Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22811/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)

Check the current running status of 22811/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) which runs between BBS to NDLS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22811 / Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)(BBS - NDLS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:05 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

10:35/10:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

10:58/11:01

11:08/11:03

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

12:01/11:52

12:03/11:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

12:33/12:45

12:47/12:47

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

13:26/13:30

13:32/13:32

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

14:55/14:55

15:00/15:00

5

On Time

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

17:13/17:13

17:15/17:15

2

On Time

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

18:00/18:00

18:05/18:05

5

On Time

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

20:00/20:00

20:05/20:05

5

On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

22:19/22:19

22:22/22:22

3

On Time

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:35/00:35

00:45/00:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:33/02:33

02:35/02:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

04:40/04:40

04:45/04:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

09:55/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:31 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/10:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

11:06/11:01

11:08/11:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

12:02/11:52

12:03/11:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

12:39/12:45

12:48/12:47

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

13:28/13:30

13:32/13:32

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

14:50/14:55

15:00/15:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

17:19/17:13

17:21/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Adra Junction (ADRA)

17:57/18:00

18:07/18:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

19:22/20:00

20:05/20:05

43 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:06/20:58

21:10/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

22:14/22:19

22:22/22:22

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:44/00:35

00:54/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:48/02:33

02:51/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

04:50/04:40

04:58/04:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:10/09:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:11 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/10:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

11:06/11:01

11:08/11:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

12:00/11:52

12:01/11:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

12:41/12:45

12:48/12:47

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

13:27/13:30

13:32/13:32

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

14:54/14:55

15:00/15:00

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

17:30/17:13

17:32/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Adra Junction (ADRA)

18:03/18:00

18:11/18:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

19:51/20:00

20:05/20:05

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:11/20:58

21:15/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

22:11/22:19

22:22/22:22

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:42/00:35

00:50/00:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:04/02:33

03:08/02:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:11/04:40

05:15/04:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:05/09:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:52 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/10:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

11:05/11:01

11:07/11:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

11:57/11:52

11:58/11:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

12:30/12:45

12:47/12:47

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

13:29/13:30

13:32/13:32

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

14:52/14:55

15:00/15:00

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

17:14/17:13

17:18/17:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Adra Junction (ADRA)

17:58/18:00

18:05/18:05

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

19:36/20:00

20:05/20:05

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:18/20:58

21:21/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

22:15/22:19

22:22/22:22

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:31/00:35

00:45/00:45

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:47/02:33

02:50/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

04:58/04:40

05:04/04:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

09:49/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:50 20-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/10:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

11:07/11:01

11:09/11:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

12:06/11:52

12:07/11:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

12:36/12:45

12:47/12:47

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

13:38/13:30

13:40/13:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

15:04/14:55

15:10/15:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

17:35/17:13

17:40/17:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Adra Junction (ADRA)

18:18/18:00

18:23/18:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

19:58/20:00

20:05/20:05

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:09/20:58

21:13/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

22:12/22:19

22:22/22:22

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:35/00:35

00:45/00:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:59/02:33

03:02/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:04/04:40

05:09/04:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

09:49/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:50 16-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/10:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

11:00/11:01

11:05/11:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

11:54/11:52

11:55/11:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

12:47/12:45

12:48/12:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

13:26/13:30

13:32/13:32

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

14:43/14:55

15:00/15:00

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

17:09/17:13

17:15/17:15

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Adra Junction (ADRA)

18:00/18:00

18:05/18:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

19:31/20:00

20:05/20:05

34 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:01/20:58

21:04/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

22:01/22:19

22:22/22:22

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:32/00:35

00:51/00:45

19 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:56/02:33

03:00/02:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:08/04:40

05:14/04:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:36/09:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 41 min

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:56 13-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/10:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

11:09/11:01

11:11/11:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

12:03/11:52

12:05/11:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

12:47/12:45

12:47/12:47

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

13:27/13:30

13:32/13:32

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

14:55/14:55

15:05/15:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

17:13/17:13

17:15/17:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Adra Junction (ADRA)

18:05/18:00

18:10/18:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

19:55/20:00

20:08/20:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:09/20:58

21:13/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

22:16/22:19

22:30/22:22

14 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:41/00:35

00:48/00:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:42/02:33

02:45/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

04:47/04:40

04:53/04:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

09:55/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 11

Train Delay Pattern of 22811 / Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)

Station Arrival 2022-07-03 2022-06-29 2022-06-26 2022-06-22 2022-06-19 2022-06-15 2022-06-12
Bhubaneswar (BBS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 11:01 0 min 5 min 5 min 4 min 6 min 0 min 8 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 11:52 9 min 10 min 8 min 5 min 14 min 2 min 11 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 12:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min
Balasore (BLS) 13:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Hijli (HIJ) 14:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min
Bankura Junction (BQA) 17:13 0 min 6 min 17 min 1 min 22 min 0 min 0 min
Adra Junction (ADRA) 18:00 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 18 min 0 min 5 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 20:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 20:58 0 min 8 min 13 min 20 min 11 min 3 min 11 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 22:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 00:35 0 min 9 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 02:33 0 min 15 min 31 min 14 min 26 min 23 min 9 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:40 0 min 10 min 31 min 18 min 24 min 28 min 7 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 09:55 0 min 15 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 41 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Guntur - Rayagada Express(17243) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Rayagada 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT)(12601) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 167 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15001) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express(19224) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 07:50 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)(19205) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination MAHUVA JN(MHV) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived MAHUVA JN 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vaigai Superfast Express(12636) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express(22983) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express(22436) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express(12991) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tebhaga Express (PT)(13162) Departed from Balurghat(BLGT) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata