Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22966/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road)

Check the current running status of 22966/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) which runs between BGKT to BDTS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22966 / Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road)(BGKT - BDTS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:28 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

19:00/18:55

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

20:11/20:40

20:45/20:45

34 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

22:27/23:10

23:20/23:20

53 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

01:22/01:10

01:26/01:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

02:29/03:05

03:25/03:25

56 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:12/05:14

05:25/05:19

13 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

07:17/07:15

07:23/07:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

08:15/08:16

08:19/08:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/10:26

10:29/10:29

27619499 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

11:20/11:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:24 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

/18:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

20:48/20:40

20:52/20:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Abu Road (ABR)

22:38/23:10

23:20/23:20

42 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

01:11/01:10

01:14/01:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

02:29/03:05

03:25/03:25

56 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 9

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:22/05:14

05:34/05:19

12 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

07:20/07:15

07:27/07:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

08:25/08:16

08:28/08:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

10:46/10:26

10:49/10:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

11:22/11:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:22 19-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

/18:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

20:20/20:40

20:45/20:45

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Abu Road (ABR)

23:17/23:10

23:25/23:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

01:50/01:10

01:53/01:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:00/03:05

03:40/03:25

40 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 8

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:08/05:14

05:19/05:19

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

06:59/07:15

07:20/07:20

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

08:17/08:16

08:20/08:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/10:26

10:32/10:29

27619502 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

11:22/11:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:35 12-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

/18:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

20:26/20:40

20:45/20:45

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Abu Road (ABR)

22:51/23:10

23:20/23:20

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

01:31/01:10

01:36/01:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

02:46/03:05

03:25/03:25

39 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 9

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:07/05:14

05:27/05:19

20 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

07:24/07:15

07:29/07:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

08:36/08:16

08:39/08:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/10:26

10:37/10:29

27619507 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

11:28/11:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 04 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:15 05-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

/18:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

20:05/20:40

20:45/20:45

40 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Abu Road (ABR)

22:37/23:10

23:20/23:20

43 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

01:37/01:10

01:45/01:12

8 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:28/03:05

03:55/03:25

27 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 9

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:15/05:14

05:24/05:19

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

07:07/07:15

07:20/07:20

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

08:19/08:16

08:22/08:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/10:26

10:35/10:29

27619505 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

11:26/11:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 28 May 2022
  • Last Updated 13:27 29-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

/18:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

20:13/20:40

20:45/20:45

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Abu Road (ABR)

22:34/23:10

23:20/23:20

46 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

01:23/01:10

01:27/01:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:03/03:05

03:25/03:25

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 9

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:03/05:14

05:19/05:19

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

07:07/07:15

07:20/07:20

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

08:14/08:16

08:19/08:18

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/10:26

11:51/10:29

27619581 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:42/11:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 21 May 2022
  • Last Updated 13:06 22-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

/18:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

20:18/20:40

20:45/20:45

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Abu Road (ABR)

22:24/23:10

23:20/23:20

56 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

01:32/01:10

01:36/01:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

02:59/03:05

03:25/03:25

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 9

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:20/05:14

05:28/05:19

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

Update/07:15

07:30/07:20

27619320 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

08:30/08:16

08:37/08:18

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

Update/10:26

12:30/10:29

27619620 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

13:00/11:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 40min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22966 / Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road)

Station Arrival 2022-07-02 2022-06-25 2022-06-18 2022-06-11 2022-06-04 2022-05-28 2022-05-21
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) origin 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Marwar Junction (MJ) 20:40 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Abu Road (ABR) 23:10 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 01:10 12 min 1 min 40 min 21 min 27 min 13 min 22 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 03:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 23 min 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:14 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 6 min
Surat (ST) 07:15 2 min 5 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Valsad (BL) 08:16 0 min 9 min 1 min 20 min 3 min 0 min 14 min
Borivali (BVI) 10:26 0 min 20 min 3 min 8 min 6 min 82 min 121 min
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:20 0 min 2 min 2 min 8 min 6 min 82 min 100 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapali Express(15708) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival