Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 23225/

Check the current running status of 23225/Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

23225 / Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Saharsa Junction,SHC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 05 Jul 2022 14:57
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

origin

12:20

-

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

12:35

12:37

2

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

12:44

12:46

2

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

13:04

13:06

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

13:59

14:02

3

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

14:12

14:15

3

-

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

14:29

14:31

2

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

15:03

15:05

2

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

16:00

16:30

30

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

17:31

17:33

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

17:51

17:53

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

18:11

18:13

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

18:54

18:56

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

19:12

19:14

2

-

1

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

19:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express(22923) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 23:55 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Jamnagar(JAM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Jamnagar

  • Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)(11092) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bhuj(BHUJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Bhuj 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express(12286) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 15:55 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagavali Express(20809) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at 10:50 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 55 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa SF Express(12920) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 08:35 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ananya Express(12316) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 00:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express(14102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam

  • Janhit Express(13206) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Cholan SF Express(22675) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express(12002) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Rani Kamlapati