Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22836/Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express

Check the current running status of 22836/Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express which runs between PURI to SHM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22836 / Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express(PURI - SHM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 16 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:21 17-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/22:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:55/22:55

23:00/23:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:23/23:25

23:31/23:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:56/23:57

00:02/00:02

-1434 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:10/00:52

01:12/00:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

01:40/01:49

01:51/01:51

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

02:38/02:30

02:41/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:14/04:30

04:35/04:35

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/06:13

06:32/06:15

27679742 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

07:07/06:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 17 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:18 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/22:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

23:03/22:55

23:08/23:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:34/23:25

23:40/23:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:08/23:57

00:13/00:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

03:20/00:52

03:22/00:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

03:58/01:49

04:01/01:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

04:46/02:30

04:50/02:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

06:43/04:30

07:27/04:35

44 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 52min

2

Platform 4

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/06:13

08:52/06:15

27679882 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

2

Platform 2

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

09:27/06:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 37min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Santragachi Junction,SRC
  • Start Date 02 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:41 03-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/22:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

23:22/22:55

23:30/23:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:52/23:25

23:56/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:24/23:57

00:29/00:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:18/00:52

01:19/00:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:15/01:49

02:17/01:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

02:57/02:30

02:59/02:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:31/04:30

04:36/04:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

07:12/06:13

07:14/06:15

2 min

Late by 59 min

2

Platform 2

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Update/06:50

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 26 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:50 27-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/22:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:52/22:55

23:00/23:00

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:24/23:25

23:33/23:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:01/23:57

00:05/00:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:08/00:52

01:10/00:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

01:41/01:49

01:51/01:51

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

02:34/02:30

02:35/02:35

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:11/04:30

04:38/04:35

27 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/06:13

06:15/06:15

27679725 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

06:50/06:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 07:04 20-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/22:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

23:35/22:55

23:40/23:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:10/23:25

00:15/23:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:40/23:57

00:45/00:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:41/00:52

01:43/00:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:45/01:49

02:49/01:51

4 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

03:30/02:30

03:31/02:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:55/04:30

04:56/04:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 4

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/06:13

06:35/06:15

27679745 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

07:10/06:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 20 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 07:15 13-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/22:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

23:04/22:55

23:12/23:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:41/23:25

23:45/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:20/23:57

00:28/00:02

8 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:41/00:52

01:43/00:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:28/01:49

02:30/01:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

03:17/02:30

03:20/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:55/04:30

05:00/04:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 4

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/06:13

06:42/06:15

27679752 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

07:17/06:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 27 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:41 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

22:05/22:05

-

On Time

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:55/22:55

23:00/23:00

5

On Time

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:25/23:25

23:30/23:30

5

On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:57/23:57

00:02/00:02

-1435

On Time

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

00:52/00:52

00:54/00:54

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

01:49/01:49

01:51/01:51

2

On Time

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

02:30/02:30

02:35/02:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:30/04:30

04:35/04:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

06:13/06:13

06:15/06:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

06:50/06:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22836 / Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-16 2022-08-09 2022-08-02 2022-07-26 2022-07-19 2022-07-12 2022-07-05
Puri (PURI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 22:55 0 min 8 min 27 min 0 min 40 min 9 min 0 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:25 0 min 9 min 27 min 0 min 45 min 16 min 0 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 23:57 0 min 11 min 27 min 4 min 43 min 23 min 0 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 00:52 18 min 148 min 26 min 16 min 49 min 49 min 0 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 01:49 0 min 129 min 26 min 0 min 56 min 39 min 0 min
Balasore (BLS) 02:30 8 min 136 min 27 min 4 min 60 min 47 min 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 04:30 0 min 133 min 1 min 0 min 25 min 25 min 0 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 06:13 17 min 157 min 59 min 0 min 20 min 27 min 0 min
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 06:50 17 min 157 min 37 min 0 min 20 min 27 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Himgiri Express (PT)(12331) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:55 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved)(14506) Departed from Nangal Dam(NLDM) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express(22616) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express(18303) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Puri 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express(12009) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Gandhinagar Capital

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar)(12455) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:45 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)(17032) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

  • Utsarg Express(15083) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Farrukhabad Junction 44 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amarkantak Express (PT)(12853) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 130 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express(22998) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at 17:30 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Jhalawar City•(JLWC) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Jhalawar City• 65 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival