Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22827/Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express

Check the current running status of 22827/Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express which runs between PURI to ST Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22827 / Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express(PURI - ST) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Kalamna,KAV
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:36 15-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/19:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

20:32/20:35

20:40/20:40

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:09/21:05

21:30/21:10

21 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

22:54/22:25

22:56/22:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

00:26/23:07

00:29/23:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 1

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

03:15/01:45

03:26/01:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

04:08/02:39

04:11/02:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

05:07/03:38

05:12/03:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

06:17/04:40

06:40/05:00

23 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

07:15/05:35

07:25/05:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

Platform 1

Raipur Junction (R)

10:39/09:40

10:49/09:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 2

Durg Junction (DURG)

11:36/10:40

11:41/10:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 2

Gondia Junction (G)

14:34/12:43

14:38/12:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

2

Platform 3

Kalamna (KAV)

16:30/14:39

16:30/14:39

0 min

Late by 1hr 51min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

16:36/14:45

16:41/14:50

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

22:36/20:45

22:41/20:50

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

23:13/21:22

23:16/21:25

3

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

04:21/02:30

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Kalamna,KAV
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:19 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/19:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

20:34/20:35

20:41/20:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:02/21:05

21:11/21:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

22:47/22:25

22:49/22:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

00:23/23:07

00:25/23:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 1

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

03:07/01:45

03:17/01:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

04:01/02:39

04:04/02:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

04:57/03:38

05:01/03:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

06:12/04:40

06:32/05:00

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

Update/05:35

06:55/05:45

27679765 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 1

Raipur Junction (R)

09:34/09:40

09:58/09:50

24 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Durg Junction (DURG)

10:52/10:40

11:15/10:45

23 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Gondia Junction (G)

14:00/12:43

14:04/12:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 3

Kalamna (KAV)

15:56/14:39

15:58/14:39

2 min

Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

16:02/14:45

16:09/14:50

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

22:02/20:45

22:09/20:50

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

22:39/21:22

22:44/21:25

3

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

03:47/02:30

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Kalamna,KAV
  • Start Date 31 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 14:39 01-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/19:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

20:30/20:35

20:40/20:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:05/21:05

21:11/21:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

22:31/22:25

22:33/22:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

23:40/23:07

23:42/23:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

02:29/01:45

02:40/01:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

03:17/02:39

03:19/02:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

04:25/03:38

04:31/03:43

6 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

05:33/04:40

05:50/05:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

06:22/05:35

06:32/05:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 1

Raipur Junction (R)

09:58/09:40

10:07/09:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Durg Junction (DURG)

11:03/10:40

11:13/10:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Gondia Junction (G)

Update/12:43

13:37/12:45

27680167 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 3

Kalamna (KAV)

15:31/14:39

15:31/14:39

0 min

Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

15:37/14:45

15:42/14:50

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

21:37/20:45

21:42/20:50

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

22:14/21:22

22:17/21:25

3

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

03:22/02:30

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Kalamna,KAV
  • Start Date 24 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:32 25-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/19:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

20:34/20:35

20:40/20:40

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:13/21:05

21:19/21:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

22:34/22:25

22:37/22:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

23:48/23:07

23:50/23:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

02:37/01:45

02:45/01:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

03:26/02:39

03:47/02:41

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

04:46/03:38

04:50/03:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

06:05/04:40

06:27/05:00

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

06:55/05:35

07:04/05:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 1

Raipur Junction (R)

09:45/09:40

09:59/09:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Durg Junction (DURG)

10:40/10:40

10:45/10:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Gondia Junction (G)

13:25/12:43

13:29/12:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 3

Kalamna (KAV)

15:21/14:39

15:23/14:39

2 min

Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

15:27/14:45

15:34/14:50

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

21:27/20:45

21:34/20:50

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

22:04/21:22

22:09/21:25

3

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

03:12/02:30

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Kalamna,KAV
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 15:08 18-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/19:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

20:32/20:35

20:40/20:40

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:02/21:05

21:13/21:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

22:25/22:25

22:27/22:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

Update/23:07

23:21/23:09

27680751 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

02:18/01:45

02:28/01:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

03:24/02:39

03:26/02:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

04:23/03:38

04:28/03:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

06:12/04:40

06:35/05:00

23 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

07:38/05:35

07:48/05:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

Platform 1

Raipur Junction (R)

10:19/09:40

10:32/09:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 2

Durg Junction (DURG)

11:31/10:40

11:36/10:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

14:53/12:43

14:57/12:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

2

Platform 3

Kalamna (KAV)

16:49/14:39

16:51/14:39

2 min

Late by 2hr 12min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

16:55/14:45

17:02/14:50

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

22:55/20:45

23:02/20:50

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

23:32/21:22

23:37/21:25

3

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

04:40/02:30

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22827 / Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-14 2022-08-07 2022-07-31 2022-07-24 2022-07-17 2022-07-10 2022-07-03
Puri (PURI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 20:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:05 4 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 22:25 29 min 22 min 6 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Angul (ANGL) 23:07 79 min 76 min 33 min 41 min 12 min 0 min 0 min
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 01:45 90 min 82 min 44 min 52 min 33 min 0 min 0 min
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 02:39 89 min 82 min 38 min 47 min 45 min 0 min 0 min
Bolangir (BLGR) 03:38 89 min 79 min 47 min 68 min 45 min 0 min 0 min
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 04:40 97 min 92 min 53 min 85 min 92 min 0 min 0 min
Kantabanji (KBJ) 05:35 100 min 70 min 47 min 80 min 123 min 0 min 0 min
Raipur Junction (R) 09:40 59 min 0 min 18 min 5 min 39 min 0 min 0 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 10:40 56 min 12 min 23 min 0 min 51 min 0 min 0 min
Gondia Junction (G) 12:43 111 min 77 min 52 min 42 min 130 min 0 min 0 min
Kalamna (KAV) 14:39 111 min 77 min 52 min 42 min 130 min 0 min 0 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 14:45 111 min 77 min 52 min 42 min 130 min 0 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 20:45 111 min 77 min 52 min 42 min 130 min 0 min 0 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 21:22 111 min 77 min 52 min 42 min 130 min 0 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 02:30 111 min 77 min 52 min 42 min 130 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express(14266) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • North East Express(12506) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 07:40 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Kamakhya Junction

  • Sachkhand Express(12716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 04:25 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ravi Express (UnReserved)(14634) Departed from Pathankot Junction(PTK) at 14:00 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express(13241) Departed from Banka Junction(BAKA) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal

  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity Express(14820) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express(19339) Departed from Dahod(DHD) at 05:41 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ziyarat Express(12395) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)(12561) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival