Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22987/Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express

Check the current running status of 22987/Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express which runs between AII to AF Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22987 / Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express(AII - AF) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Agra Fort,AF
  • Start Date 25 Sep 2022
  • Last Updated 13:06 25-Sep-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Phulera Junction (FL)

07:13/07:04

07:16/07:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

07:30/07:19

07:32/07:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

07:57/07:55

08:04/08:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

08:16/08:11

08:18/08:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Dausa (DO)

08:58/08:50

09:01/08:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Kherli (KL)

10:18/10:13

10:20/10:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

11:18/10:55

11:20/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Agra Fort (AF)

12:51/12:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 36 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Agra Fort,AF
  • Start Date 24 Sep 2022
  • Last Updated 12:10 24-Sep-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Phulera Junction (FL)

07:07/07:04

07:14/07:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

07:32/07:19

07:33/07:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Junction (JP)

07:58/07:55

08:03/08:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

08:12/08:11

08:14/08:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

08:54/08:50

08:56/08:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Kherli (KL)

10:20/10:13

10:22/10:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

11:15/10:55

11:17/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Agra Fort (AF)

12:09/12:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Agra Fort,AF
  • Start Date 23 Sep 2022
  • Last Updated 12:14 23-Sep-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

06:04/06:00

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Phulera Junction (FL)

07:20/07:04

07:23/07:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

07:39/07:19

07:40/07:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

08:08/07:55

08:14/08:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

08:24/08:11

08:26/08:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Dausa (DO)

09:14/08:50

09:16/08:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Kherli (KL)

10:38/10:13

10:40/10:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

11:19/10:55

11:21/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Agra Fort (AF)

12:13/12:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Agra Fort,AF
  • Start Date 22 Sep 2022
  • Last Updated 12:29 22-Sep-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Phulera Junction (FL)

07:33/07:04

07:36/07:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

07:58/07:19

07:59/07:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Junction (JP)

08:25/07:55

08:31/08:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

08:42/08:11

08:44/08:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

09:22/08:50

09:24/08:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Kherli (KL)

10:37/10:13

10:45/10:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

11:28/10:55

11:30/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Agra Fort (AF)

12:14/12:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Agra Fort,AF
  • Start Date 21 Sep 2022
  • Last Updated 12:08 21-Sep-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Phulera Junction (FL)

07:14/07:04

07:17/07:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

07:33/07:19

07:34/07:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

08:10/07:55

08:17/08:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

08:26/08:11

08:28/08:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

09:10/08:50

09:12/08:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Kherli (KL)

10:36/10:13

10:38/10:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

11:17/10:55

11:19/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Agra Fort (AF)

12:07/12:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Agra Fort,AF
  • Start Date 20 Sep 2022
  • Last Updated 12:02 20-Sep-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

06:02/06:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Phulera Junction (FL)

07:07/07:04

07:10/07:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

07:27/07:19

07:28/07:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

08:01/07:55

08:08/08:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

08:19/08:11

08:21/08:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

09:03/08:50

09:05/08:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Kherli (KL)

10:16/10:13

10:18/10:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

10:51/10:55

10:57/10:57

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

12:15/12:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Agra Fort,AF
  • Start Date 19 Sep 2022
  • Last Updated 12:44 19-Sep-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

06:02/06:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Phulera Junction (FL)

07:05/07:04

07:08/07:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

07:30/07:19

07:31/07:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

08:07/07:55

08:14/08:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

08:24/08:11

08:26/08:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

09:13/08:50

09:14/08:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Kherli (KL)

10:33/10:13

10:35/10:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

11:34/10:55

11:36/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 1

Agra Fort (AF)

12:25/12:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22987 / Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-09-24 2022-09-23 2022-09-22 2022-09-21 2022-09-20 2022-09-19 2022-09-18
Ajmer Junction (AII) origin 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 0 min
Phulera Junction (FL) 07:04 3 min 16 min 29 min 10 min 3 min 1 min 8 min
Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 07:19 13 min 20 min 39 min 14 min 8 min 11 min 15 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 07:55 3 min 13 min 30 min 15 min 6 min 12 min 6 min
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 08:11 1 min 13 min 31 min 15 min 8 min 13 min 7 min
Dausa (DO) 08:50 4 min 24 min 32 min 20 min 13 min 23 min 17 min
Kherli (KL) 10:13 7 min 25 min 24 min 23 min 3 min 20 min 19 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 10:55 20 min 24 min 33 min 22 min 0 min 39 min 19 min
Agra Fort (AF) 12:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-09-23 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 200 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (PT)(15647) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2022-09-23 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhrigu Superfast Express(22428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 23:56 on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Ballia(BUI) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Ballia 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Bareilly Express(14235) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 124 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Basava Express(17308) Departed from Bagalkot Junction(BGK) at on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express(20921) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER

  • Vaigai Superfast Express(12636) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express(12243) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:12 on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction

  • NSCB Jn. Gomoh - Kharagpur Express (UnReserved)(18024) Departed from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) at 06:25 on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 54 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express(12460) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival