Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)

Check the current running status of 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) which runs between BBS to NDLS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22823 / Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)(BBS - NDLS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Current Station Hijli,HIJ
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 14:13 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/09:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

09:59/09:54

10:01/09:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

11:26/11:35

11:37/11:37

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

12:19/12:20

12:22/12:22

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

13:47/13:50

13:55/13:55

8 min

On Time

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

15:55/15:55

16:00/16:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:55/18:55

19:00/19:00

5

On Time

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

20:00/20:00

20:05/20:05

5

On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

22:19/22:19

22:22/22:22

3

On Time

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:35/00:35

00:45/00:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:33/02:33

02:35/02:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

04:40/04:40

04:45/04:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

09:55/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:19 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

09:31/09:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

10:02/09:54

10:04/09:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

11:31/11:35

11:37/11:37

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

12:22/12:20

12:24/12:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

13:45/13:50

14:08/13:55

23 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

16:24/15:55

16:31/16:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

18:10/17:58

18:25/18:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

19:19/18:55

19:23/19:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

20:08/20:00

20:16/20:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:14/20:58

21:18/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

22:16/22:19

22:22/22:22

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:39/00:35

00:51/00:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:43/02:33

02:46/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

04:51/04:40

05:03/04:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

09:55/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:02 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/09:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

09:56/09:54

09:59/09:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

11:35/11:35

11:37/11:37

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

12:20/12:20

12:22/12:22

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

13:35/13:50

13:55/13:55

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

15:47/15:55

16:00/16:00

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

17:51/17:58

18:00/18:00

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:55/18:55

19:00/19:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

19:58/20:00

20:05/20:05

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:15/20:58

21:22/21:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

22:20/22:19

22:24/22:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:42/00:35

00:52/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:45/02:33

02:48/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

04:49/04:40

05:00/04:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:01/09:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:34 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/09:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

09:59/09:54

10:01/09:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

11:28/11:35

11:37/11:37

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

12:23/12:20

12:25/12:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

13:50/13:50

13:55/13:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

15:36/15:55

16:00/16:00

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

17:55/17:58

18:00/18:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:53/18:55

19:01/19:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

19:46/20:00

20:05/20:05

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:04/20:58

21:08/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

22:10/22:19

22:22/22:22

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:35/00:35

00:45/00:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:35/02:33

02:39/02:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:29/04:40

05:39/04:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:16/09:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:02 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/09:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

09:54/09:54

09:56/09:56

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

11:35/11:35

11:38/11:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

12:24/12:20

12:26/12:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

13:40/13:50

13:55/13:55

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

16:03/15:55

16:07/16:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:54/18:55

19:01/19:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

19:55/20:00

20:05/20:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:16/20:58

21:19/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

22:16/22:19

22:22/22:22

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:41/00:35

00:47/00:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:48/02:33

02:51/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:00/04:40

05:07/04:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:01/09:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:09 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/09:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

09:56/09:54

09:58/09:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

11:34/11:35

11:37/11:37

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

12:27/12:20

12:28/12:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

13:53/13:50

13:55/13:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

15:32/15:55

16:00/16:00

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

17:51/17:58

18:00/18:00

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:54/18:55

19:01/19:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

20:05/20:00

20:13/20:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:13/20:58

21:16/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

22:11/22:19

22:22/22:22

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:37/00:35

00:46/00:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:42/02:33

02:44/02:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

04:50/04:40

04:57/04:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:08/09:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:23 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/09:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

09:55/09:54

09:57/09:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

11:27/11:35

11:37/11:37

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

12:23/12:20

12:27/12:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

13:49/13:50

13:55/13:55

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

16:04/15:55

16:11/16:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

17:52/17:58

18:00/18:00

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:50/18:55

19:01/19:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

19:52/20:00

20:06/20:05

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:07/20:58

21:11/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

22:14/22:19

22:22/22:22

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:38/00:35

00:46/00:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:57/02:33

03:08/02:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:14/04:40

05:21/04:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:22/09:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 27 min

2

Platform 11

Train Delay Pattern of 22823 / Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-28 2022-06-27 2022-06-24 2022-06-23
Bhubaneswar (BBS) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 09:54 8 min 2 min 5 min 0 min 2 min 1 min 6 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 11:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Balasore (BLS) 12:20 2 min 0 min 3 min 4 min 7 min 3 min 0 min
Hijli (HIJ) 13:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 15:55 29 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 9 min 0 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 17:58 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 18:55 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 20:00 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 4 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 20:58 16 min 17 min 6 min 18 min 15 min 9 min 14 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 22:19 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 00:35 4 min 7 min 0 min 6 min 2 min 3 min 6 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 02:33 10 min 12 min 2 min 15 min 9 min 24 min 9 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:40 11 min 9 min 49 min 20 min 10 min 34 min 6 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 09:55 0 min 6 min 81 min 6 min 13 min 27 min 7 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Guntur - Rayagada Express(17243) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Rayagada 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT)(12601) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 167 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15001) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express(19224) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 07:50 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)(19205) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination MAHUVA JN(MHV) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived MAHUVA JN 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vaigai Superfast Express(12636) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express(22983) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express(22436) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express(12991) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tebhaga Express (PT)(13162) Departed from Balurghat(BLGT) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata