30 min 25 min 45 min
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:03 30 min 15 min 71 min 23 min 31 min 32 min 47 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 13:05 30 min 0 min 51 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 19 min
Ongole (OGL) 15:14 30 min 11 min 0 min 16 min 14 min 56 min 27 min
Nellore (NLR) 16:33 30 min 31 min 64 min 69 min 17 min 90 min 53 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 17:53 30 min 0 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 49 min 49 min
Sullurupeta (SPE) 18:38 30 min 2 min 16 min 25 min 0 min 46 min 47 min
Chennai Central (MAS) 20:30 30 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 14 min 7 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express(13201) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 23:55 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

  • Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT)(13352) Departed from Alappuzha(ALLP) at 06:01 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • New Delhi - Banaras SF Express(12582) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:51 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Banaras

  • Nanda Devi AC Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express(17611) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janki Express(15283) Departed from Manihari(MHI) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT)(12416) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:51 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Howrah - Katihar Express(13033) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:25 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)(22639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 20:56 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha

  • August Kranti Rajdhani Express(12954) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 17:15 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central