Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22807/Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express

Check the current running status of 22807/Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express which runs between SRC to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22807 / Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express(SRC - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Rajahmundry,RJY
  • Start Date 19 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:26 20-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:41/19:25

19:46/19:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

21:15/20:50

21:15/20:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:58/21:58

22:00/22:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:59/23:30

00:04/23:35

-1435 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:33/00:10

00:39/00:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

01:02/00:35

01:12/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

06:15/05:55

06:20/06:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:13/07:05

07:33/07:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

10:04/09:38

10:06/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

Update/10:23

10:37/10:25

27682867 min

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

Update/11:03

11:25/11:05

27682915 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:25/13:05

13:35/13:15

10

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:34/15:14

15:36/15:16

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

16:53/16:33

16:55/16:35

2

-

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

18:13/17:53

18:15/17:55

2

-

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:58/18:38

19:00/18:40

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:50/20:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 16 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 20:16 17-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:23/19:25

19:30/19:30

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

20:55/20:50

21:00/20:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:58/21:58

22:00/22:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:51/23:30

23:56/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/00:10

00:29/00:15

27682259 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:52/00:35

00:57/00:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

05:25/05:55

06:00/06:00

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:02/07:05

07:25/07:25

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:44/09:38

09:46/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

10:36/10:23

10:38/10:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:35/11:03

11:39/11:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:14/13:05

13:25/13:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:53/15:14

15:57/15:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

Update/16:33

16:40/16:35

27683230 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

18:10/17:53

18:12/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:59/18:38

19:01/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:15/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 20:12 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

18:05/18:00

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:51/19:25

19:57/19:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

21:20/20:50

21:25/20:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:58/21:58

22:00/22:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:46/23:30

23:51/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:20/00:10

00:24/00:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:50/00:35

00:55/00:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

05:45/05:55

06:00/06:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:00/07:05

07:25/07:25

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:54/09:38

09:57/09:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

10:47/10:23

10:49/10:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:32/11:03

11:33/11:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:04/13:05

13:16/13:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:33/15:14

15:37/15:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

17:03/16:33

17:05/16:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:38/17:53

17:56/17:55

18 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:40/18:38

18:42/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:11/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 21:13 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:37/19:25

19:42/19:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

21:08/20:50

21:09/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:55/21:58

22:01/22:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:40/23:30

23:45/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/00:10

00:24/00:15

27682254 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:47/00:35

00:52/00:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

06:32/05:55

06:37/06:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

08:15/07:05

08:41/07:25

26 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

10:43/09:38

10:45/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

11:43/10:23

11:50/10:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

12:29/11:03

12:31/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

14:14/13:05

14:34/13:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

16:47/15:14

16:51/15:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

18:20/16:33

18:23/16:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

19:07/17:53

19:09/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

19:52/18:38

19:53/18:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

21:13/20:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 43 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 05 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 20:34 06-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

18:05/18:00

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:22/19:25

19:30/19:30

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

20:50/20:50

20:55/20:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:49/21:58

22:00/22:00

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:52/23:30

23:57/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/00:10

00:32/00:15

27682262 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:54/00:35

00:59/00:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

05:38/05:55

06:00/06:00

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:01/07:05

07:25/07:25

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:47/09:38

09:49/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

10:31/10:23

10:40/10:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:23/11:03

11:25/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:02/13:05

13:19/13:15

17 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

16:04/15:14

16:08/15:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

Update/16:33

16:47/16:35

27683237 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

Update/17:53

18:02/17:55

27683312 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

19:13/18:38

19:14/18:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:30/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 02 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 20:16 03-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:16/19:25

19:30/19:30

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

21:01/20:50

21:03/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:57/21:58

22:01/22:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:51/23:30

23:56/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:21/00:10

00:25/00:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:48/00:35

00:55/00:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

05:47/05:55

06:00/06:00

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

06:50/07:05

07:25/07:25

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:40/09:38

09:42/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

10:40/10:23

10:43/10:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:30/11:03

11:31/11:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:18/13:05

13:31/13:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:44/15:14

15:48/15:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

17:12/16:33

17:14/16:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

18:08/17:53

18:11/17:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:56/18:38

18:58/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:14/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 29 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 20:43 30-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

18:01/18:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:51/19:25

20:04/19:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

Update/20:50

21:09/20:55

27683499 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:58/21:58

22:02/22:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:02/23:30

00:07/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:35/00:10

00:41/00:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

01:25/00:35

01:35/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

06:15/05:55

06:20/06:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:18/07:05

07:38/07:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:54/09:38

09:56/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

10:55/10:23

11:00/10:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:45/11:03

11:47/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:37/13:05

13:48/13:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

16:02/15:14

16:04/15:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

17:29/16:33

17:31/16:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

18:10/17:53

18:12/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

19:07/18:38

19:09/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:40/20:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22807 / Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-19 2022-08-16 2022-08-12 2022-08-09 2022-08-05 2022-08-02 2022-07-29
Santragachi Junction (SRC) origin 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 1 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 19:25 16 min 0 min 26 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 26 min
Balasore (BLS) 20:50 25 min 5 min 30 min 18 min 0 min 11 min 14 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 21:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 23:30 29 min 21 min 16 min 10 min 22 min 21 min 32 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 00:10 23 min 10 min 10 min 0 min 12 min 11 min 25 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 00:35 27 min 17 min 15 min 12 min 19 min 13 min 50 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 05:55 20 min 0 min 0 min 37 min 0 min 0 min 20 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 07:05 8 min 0 min 0 min 70 min 0 min 0 min 13 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 09:38 26 min 6 min 16 min 65 min 9 min 2 min 16 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 10:23 12 min 13 min 24 min 80 min 8 min 17 min 32 min
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:03 20 min 32 min 29 min 86 min 20 min 27 min 42 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 13:05 20 min 9 min 0 min 69 min 0 min 13 min 32 min
Ongole (OGL) 15:14 20 min 39 min 19 min 93 min 50 min 30 min 48 min
Nellore (NLR) 16:33 20 min 5 min 30 min 107 min 12 min 39 min 56 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 17:53 20 min 17 min 0 min 74 min 7 min 15 min 17 min
Sullurupeta (SPE) 18:38 20 min 21 min 2 min 74 min 35 min 18 min 29 min
Chennai Central (MAS) 20:30 20 min 0 min 0 min 43 min 0 min 0 min 10 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT)(17225) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination HUBLI JN(UBL) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived HUBLI JN 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)(12623) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Barhni)(12571) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 170 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT)(17247) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Dharmavaram Junction 84 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Basava Express(17307) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 13:25 on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Bagalkot Junction(BGK) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Bagalkot Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ravi Express (UnReserved)(14633) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-20 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Pathankot Junction

  • Kanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12033) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 06:01 on 2022-08-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Asansol - Haldia SF Express(22330) Departed from Asansol Junction(ASN) at 05:40 on 2022-08-20 Reached its Destination Haldia(HLZ) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Haldia

  • Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express(12065) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 05:41 on 2022-08-20 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Purulia - Howrah SF Express(12828) Departed from Purulia Junction(PRR) at on 2022-08-20 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction