Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22835/Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express

Check the current running status of 22835/Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express which runs between SHM to PURI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22835 / Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express(SHM - PURI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:17 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

20:58/20:58

21:02/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:15/22:25

22:32/22:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Belda (BLDA)

23:02/23:04

23:06/23:06

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Balasore (BLS)

00:06/23:59

00:08/00:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:55/00:55

00:57/00:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:27/01:28

01:30/01:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

Update/02:25

03:06/02:30

27617616 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:30/03:05

03:35/03:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:48/03:30

03:52/03:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

05:16/05:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 04:27 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

21:01/20:58

21:04/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:32/22:25

22:37/22:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Belda (BLDA)

23:06/23:04

23:07/23:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Balasore (BLS)

00:01/23:59

00:03/00:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:50/00:55

00:57/00:57

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:27/01:28

01:30/01:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:46/02:25

02:50/02:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/03:05

03:27/03:10

27617637 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:47/03:30

03:52/03:35

5

-

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

05:27/05:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 17 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:12 16-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

20:47/20:45

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

20:58/20:58

21:03/21:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:32/22:25

22:39/22:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Belda (BLDA)

23:07/23:04

23:09/23:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Balasore (BLS)

00:07/23:59

00:09/00:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:53/00:55

00:57/00:57

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:36/01:28

01:37/01:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

03:02/02:25

03:04/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:39/03:05

03:46/03:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

04:01/03:30

04:05/03:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

05:10/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 04:54 09-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

20:48/20:45

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

21:03/20:58

21:05/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:32/22:25

22:36/22:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Belda (BLDA)

23:04/23:04

23:06/23:06

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Balasore (BLS)

00:02/23:59

00:04/00:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:55/00:55

00:57/00:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:35/01:28

01:37/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:48/02:25

02:50/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:23/03:05

03:28/03:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:54/03:30

04:00/03:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

04:54/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 01 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/20:58

/21:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Update/22:25

/22:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Belda (BLDA)

23:04/23:04

23:06

2

On Time

1

Platform 2

Balasore (BLS)

23:59/23:59

00:01/00:01

-1438

On Time

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:55/00:55

00:57/00:57

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2

On Time

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:25/02:25

02:30/02:30

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:05/03:05

03:10/03:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:30/03:30

03:35/03:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

05:10/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 25 May 2022
  • Last Updated 05:06 26-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/20:58

21:00/21:00

27618690 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:30/22:25

22:35/22:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Belda (BLDA)

23:12/23:04

23:13/23:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Balasore (BLS)

00:05/23:59

00:06/00:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:55/00:55

00:59/00:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:33/01:28

01:35/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:53/02:25

02:55/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/03:05

03:32/03:10

27617642 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

04:12/03:30

04:17/03:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

05:05/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 22835 / Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-29 2022-06-22 2022-06-15 2022-06-08 2022-06-01 2022-05-25 2022-05-18
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) origin 0 min 0 min 2 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 20:58 2 min 5 min 2 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 22:25 0 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 0 min 5 min 13 min
Belda (BLDA) 23:04 0 min 2 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 9 min
Balasore (BLS) 23:59 7 min 2 min 8 min 3 min 0 min 6 min 10 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 00:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 01:28 0 min 0 min 8 min 7 min 0 min 5 min 14 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 02:25 36 min 21 min 37 min 23 min 0 min 28 min 20 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 03:05 25 min 17 min 34 min 18 min 0 min 22 min 13 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 03:30 18 min 17 min 31 min 24 min 0 min 42 min 8 min
Puri (PURI) 05:10 6 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival