Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22890/

Check the current running status of 22890/Samudra Kanya Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22890 / Samudra Kanya Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2022 05:07
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

23:40

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:25

00:30

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:55

01:00

5

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

01:37

01:42

5

-

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

02:35

02:37

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

04:35

04:37

2

-

2

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

05:08

05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

06:10

06:20

10

-

2

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

07:00

07:02

2

-

2

N.A

Tamluk (TMZ)

07:26

07:28

2

-

2

N.A

Kanthi P Halt (KATI)

08:24

08:26

2

-

2

N.A

Digha (DGHA)

09:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Himachal Express (PT)(14554) Departed from Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) at 20:21 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express(17248) Departed from Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Narasapur

  • Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express(17250) Departed from Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Ganga Damodar Express(13330) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Mannai Express (PT)(16179) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Mannargudi(MQ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Mannargudi

  • Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT)(15817) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Naharlagun(NHLN) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Naharlagun

  • Pandian SF Express (PT)(12638) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at 21:27 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express(12881) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT)(16344) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • West Coast SF Express (PT)(22637) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central