Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22882/Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express

Check the current running status of 22882/Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express which runs between BBS to PUNE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22882 / Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express(BBS - PUNE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Duvvada,DVD
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 04:57 26-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:57/21:45

22:02/21:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

23:45/23:39

23:50/23:41

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

02:38/02:52

02:54/02:54

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

03:59/03:55

04:19/04:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Duvvada (DVD)

04:45/04:43

04:47/04:45

2 min

Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

09:27/09:25

09:37/09:35

10

-

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

10:22/10:20

10:27/10:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

12:39/12:37

12:40/12:38

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

16:01/15:59

16:02/16:00

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

21:12/21:10

21:17/21:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

21:54/21:52

21:57/21:55

3

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

23:42/23:40

23:47/23:45

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

05:02/05:00

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 18 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 04:40 20-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:50/21:45

21:55/21:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

23:47/23:39

23:49/23:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

02:25/02:52

02:54/02:54

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

03:57/03:55

04:17/04:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Duvvada (DVD)

04:44/04:43

04:46/04:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

09:39/09:25

09:58/09:35

19 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Guntur Junction (GNT)

10:40/10:20

10:46/10:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 4

Nalgonda (NLDA)

13:08/12:37

13:09/12:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

15:13/15:59

16:00/16:00

47 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Wadi Junction (WADI)

20:45/21:10

21:15/21:15

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

21:55/21:52

22:00/21:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Solapur (SUR)

23:30/23:40

23:45/23:45

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

04:38/05:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 11 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 04:39 13-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:56/21:45

22:02/21:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

00:01/23:39

00:03/23:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

02:30/02:52

02:54/02:54

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

03:48/03:55

04:15/04:15

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Duvvada (DVD)

04:45/04:43

04:48/04:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

09:42/09:25

09:53/09:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Guntur Junction (GNT)

10:44/10:20

10:52/10:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 4

Nalgonda (NLDA)

13:55/12:37

13:56/12:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 1

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

16:04/15:59

16:55/16:00

51 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 8

Wadi Junction (WADI)

20:28/21:10

21:15/21:15

47 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

21:59/21:52

22:02/21:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Solapur (SUR)

23:43/23:40

23:54/23:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

04:37/05:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 6

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 04 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 04:34 06-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:57/21:45

22:02/21:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

23:59/23:39

00:00/23:41

-1439 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

02:55/02:52

03:00/02:54

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

03:52/03:55

04:15/04:15

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Duvvada (DVD)

04:45/04:43

04:47/04:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

10:06/09:25

10:16/09:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 2

Guntur Junction (GNT)

11:01/10:20

11:10/10:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 4

Nalgonda (NLDA)

13:34/12:37

13:55/12:38

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 1

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Update/15:59

16:00/16:00

27386550 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 10

Wadi Junction (WADI)

20:48/21:10

21:15/21:15

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

21:49/21:52

21:55/21:55

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Solapur (SUR)

23:30/23:40

23:45/23:45

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

04:33/05:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 28 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 04:59 30-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:02/21:45

22:10/21:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

00:17/23:39

00:20/23:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

03:05/02:52

03:07/02:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

04:16/03:55

04:36/04:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 4

Duvvada (DVD)

04:59/04:43

05:01/04:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

09:45/09:25

09:54/09:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Guntur Junction (GNT)

10:45/10:20

10:51/10:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 4

Nalgonda (NLDA)

13:19/12:37

13:20/12:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Update/15:59

16:00/16:00

27386550 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Wadi Junction (WADI)

20:28/21:10

21:15/21:15

47 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

21:58/21:52

22:03/21:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Solapur (SUR)

23:35/23:40

23:45/23:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

04:58/05:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Khurda Road Junction,KUR
  • Start Date 14 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 21:56 14-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/22:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:55/22:45

22:00/22:50

5 min

Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

00:48/00:38

00:50/00:40

2

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

03:38/03:28

03:40/03:30

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

04:45/04:35

05:05/04:55

20

-

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

05:38/05:28

05:40/05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

10:40/10:30

11:00/10:50

20

-

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

11:55/11:45

12:00/11:50

5

-

2

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

14:36/14:26

14:37/14:27

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:50/17:40

18:00/17:50

10

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

21:50/21:40

21:55/21:45

5

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

22:27/22:17

22:30/22:20

3

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

00:20/00:10

00:25/00:15

5

-

3

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

05:10/05:00

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22882 / Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express

Station Arrival 2022-01-25 2022-01-18 2022-01-11 2022-01-04 2021-12-28 2021-12-21 2021-12-14
Bhubaneswar (BBS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 22:45 12 min 5 min 11 min 12 min 17 min 0 min 10 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 00:38 6 min 8 min 22 min 20 min 38 min 0 min 10 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 03:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 13 min 0 min 10 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 04:35 4 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 21 min 0 min 10 min
Duvvada (DVD) 05:28 2 min 1 min 2 min 2 min 16 min 0 min 10 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 10:30 2 min 14 min 17 min 41 min 20 min 0 min 10 min
Guntur Junction (GNT) 11:45 2 min 20 min 24 min 41 min 25 min 0 min 10 min
Nalgonda (NLDA) 14:26 2 min 31 min 78 min 57 min 42 min 0 min 10 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 17:40 2 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min
Wadi Junction (WADI) 21:40 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 22:17 2 min 3 min 7 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 10 min
Solapur (SUR) 00:10 2 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 05:00 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Himachal Express (PT)(14554) Departed from Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) at 20:21 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express(17248) Departed from Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Narasapur

  • Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express(17250) Departed from Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Ganga Damodar Express(13330) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Mannai Express (PT)(16179) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Mannargudi(MQ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Mannargudi

  • Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT)(15817) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Naharlagun(NHLN) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Naharlagun

  • Pandian SF Express (PT)(12638) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at 21:27 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express(12881) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT)(16344) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • West Coast SF Express (PT)(22637) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central