Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22988/Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express

Check the current running status of 22988/Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express which runs between AF to AII Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22988 / Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express(AF - AII) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 20:57 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Fort (AF)

origin/origin

/14:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

15:59/15:38

16:01/15:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Kherli (KL)

16:32/16:10

16:34/16:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

17:30/17:43

17:45/17:45

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

18:21/18:22

18:24/18:24

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jaipur Junction (JP)

18:35/18:40

18:45/18:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

19:13/19:17

19:19/19:19

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

19:38/19:37

19:41/19:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

20:57/21:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:03 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Fort (AF)

origin/origin

/14:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

15:51/15:38

15:53/15:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Kherli (KL)

16:24/16:10

16:26/16:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

17:37/17:43

17:45/17:45

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

18:31/18:22

18:33/18:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

18:52/18:40

19:01/18:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

19:32/19:17

19:33/19:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

19:50/19:37

19:53/19:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

21:03/21:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:11 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Fort (AF)

origin/origin

/14:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

15:51/15:38

15:53/15:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Kherli (KL)

16:28/16:10

16:30/16:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

17:28/17:43

17:45/17:45

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

18:38/18:22

18:41/18:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Jaipur Junction (JP)

18:53/18:40

19:00/18:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

19:30/19:17

19:32/19:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

19:56/19:37

19:58/19:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Ajmer Junction (AII)

21:11/21:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:49 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Fort (AF)

origin/origin

/14:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

15:45/15:38

15:47/15:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Kherli (KL)

17:55/16:10

17:57/16:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

18:54/17:43

18:56/17:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

19:31/18:22

19:33/18:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

Platform 2

Jaipur Junction (JP)

19:43/18:40

19:51/18:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

20:24/19:17

20:25/19:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

20:45/19:37

20:48/19:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

21:48/21:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 33 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:12 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Fort (AF)

origin/origin

/14:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

15:38/15:38

15:40/15:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kherli (KL)

16:17/16:10

16:27/16:12

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

17:38/17:43

17:45/17:45

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

18:23/18:22

18:25/18:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Jaipur Junction (JP)

18:33/18:40

18:45/18:45

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

19:21/19:17

19:25/19:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

19:53/19:37

19:56/19:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

Ajmer Junction (AII)

21:12/21:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 22988 / Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27
Agra Fort (AF) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 15:38 0 min 21 min 13 min 13 min 7 min 0 min 5 min
Kherli (KL) 16:10 0 min 22 min 14 min 18 min 105 min 7 min 16 min
Dausa (DO) 17:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 71 min 0 min 0 min
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 18:22 0 min 0 min 9 min 16 min 69 min 1 min 0 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 18:40 0 min 0 min 12 min 13 min 63 min 0 min 0 min
Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 19:17 0 min 0 min 15 min 13 min 67 min 4 min 12 min
Phulera Junction (FL) 19:37 0 min 1 min 13 min 19 min 68 min 16 min 30 min
Ajmer Junction (AII) 21:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 0 min 12 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 245 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express(11058) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:45 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Neelachal Express(12876) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Puri 139 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netaji Express(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 23:55 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punjab Mail (PT)(12137) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival