Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22963/Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express

Check the current running status of 22963/Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express which runs between BDTS to BVC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22963 / Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express(BDTS - BVC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Bhavnagar Terminus,BVC
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:07 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

16:45/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:15/17:07

17:18/17:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

18:52/18:36

18:54/18:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:33/19:04

19:35/19:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

20:21/19:55

20:23/19:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:51/20:23

20:56/20:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

21:41/21:09

21:43/21:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:39/22:09

22:56/22:29

17 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 4

Anand Junction (ANND)

23:31/23:00

23:33/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Nadiad Junction (ND)

23:46/23:17

23:48/23:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:47/00:20

00:58/00:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

01:57/01:21

02:00/01:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN)

Update/02:36

02:37/02:37

27616147 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

04:11/03:33

04:21/03:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

04:56/04:05

04:57/04:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

05:14/04:26

05:16/04:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Sihor Junction (SOJN)

05:24/04:37

05:25/04:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

05:53/05:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bhavnagar Terminus,BVC
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:48 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:13/17:07

17:16/17:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

18:45/18:36

18:47/18:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:24/19:04

19:26/19:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

20:10/19:55

20:12/19:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:43/20:23

20:47/20:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

21:34/21:09

21:35/21:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:32/22:09

22:34/22:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Anand Junction (ANND)

23:27/23:00

23:29/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Nadiad Junction (ND)

23:44/23:17

23:46/23:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:37/00:20

00:46/00:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

01:41/01:21

01:50/01:23

9 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN)

Update/02:36

02:37/02:37

27616147 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

04:01/03:33

04:10/03:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

04:44/04:05

04:45/04:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

05:02/04:26

05:03/04:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Sihor Junction (SOJN)

05:12/04:37

05:13/04:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

05:45/05:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhavnagar Terminus,BVC
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:44 21-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:12/17:07

17:15/17:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

18:48/18:36

18:49/18:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:21/19:04

19:23/19:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

20:07/19:55

20:09/19:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:36/20:23

20:39/20:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

21:22/21:09

21:24/21:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:13/22:09

22:33/22:29

20 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Anand Junction (ANND)

23:07/23:00

23:09/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Nadiad Junction (ND)

23:24/23:17

23:25/23:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:25/00:20

00:36/00:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

01:34/01:21

01:35/01:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN)

Update/02:36

02:37/02:37

27616147 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

03:35/03:33

03:45/03:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

04:20/04:05

04:21/04:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

04:37/04:26

04:39/04:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Sihor Junction (SOJN)

04:48/04:37

04:49/04:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

05:44/05:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bhavnagar Terminus,BVC
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:25 14-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:22/17:07

17:25/17:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

19:02/18:36

19:04/18:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:52/19:04

19:54/19:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

20:38/19:55

20:41/19:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

21:13/20:23

21:18/20:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:07/21:09

22:09/21:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

23:09/22:09

23:28/22:29

19 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 4

Anand Junction (ANND)

23:58/23:00

00:00/23:02

-1438 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 2

Nadiad Junction (ND)

00:18/23:17

00:20/23:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

01:26/00:20

01:34/00:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 3

Viramgam Junction (VG)

02:30/01:21

02:32/01:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 1

Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN)

Update/02:36

03:23/02:37

27616193 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

04:40/03:33

04:50/03:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

05:24/04:05

05:25/04:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

05:43/04:26

05:45/04:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Sihor Junction (SOJN)

05:53/04:37

05:54/04:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

06:22/05:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 42 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhavnagar Terminus,BVC
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:40 07-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/17:07

17:12/17:12

27617022 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

18:52/18:36

18:54/18:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:28/19:04

19:30/19:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

20:10/19:55

20:12/19:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:39/20:23

20:44/20:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

21:27/21:09

21:29/21:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:21/22:09

22:42/22:29

21 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Anand Junction (ANND)

23:13/23:00

23:15/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Nadiad Junction (ND)

23:29/23:17

23:31/23:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:28/00:20

00:47/00:30

19 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

01:46/01:21

01:49/01:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN)

Update/02:36

02:37/02:37

27616147 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

03:57/03:33

04:07/03:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

04:42/04:05

04:43/04:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

04:59/04:26

05:01/04:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Sihor Junction (SOJN)

05:10/04:37

05:11/04:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

05:39/05:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bhavnagar Terminus,BVC
  • Start Date 30 May 2022
  • Last Updated 05:42 31-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/17:07

17:12/17:12

27617022 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

19:03/18:36

19:05/18:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:35/19:04

19:37/19:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

20:19/19:55

20:21/19:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:46/20:23

20:51/20:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

21:34/21:09

21:36/21:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:32/22:09

22:52/22:29

20 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 4

Anand Junction (ANND)

23:23/23:00

23:25/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Nadiad Junction (ND)

23:40/23:17

23:42/23:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:31/00:20

00:40/00:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

01:47/01:21

01:51/01:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN)

Update/02:36

02:37/02:37

27616147 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

03:39/03:33

03:40/03:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

04:23/04:05

04:24/04:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

04:40/04:26

04:42/04:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Sihor Junction (SOJN)

04:54/04:37

04:55/04:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

05:38/05:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bhavnagar Terminus,BVC
  • Start Date 23 May 2022
  • Last Updated 05:42 24-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

17:08/17:07

17:12/17:12

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

18:46/18:36

18:48/18:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

19:18/19:04

19:20/19:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

20:02/19:55

20:04/19:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:31/20:23

20:36/20:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

21:13/21:09

21:15/21:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:14/22:09

22:34/22:29

20 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Anand Junction (ANND)

23:11/23:00

23:13/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Nadiad Junction (ND)

23:28/23:17

23:30/23:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:25/00:20

00:48/00:30

23 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Viramgam Junction (VG)

Update/01:21

01:40/01:23

27616090 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN)

Update/02:36

02:37/02:37

27616147 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

03:50/03:33

04:02/03:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

04:37/04:05

04:39/04:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

04:57/04:26

04:59/04:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Sihor Junction (SOJN)

05:08/04:37

05:09/04:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

05:40/05:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22963 / Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-06-27 2022-06-20 2022-06-13 2022-06-06 2022-05-30 2022-05-23
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 17:07 8 min 6 min 5 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Dahanu Road (DRD) 18:36 16 min 9 min 12 min 26 min 16 min 27 min 10 min
Vapi (VAPI) 19:04 29 min 20 min 17 min 48 min 24 min 31 min 14 min
Navsari (NVS) 19:55 26 min 15 min 12 min 43 min 15 min 24 min 7 min
Surat (ST) 20:23 28 min 20 min 13 min 50 min 16 min 23 min 8 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 21:09 32 min 25 min 13 min 58 min 18 min 25 min 4 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:09 30 min 23 min 4 min 60 min 12 min 23 min 5 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 23:00 31 min 27 min 7 min 58 min 13 min 23 min 11 min
Nadiad Junction (ND) 23:17 29 min 27 min 7 min 61 min 12 min 23 min 11 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 00:20 27 min 17 min 5 min 66 min 8 min 11 min 5 min
Viramgam Junction (VG) 01:21 36 min 20 min 13 min 69 min 25 min 26 min 17 min
Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN) 02:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 46 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Botad Junction (BTD) 03:33 38 min 28 min 2 min 67 min 24 min 6 min 17 min
Dhola Junction (DLJ) 04:05 51 min 39 min 15 min 79 min 37 min 18 min 32 min
Songadh (SGD) 04:26 48 min 36 min 11 min 77 min 33 min 14 min 31 min
Sihor Junction (SOJN) 04:37 47 min 35 min 11 min 76 min 33 min 17 min 31 min
Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:40 13 min 5 min 4 min 42 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Himgiri Express (PT)(12332) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 22:45 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT)(13159) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Jogbani(JBN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Jogbani

  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT)(12479) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT)(11704) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at 20:01 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Rewa

  • Gol Gumbaz Express(16535) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 15:46 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Solapur(SUR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Solapur

  • Ranakpur Express (PT)(14708) Departed from Dadar Western(DDR) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Bikaner Junction

  • Coromandel Express (PT)(12842) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:01 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express(18038) Departed from Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narasapur - Guntur Express(17282) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at 06:06 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Guntur Junction

  • Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express(16305) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kannur Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival