Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22871/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express

Check the current running status of 22871/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express which runs between BBS to TPTY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22871 / Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express(BBS - TPTY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 08:10 24-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/12:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:37/12:25

12:42/12:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

13:40/13:19

13:42/13:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

14:21/13:56

14:23/13:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

14:42/14:15

14:47/14:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

15:08/14:41

15:10/14:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

15:23/14:56

15:25/14:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

15:55/15:58

16:01/16:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

16:55/16:52

16:57/16:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

17:57/17:50

18:02/17:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

19:25/18:50

20:05/19:10

40 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

22:26/21:23

22:28/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:05/22:08

23:07/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

00:21/23:23

00:23/23:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

01:18/00:50

01:37/01:00

19 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

Update/02:58

02:59/02:59

27390089 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

Update/04:22

04:24/04:24

27390174 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

05:33/05:48

05:51/05:50

18 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

08:08/08:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 16 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 08:11 17-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/12:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:39/12:25

12:44/12:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

13:35/13:19

13:37/13:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

14:14/13:56

14:21/13:58

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

14:40/14:15

14:45/14:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

15:07/14:41

15:09/14:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

15:21/14:56

15:23/14:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

15:53/15:58

16:01/16:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

16:53/16:52

16:55/16:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

17:40/17:50

17:55/17:55

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

18:45/18:50

19:10/19:10

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

21:36/21:23

21:38/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

22:29/22:08

22:31/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

00:46/23:23

00:47/23:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

01:44/00:50

02:06/01:00

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

03:55/02:58

03:57/02:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

05:21/04:22

05:23/04:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

05:59/05:48

06:03/05:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

08:10/08:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 09 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 08:09 10-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/12:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:32/12:25

12:37/12:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

13:27/13:19

13:29/13:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

14:08/13:56

14:10/13:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

14:25/14:15

14:31/14:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

14:52/14:41

14:54/14:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

15:09/14:56

15:11/14:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

15:34/15:58

16:00/16:00

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

17:04/16:52

17:06/16:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

17:50/17:50

17:55/17:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

18:56/18:50

19:13/19:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

21:42/21:23

21:44/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

22:48/22:08

23:14/22:10

26 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

00:27/23:23

00:29/23:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

01:27/00:50

01:44/01:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

03:49/02:58

03:55/02:59

6 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

05:19/04:22

05:22/04:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

05:54/05:48

05:58/05:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

08:08/08:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 02 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 08:53 03-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/12:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:34/12:25

12:39/12:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

13:31/13:19

13:34/13:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

14:13/13:56

14:16/13:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

14:31/14:15

14:37/14:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

14:55/14:41

14:57/14:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

15:11/14:56

15:13/14:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

15:37/15:58

16:00/16:00

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

16:58/16:52

17:00/16:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

17:47/17:50

17:55/17:55

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

18:48/18:50

19:10/19:10

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

22:19/21:23

22:21/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:16/22:08

23:20/22:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

00:39/23:23

00:49/23:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

01:49/00:50

02:05/01:00

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

04:08/02:58

04:13/02:59

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

05:35/04:22

05:37/04:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

06:15/05:48

06:19/05:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

08:51/08:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 41 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 26 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 08:16 27-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/12:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:40/12:25

12:45/12:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

14:01/13:19

14:03/13:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

14:44/13:56

14:47/13:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

15:02/14:15

15:03/14:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

15:18/14:41

15:18/14:43

0 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

15:26/14:56

15:26/14:58

0 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

15:58/15:58

16:00/16:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

17:07/16:52

17:09/16:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

18:00/17:50

18:05/17:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

19:01/18:50

19:21/19:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

21:52/21:23

21:54/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

22:38/22:08

23:05/22:10

27 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

00:17/23:23

00:19/23:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

01:24/00:50

01:41/01:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

03:39/02:58

03:43/02:59

4 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

05:33/04:22

05:35/04:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

06:07/05:48

06:10/05:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

08:14/08:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 19 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 08:38 20-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/12:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:37/12:25

12:42/12:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

13:40/13:19

13:41/13:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

14:25/13:56

14:26/13:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

14:40/14:15

14:44/14:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

15:02/14:41

15:03/14:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

15:18/14:56

15:19/14:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

15:58/15:58

16:00/16:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

16:55/16:52

16:59/16:54

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

17:50/17:50

17:55/17:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Update/18:50

19:10/19:10

27391060 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

21:46/21:23

21:48/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

22:53/22:08

23:07/22:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

00:24/23:23

00:26/23:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

01:25/00:50

02:13/01:00

48 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

04:12/02:58

04:16/02:59

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

05:35/04:22

05:37/04:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

06:12/05:48

06:15/05:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

08:19/08:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 12 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 08:40 13-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/12:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:40/12:25

12:45/12:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

13:44/13:19

13:46/13:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

14:20/14:03

14:22/14:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

14:39/14:25

14:42/14:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

15:03/14:51

15:05/14:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

15:17/15:09

15:19/15:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

15:51/15:48

16:01/15:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

17:25/16:43

17:27/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

18:25/17:40

18:30/17:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

19:26/18:45

20:03/19:05

37 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

22:20/21:19

22:22/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:05/21:53

23:15/21:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

00:37/23:07

00:38/23:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

01:38/01:35

01:54/01:45

16 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

04:11/03:51

04:15/03:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

05:44/05:07

05:46/05:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

06:19/06:38

06:23/06:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

08:36/08:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 26 min

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 22871 / Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express

Station Arrival 2022-01-23 2022-01-16 2022-01-09 2022-01-02 2021-12-26 2021-12-19 2021-12-12
Bhubaneswar (BBS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 12:25 12 min 14 min 7 min 9 min 15 min 12 min 15 min
Balugaon (BALU) 13:19 21 min 16 min 8 min 12 min 42 min 21 min 25 min
Chatrapur (CAP) 14:03 25 min 18 min 12 min 17 min 48 min 29 min 24 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 14:25 27 min 25 min 10 min 16 min 47 min 25 min 24 min
Ichchapuram (IPM) 14:51 27 min 26 min 11 min 14 min 37 min 21 min 22 min
Sompeta (SPT) 15:09 27 min 25 min 13 min 15 min 30 min 22 min 21 min
Palasa (PSA) 15:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 16:43 3 min 1 min 12 min 6 min 15 min 3 min 33 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 17:40 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 35 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 18:45 35 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 36 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 21:19 63 min 13 min 19 min 56 min 29 min 23 min 57 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 21:53 57 min 21 min 40 min 68 min 30 min 45 min 57 min
Eluru (EE) 23:07 58 min 83 min 64 min 76 min 54 min 61 min 74 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 01:35 28 min 54 min 37 min 59 min 34 min 35 min 48 min
Ongole (OGL) 03:51 0 min 57 min 51 min 70 min 41 min 74 min 73 min
Nellore (NLR) 05:07 0 min 59 min 57 min 73 min 71 min 73 min 82 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 06:38 0 min 11 min 6 min 27 min 19 min 24 min 31 min
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 08:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 41 min 4 min 9 min 26 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Doon Express (PT)(13010) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 127 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Somnath - Okha Express(19251) Departed from Somnath(SMNH) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Okha 62 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chitrakoot Express (PT)(15206) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER

  • Hatia - Islampur Express(18624) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT)(12114) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 18:00 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express(17614) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Panvel Junction(PNVL) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Panvel Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalindi Express (PT)(14723) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhiwani Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Charminar Express (PT)(12759) Departed from Tambaram(TBM) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 52 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express(17002) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 16:26 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Sainagar Shirdi