Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22923/Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express

Check the current running status of 22923/Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express which runs between BDTS to JAM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22923 / Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express(BDTS - JAM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jamnagar,JAM
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 14:41 25-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/23:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Borivali (BVI)

Update/00:20

00:25/00:25

27385615 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Vapi (VAPI)

02:38/02:16

02:40/02:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

03:57/04:00

04:05/04:05

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

04:51/04:40

04:53/04:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:36/05:31

05:42/05:36

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 6

Anand Junction (ANND)

06:11/06:07

06:13/06:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

07:45/08:00

08:15/08:15

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Viramgam Junction (VG)

09:17/09:06

09:20/09:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

10:07/10:16

10:19/10:18

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

11:30/11:23

11:34/11:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

12:13/12:13

12:23/12:23

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Hapa (HAPA)

13:58/13:53

14:00/13:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Jamnagar (JAM)

14:25/14:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jamnagar,JAM
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 14:47 23-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/23:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Borivali (BVI)

00:25/00:20

00:28/00:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 8

Vapi (VAPI)

02:35/02:16

02:37/02:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

04:11/04:00

04:14/04:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

04:57/04:40

04:59/04:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:02/05:31

06:10/05:36

8 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 6

Anand Junction (ANND)

06:38/06:07

06:40/06:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

07:56/08:00

08:15/08:15

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Viramgam Junction (VG)

09:22/09:06

09:25/09:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

10:12/10:16

10:19/10:18

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

11:35/11:23

11:37/11:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

12:30/12:13

12:35/12:23

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Hapa (HAPA)

14:05/13:53

14:06/13:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Jamnagar (JAM)

14:30/14:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jamnagar,JAM
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 14:38 21-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

23:55/23:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Borivali (BVI)

00:27/00:20

00:29/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 8

Vapi (VAPI)

02:28/02:16

02:30/02:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

04:10/04:00

04:14/04:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

05:01/04:40

05:03/04:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:55/05:31

05:59/05:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 6

Anand Junction (ANND)

06:41/06:07

06:42/06:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

08:07/08:00

08:36/08:15

29 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 4

Viramgam Junction (VG)

09:51/09:06

09:55/09:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 1

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

Update/10:16

10:39/10:18

27386229 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

11:42/11:23

11:44/11:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

12:33/12:13

12:43/12:23

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Hapa (HAPA)

13:59/13:53

14:05/13:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Jamnagar (JAM)

14:35/14:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jamnagar,JAM
  • Start Date 17 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 14:29 18-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/23:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Borivali (BVI)

00:26/00:20

00:29/00:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 8

Vapi (VAPI)

02:22/02:16

02:24/02:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

03:50/04:00

04:05/04:05

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

04:46/04:40

04:48/04:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Update/05:31

05:43/05:36

27385933 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 6

Anand Junction (ANND)

06:08/06:07

06:10/06:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

07:41/08:00

08:15/08:15

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Viramgam Junction (VG)

09:21/09:06

09:24/09:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

10:12/10:16

10:18/10:18

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

11:24/11:23

11:29/11:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

12:16/12:13

12:26/12:23

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Hapa (HAPA)

13:43/13:53

13:55/13:55

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jamnagar (JAM)

14:27/14:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jamnagar,JAM
  • Start Date 15 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 14:16 16-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

23:55/23:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Borivali (BVI)

00:24/00:20

00:26/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 8

Vapi (VAPI)

02:20/02:16

02:23/02:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

03:56/04:00

04:05/04:05

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

04:48/04:40

04:50/04:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:37/05:31

05:45/05:36

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 6

Anand Junction (ANND)

06:12/06:07

06:14/06:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

07:42/08:00

08:15/08:15

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Viramgam Junction (VG)

09:11/09:06

09:14/09:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

10:01/10:16

10:18/10:18

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

11:33/11:23

11:35/11:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

12:34/12:13

12:45/12:23

11 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Hapa (HAPA)

13:51/13:53

14:02/13:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Jamnagar (JAM)

14:14/14:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jamnagar,JAM
  • Start Date 13 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 14:27 14-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/23:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Borivali (BVI)

00:24/00:20

00:27/00:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 8

Vapi (VAPI)

02:29/02:16

02:32/02:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

03:58/04:00

04:05/04:05

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

04:49/04:40

04:51/04:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:38/05:31

05:42/05:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 6

Anand Junction (ANND)

06:18/06:07

06:20/06:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

07:34/08:00

08:15/08:15

41 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Viramgam Junction (VG)

09:17/09:06

09:19/09:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

10:08/10:16

10:19/10:18

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

11:33/11:23

11:35/11:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

12:25/12:13

12:36/12:23

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Hapa (HAPA)

13:36/13:53

13:55/13:55

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jamnagar (JAM)

14:10/14:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jamnagar,JAM
  • Start Date 10 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 14:25 11-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/23:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Borivali (BVI)

00:26/00:20

00:28/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 8

Vapi (VAPI)

02:38/02:16

02:40/02:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

03:50/04:00

04:05/04:05

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

04:46/04:40

04:48/04:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:41/05:31

05:44/05:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 6

Anand Junction (ANND)

06:16/06:07

06:17/06:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

07:41/08:00

08:15/08:15

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Viramgam Junction (VG)

09:21/09:06

09:25/09:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

10:15/10:16

10:21/10:18

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

11:39/11:23

11:41/11:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

12:19/12:13

12:29/12:23

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Hapa (HAPA)

13:57/13:53

14:11/13:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Jamnagar (JAM)

14:24/14:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22923 / Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express

Station Arrival 2022-01-24 2022-01-22 2022-01-20 2022-01-17 2022-01-15 2022-01-13 2022-01-10
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 00:20 0 min 5 min 7 min 6 min 4 min 4 min 6 min
Vapi (VAPI) 02:16 22 min 19 min 12 min 6 min 4 min 13 min 22 min
Surat (ST) 04:00 0 min 11 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 04:40 11 min 17 min 21 min 6 min 8 min 9 min 6 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:31 5 min 31 min 24 min 0 min 6 min 7 min 10 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 06:07 4 min 31 min 34 min 1 min 5 min 11 min 9 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 08:00 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Viramgam Junction (VG) 09:06 11 min 16 min 45 min 15 min 5 min 11 min 15 min
Surendranagar Junction (SUNR) 10:16 0 min 0 min 21 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Wankaner Junction (WKR) 11:23 7 min 12 min 19 min 1 min 10 min 10 min 16 min
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 12:13 0 min 17 min 20 min 3 min 21 min 12 min 6 min
Hapa (HAPA) 13:53 5 min 12 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min
Jamnagar (JAM) 14:25 0 min 5 min 10 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Himachal Express (PT)(14554) Departed from Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) at 20:21 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express(17248) Departed from Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Narasapur

  • Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express(17250) Departed from Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Ganga Damodar Express(13330) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Mannai Express (PT)(16179) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Mannargudi(MQ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Mannargudi

  • Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT)(15817) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Naharlagun(NHLN) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Naharlagun

  • Pandian SF Express (PT)(12638) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at 21:27 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express(12881) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT)(16344) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • West Coast SF Express (PT)(22637) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central