Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22828/Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22828/Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) which runs between ST to PURI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22828 / Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT)(ST - PURI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Kalamna,KAV
  • Start Date 16 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 19:32 16-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Surat (ST)

origin/origin

/08:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

13:19/13:22

13:26/13:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:56/13:55

14:06/14:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

19:32/20:10

20:15/20:15

43 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kalamna (KAV)

20:21/20:21

20:21/20:21

0 min

On Time

1

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

22:05/22:05

22:10/22:10

5

On Time

1

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

00:05/00:05

00:10/00:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:05

10

On Time

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

03:40/03:40

03:50/03:50

10

On Time

2

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

04:25/04:25

04:45/04:45

20

On Time

2

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

05:40/05:40

05:42/05:42

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

06:38/06:38

06:40/06:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

07:30/07:30

07:40/07:40

10

On Time

2

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

10:35/10:35

10:37/10:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

11:35/11:35

11:37/11:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:35/12:35

12:40/12:40

5

On Time

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

13:00/13:00

13:05/13:05

5

On Time

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

14:25/14:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kalamna,KAV
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 19:55 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Surat (ST)

origin/origin

/08:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

13:24/13:22

13:27/13:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:06/13:55

14:11/14:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 5

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

19:55/20:10

20:15/20:15

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kalamna (KAV)

20:21/20:21

20:21/20:21

0 min

On Time

1

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

22:05/22:05

22:10/22:10

5

On Time

1

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

00:05/00:05

00:10/00:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:05

10

On Time

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

03:40/03:40

03:50/03:50

10

On Time

2

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

04:25/04:25

04:45/04:45

20

On Time

2

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

05:40/05:40

05:42/05:42

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

06:38/06:38

06:40/06:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

07:30/07:30

07:40/07:40

10

On Time

2

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

10:35/10:35

10:37/10:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

11:35/11:35

11:37/11:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:35/12:35

12:40/12:40

5

On Time

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

13:00/13:00

13:05/13:05

5

On Time

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

14:25/14:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kalamna,KAV
  • Start Date 02 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 20:25 02-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Surat (ST)

origin/origin

/08:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

14:06/13:22

14:10/13:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 5

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:34/13:55

14:42/14:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 5

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

20:19/20:10

20:32/20:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 6

Kalamna (KAV)

20:30/20:21

20:30/20:21

0 min

Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

22:14/22:05

22:19/22:10

5

-

1

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

00:14/00:05

00:19/00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

01:04/00:55

01:14/01:05

10

-

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

03:49/03:40

03:59/03:50

10

-

2

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

04:34/04:25

04:54/04:45

20

-

2

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

05:49/05:40

05:51/05:42

2

-

2

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

06:47/06:38

06:49/06:40

2

-

2

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

07:39/07:30

07:49/07:40

10

-

2

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

10:44/10:35

10:46/10:37

2

-

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

11:44/11:35

11:46/11:37

2

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:44/12:35

12:49/12:40

5

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

13:09/13:00

13:14/13:05

5

-

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

14:34/14:25

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kalamna,KAV
  • Start Date 26 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 20:07 26-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Surat (ST)

origin/origin

/08:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

13:27/13:22

13:32/13:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:53/13:55

14:04/14:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 5

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

20:03/20:10

20:15/20:15

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kalamna (KAV)

20:21/20:21

20:21/20:21

0 min

On Time

1

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

22:05/22:05

22:10/22:10

5

On Time

1

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

00:05/00:05

00:10/00:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:05

10

On Time

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

03:40/03:40

03:50/03:50

10

On Time

2

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

04:25/04:25

04:45/04:45

20

On Time

2

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

05:40/05:40

05:42/05:42

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

06:38/06:38

06:40/06:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

07:30/07:30

07:40/07:40

10

On Time

2

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

10:35/10:35

10:37/10:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

11:35/11:35

11:37/11:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:35/12:35

12:40/12:40

5

On Time

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

13:00/13:00

13:05/13:05

5

On Time

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

14:25/14:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kalamna,KAV
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 19:55 19-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Surat (ST)

origin/origin

/08:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

Update/13:22

13:44/13:25

27680174 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 5

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:27/13:55

14:37/14:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 5

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

19:54/20:10

20:15/20:15

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kalamna (KAV)

20:21/20:21

20:21/20:21

0 min

On Time

1

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

22:05/22:05

22:10/22:10

5

On Time

1

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

00:05/00:05

00:10/00:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:05

10

On Time

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

03:40/03:40

03:50/03:50

10

On Time

2

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

04:25/04:25

04:45/04:45

20

On Time

2

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

05:40/05:40

05:42/05:42

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

06:38/06:38

06:40/06:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

07:30/07:30

07:40/07:40

10

On Time

2

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

10:35/10:35

10:37/10:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

11:35/11:35

11:37/11:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:35/12:35

12:40/12:40

5

On Time

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

13:00/13:00

13:05/13:05

5

On Time

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

14:25/14:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22828 / Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-16 2022-08-09 2022-08-02 2022-07-26 2022-07-19 2022-07-12 2022-07-05
Surat (ST) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 13:22 0 min 2 min 44 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 13:55 1 min 11 min 39 min 0 min 32 min 0 min 0 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 20:10 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kalamna (KAV) 20:21 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gondia Junction (G) 22:05 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 00:05 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raipur Junction (R) 00:55 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kantabanji (KBJ) 03:40 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 04:25 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bolangir (BLGR) 05:40 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 06:38 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 07:30 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Angul (ANGL) 10:35 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 11:35 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:35 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 13:00 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Puri (PURI) 14:25 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ravi Express (UnReserved)(14634) Departed from Pathankot Junction(PTK) at 14:00 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express(13241) Departed from Banka Junction(BAKA) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal

  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity Express(14820) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express(19339) Departed from Dahod(DHD) at 05:41 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ziyarat Express(12395) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)(12561) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swaraj Express(12472) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 09:55 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Tapti Ganga Express (PT)(19046) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 09:02 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Surat

  • Silchar - Agartala Express(15664) Departed from Silchar(SCL) at 08:30 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Agartala(AGTL) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Agartala