Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22846 HTE PUNE EXPRESS

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Hatia - Pune SF Express, running with train number 22846? Belonging to South Eastern Railways, Hatia - Pune SF Express runs in between Hatia junction and Pune junction in India. Train 22846 runs from Hatia junction to Pune junction across the country and runs on 2 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1774 km. The operating speed of the train is 58.01 km/hour and the travel time is of around 30 hours and 45 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 22846 leaves from Hatia junction at 20:00 hours and reaches Pune junction at 02:45 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 17 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Daund, Akola, Bhusaval, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 22846, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 22846/Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22846/Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) which runs between PUNE to HTE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22846 / Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT)(PUNE - HTE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 30 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:20 30-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

06:14/origin

14:14/10:45

480 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 29min

1

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

04:59/11:50

05:05/11:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 50min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

17:08/13:22

17:15/13:25

3

-

1

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

19:16/15:30

19:23/15:33

3

-

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

21:06/17:20

21:15/17:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

23:31/19:45

23:40/19:50

5

-

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

01:33/21:47

01:40/21:50

3

-

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

02:53/23:07

03:00/23:10

3

-

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

04:04/00:18

04:10/00:20

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

05:41/01:55

05:50/02:00

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

07:39/03:53

07:45/03:55

2

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

08:58/05:12

09:04/05:14

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

09:41/05:55

09:50/06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

10:21/06:35

10:30/06:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

12:16/08:30

12:35/08:45

15

-

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

13:12/09:26

13:18/09:28

2

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

15:31/11:45

15:37/11:47

2

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

16:56/13:10

17:10/13:20

10

-

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

20:11/16:25

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 27 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:20 30-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

04:01/origin

12:01/10:45

480 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

02:51/11:50

02:51/11:52

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

03:38/13:22

03:40/13:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 35min

1

Platform 1

Kopargaon (KPG)

01:16/15:30

01:19/15:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 2min

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

00:22/17:20

00:33/17:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 23min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

21:16/19:45

21:37/19:50

21 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 47min

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

18:28/21:47

18:34/21:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 49min

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

17:18/23:07

17:23/23:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 38min

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

15:52/00:18

15:55/00:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 55min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

14:29/01:55

14:39/02:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 39min

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

11:31/03:53

11:37/03:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 52min

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

09:39/05:12

09:42/05:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 41min

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

08:54/05:55

08:59/06:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

08:01/06:35

08:05/06:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Update/08:30

06:25/08:45

27830935 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

05:14/09:26

05:17/09:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

01:20/11:45

01:43/11:47

23 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

14:15/13:10

14:46/13:20

10

-

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

17:30/16:25

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 23 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 03:13 23-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:00/origin

11:00/10:45

480 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

01:10/11:50

01:15/11:52

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

13:22/13:22

13:25/13:25

3

On Time

1

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

15:30/15:30

15:33/15:33

3

On Time

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

17:20/17:20

17:25/17:25

5

On Time

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

19:45/19:45

19:50/19:50

5

On Time

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

21:47/21:47

21:50/21:50

3

On Time

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

23:07/23:07

23:10/23:10

3

On Time

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

00:18/00:18

00:20/00:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

01:55/01:55

02:00/02:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

03:53/03:53

03:55/03:55

2

On Time

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

05:12/05:12

05:14/05:14

2

On Time

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

05:55/05:55

06:00/06:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

06:35/06:35

06:40/06:40

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

08:30/08:30

08:45/08:45

15

On Time

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

09:26/09:26

09:28/09:28

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

11:45/11:45

11:47/11:47

2

On Time

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

13:10/13:10

13:20/13:20

10

On Time

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

16:25/16:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 20 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 03:13 23-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:20/origin

11:20/10:45

480 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

01:56/11:50

02:00/11:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

23:28/13:22

23:45/13:25

17 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

20:17/15:30

20:36/15:33

19 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

19:32/17:20

19:38/17:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

17:00/19:45

17:09/19:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

14:54/21:47

15:00/21:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

13:46/23:07

13:52/23:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

12:13/00:18

12:16/00:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Update/01:55

02:00/02:00

27830670 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

09:04/03:53

09:07/03:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

07:25/05:12

07:27/05:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

06:54/05:55

06:56/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

05:56/06:35

06:04/06:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

04:15/08:30

04:25/08:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

03:06/09:26

03:10/09:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

00:15/11:45

00:18/11:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

13:10/13:10

13:21/13:20

10

-

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

16:25/16:25

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 16 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:34 16-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

06:33/origin

14:33/10:45

480 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 48min

1

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

05:01/11:50

05:03/11:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 48min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

17:10/13:22

17:13/13:25

3

-

1

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

19:18/15:30

19:21/15:33

3

-

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

21:08/17:20

21:13/17:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

23:33/19:45

23:38/19:50

5

-

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

01:35/21:47

01:38/21:50

3

-

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

02:55/23:07

02:58/23:10

3

-

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

04:06/00:18

04:08/00:20

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

05:43/01:55

05:48/02:00

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

07:41/03:53

07:43/03:55

2

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

09:00/05:12

09:02/05:14

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

09:43/05:55

09:48/06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

10:23/06:35

10:28/06:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

12:18/08:30

12:33/08:45

15

-

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

13:14/09:26

13:16/09:28

2

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

15:33/11:45

15:35/11:47

2

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

16:58/13:10

17:08/13:20

10

-

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

20:13/16:25

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 13 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:34 16-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:59/origin

11:59/10:45

480 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

02:44/11:50

02:50/11:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

03:34/13:22

17:56/13:25

862 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 31min

1

Platform 1

Kopargaon (KPG)

01:06/15:30

01:26/15:33

20 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 9min

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

00:14/17:20

00:15/17:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 5min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

20:55/19:45

21:03/19:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 13min

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

18:48/21:47

18:53/21:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 8min

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

17:38/23:07

17:42/23:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 57min

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

14:34/00:18

14:36/00:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 36min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:14/01:55

13:34/02:00

20 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 34min

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

10:30/03:53

10:36/03:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

08:26/05:12

08:28/05:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

07:47/05:55

07:50/06:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

06:59/06:35

07:05/06:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

05:05/08:30

05:15/08:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

03:23/09:26

03:25/09:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

00:20/11:45

00:22/11:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

13:15/13:10

13:25/13:20

10

-

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

16:30/16:25

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 09 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 07:23 09-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:21/origin

15:21/10:45

480 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 36min

1

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

06:02/11:50

06:06/11:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 51min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

18:11/13:22

18:16/13:25

3

-

1

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

20:19/15:30

20:24/15:33

3

-

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

22:09/17:20

22:16/17:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

00:34/19:45

00:41/19:50

5

-

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

02:36/21:47

02:41/21:50

3

-

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

03:56/23:07

04:01/23:10

3

-

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

05:07/00:18

05:11/00:20

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

06:44/01:55

06:51/02:00

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

08:42/03:53

08:46/03:55

2

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

10:01/05:12

10:05/05:14

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

10:44/05:55

10:51/06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

11:24/06:35

11:31/06:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

13:19/08:30

13:36/08:45

15

-

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

14:15/09:26

14:19/09:28

2

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

16:34/11:45

16:38/11:47

2

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

17:59/13:10

18:11/13:20

10

-

2

N.A

Hatia (HTE)

21:14/16:25

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22846 / Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-11-30 2022-11-27 2022-11-23 2022-11-20 2022-11-16 2022-11-13 2022-11-09
Pune Junction (PUNE) origin 209 min 76 min 15 min 35 min 228 min 74 min 276 min
Daund Chord Line (DDCC) 11:50 226 min 98 min 0 min 43 min 228 min 91 min 289 min
Ahmednagar (ANG) 13:22 226 min 275 min 0 min 25 min 228 min 271 min 289 min
Kopargaon (KPG) 15:30 226 min 301 min 0 min 2 min 228 min 291 min 289 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 17:20 226 min 317 min 0 min 27 min 228 min 309 min 289 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 19:45 226 min 271 min 0 min 15 min 228 min 250 min 289 min
Akola Junction (AK) 21:47 226 min 226 min 0 min 12 min 228 min 246 min 289 min
Badnera Junction (BD) 23:07 226 min 216 min 0 min 4 min 228 min 236 min 289 min
Wardha Junction (WR) 00:18 226 min 234 min 0 min 15 min 228 min 156 min 289 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 01:55 226 min 214 min 0 min 0 min 228 min 139 min 289 min
Gondia Junction (G) 03:53 226 min 171 min 0 min 24 min 228 min 110 min 289 min
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 05:12 226 min 160 min 0 min 26 min 228 min 87 min 289 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 05:55 226 min 139 min 0 min 19 min 228 min 72 min 289 min
Raipur Junction (R) 06:35 226 min 141 min 0 min 16 min 228 min 79 min 289 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 08:30 226 min 138 min 0 min 25 min 228 min 75 min 289 min
Champa Junction (CPH) 09:26 226 min 156 min 0 min 28 min 228 min 45 min 289 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 11:45 226 min 65 min 0 min 0 min 228 min 5 min 289 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 13:10 226 min 65 min 0 min 0 min 228 min 5 min 289 min
Hatia (HTE) 16:25 226 min 65 min 0 min 0 min 228 min 5 min 289 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12939) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Bikaner - Haridwar Express(14717) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 23:26 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar

  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express(28181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Haridwar - Valsad SF Express(12912) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Valsad

  • Patna - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)(19314) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 11:26 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 161 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Parasnath SF Express (PT)(12941) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at 17:47 on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Asansol Junction 291 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shridham SF Express(12191) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 14:05 on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 1819 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16526) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 52 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express (PT)(17016) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Bhubaneswar