Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22854/Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express

Check the current running status of 22854/Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express which runs between VSKP to SHM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22854 / Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express(VSKP - SHM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:34 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

15:28/15:25

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Simhachalam (SCM)

Update/15:41

15:43/15:43

27674533 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

16:28/16:25

16:32/16:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

17:32/17:23

17:34/17:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

18:30/18:28

18:32/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Sompeta (SPT)

18:55/18:56

18:58/18:58

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Brahmapur (BAM)

19:31/19:30

19:36/19:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:59/21:20

22:04/21:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22:30/22:05

22:36/22:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:01/22:40

23:06/22:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

01:10/01:08

01:11/01:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

02:01/01:52

02:03/01:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

03:30/03:35

03:50/03:40

20 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 5

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/05:30

06:27/05:32

27673977 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

07:00/06:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 55 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 03 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:14 04-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/15:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Simhachalam (SCM)

Update/15:41

15:43/15:43

27674533 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

16:30/16:25

16:35/16:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

17:36/17:23

17:38/17:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

18:30/18:28

18:32/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Sompeta (SPT)

Update/18:56

18:58/18:58

27674728 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Brahmapur (BAM)

19:41/19:30

19:45/19:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:48/21:20

21:54/21:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22:21/22:05

22:28/22:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:00/22:40

23:07/22:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:40/01:08

01:10/01:10

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

02:01/01:52

02:02/01:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

03:28/03:35

03:57/03:40

29 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 5

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/05:30

05:47/05:32

27673937 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

06:20/06:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 27 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:49 28-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/15:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Simhachalam (SCM)

Update/15:41

15:43/15:43

27674533 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

16:28/16:25

16:31/16:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

17:28/17:23

17:30/17:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

19:04/18:28

19:06/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 3

Sompeta (SPT)

19:31/18:56

19:33/18:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

20:20/19:30

20:25/19:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 1

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:04/21:20

22:22/21:40

18 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22:43/22:05

22:47/22:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:15/22:40

23:20/22:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

01:01/01:08

01:11/01:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

01:50/01:52

01:54/01:54

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

03:18/03:35

03:40/03:40

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/05:30

05:32/05:32

27673922 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

06:05/06:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:07 21-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/15:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Simhachalam (SCM)

Update/15:41

/15:43

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

16:31/16:25

16:36/16:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

17:25/17:23

17:28/17:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

18:28/18:28

18:33/18:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Sompeta (SPT)

18:58/18:56

18:59/18:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Brahmapur (BAM)

19:34/19:30

19:39/19:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:30/21:20

21:50/21:40

20 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22:12/22:05

22:19/22:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:44/22:40

22:46/22:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:50/01:08

01:10/01:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

02:13/01:52

02:14/01:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

03:46/03:35

03:47/03:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/05:30

05:32/05:32

27673922 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

06:05/06:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:47 14-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/15:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Simhachalam (SCM)

Update/15:41

15:43/15:43

27674533 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

16:24/16:25

16:30/16:30

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

17:26/17:23

17:28/17:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

19:13/18:28

19:17/18:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 3

Sompeta (SPT)

19:36/18:56

19:38/18:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 3

Brahmapur (BAM)

20:12/19:30

20:17/19:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:15/21:20

22:33/21:40

18 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22:53/22:05

22:58/22:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:22/22:40

23:26/22:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

01:08/01:08

01:10/01:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

02:04/01:52

02:06/01:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

03:32/03:35

03:46/03:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 5

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/05:30

05:32/05:32

27673922 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

06:05/06:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:57 07-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/15:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Simhachalam (SCM)

Update/15:41

15:43/15:43

27674533 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

16:26/16:25

16:30/16:30

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

17:18/17:23

17:25/17:25

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

18:23/18:28

18:30/18:30

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Sompeta (SPT)

19:03/18:56

19:05/18:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

19:37/19:30

19:42/19:35

5

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:27/21:20

21:47/21:40

20

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22:12/22:05

22:17/22:10

5

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

22:47/22:40

22:52/22:45

5

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

01:15/01:08

01:17/01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

01:59/01:52

02:01/01:54

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

03:42/03:35

03:47/03:40

5

-

2

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

05:37/05:30

05:39/05:32

2

-

2

N.A

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

06:12/06:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar,SHM
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:50 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/15:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Simhachalam (SCM)

Update/15:41

15:51/15:43

27674541 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

16:31/16:25

16:34/16:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

17:30/17:23

17:32/17:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

18:56/18:28

18:58/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 3

Sompeta (SPT)

19:19/18:56

19:21/18:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Brahmapur (BAM)

19:55/19:30

20:00/19:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:03/21:20

22:18/21:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22:37/22:05

22:43/22:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:13/22:40

23:18/22:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

01:16/01:08

01:11/01:10

-5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

01:50/01:52

01:54/01:54

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

03:22/03:35

03:40/03:40

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/05:30

05:32/05:32

27673922 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

06:05/06:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22854 / Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-10 2022-08-03 2022-07-27 2022-07-20 2022-07-13 2022-07-06 2022-06-29
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) origin 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Simhachalam (SCM) 15:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 16:25 3 min 5 min 3 min 6 min 0 min 1 min 6 min
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 17:23 9 min 13 min 5 min 2 min 3 min 0 min 7 min
Palasa (PSA) 18:28 2 min 2 min 36 min 0 min 45 min 0 min 28 min
Sompeta (SPT) 18:56 0 min 0 min 35 min 2 min 40 min 7 min 23 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 19:30 1 min 11 min 50 min 4 min 42 min 7 min 25 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 21:20 39 min 28 min 44 min 10 min 55 min 7 min 43 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 22:05 25 min 16 min 38 min 7 min 48 min 7 min 32 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 22:40 21 min 20 min 35 min 4 min 42 min 7 min 33 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 01:08 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 8 min
Balasore (BLS) 01:52 9 min 9 min 0 min 21 min 12 min 7 min 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 03:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 05:30 55 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 06:05 55 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)(12557) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved)(05386) Departed from Pilibhit Junction(PBE) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Bareilly City(BC) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly City 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Express Special (UnReserved)(06690) Departed from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Villupuram Junction(VM) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Villupuram Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yelagiri Express(16090) Departed from Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Saryu Express(14234) Departed from Mankapur Junction(MUR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Sangam 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hisar - Jaipur Express(14825) Departed from Hisar Junction(HSR) at 00:45 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 63 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pothigai SF Express (PT)(12661) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 20:40 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Sengottai(SCT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Sengottai

  • Hemkunt Express(14610) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Rishikesh(RKSH) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Rishikesh

  • Lachit Express (PT)(15614) Departed from MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati