Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 23347 Singrauli Patna Link Express

Looks like you are looking for express train named as Singrauli Patna Link Express operating with the train number 23347/23348? . Train 23347 daily running train managed by East Central railway zone connecting Singrauli and Patna Junction covering the states of Madhya pradesh and Bihar. Train 23347 is moved by Patratu locoshed based on WDM 3A diesel lococmotive from Singrauli to Garwa road junction.

Singrauli Patna Link Express runs with an ICF Rake which consists of overall 10 coaches which has 1 second ac coach, 2 sleeper coaches and 1 third ac coach. The engine of the train modifies at Chopan, Garwa Road and Dehri On Sone stations. Train No 23347 leaves Singrauli (SGRL) at 17:00 pm from platform 1 and arrives back to Patna Jn on second day at 08:10 am on platform 9.

The train covers a distance of 480 kms in total duration of the journey is 15 hours and 10 minutes with the running speed of 34 km/hour. This train runs on daily basis and stops at 28 stations in its route that include Chopan ,Renukut,Nagar Untari,Garwa Road , Dehri On Sone, Gaya Jn, Jehanabad , Bela, Makhdumpur Gaya,Taregna , Punpun and so on. The fare structure of the train is Rs 1085/- for AC- 2 tier, Rs 755/- for AC- 3 tier, Rs 280/- for Sleeper,and Rs 150/- for general coaches. Train does not have Pantry and it has on board and e catering facilities for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 23347/

Check the current running status of 23347/Singrauli - Patna Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

23347 / Singrauli - Patna Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Singrauli,SGRL
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 07 Jul 2022 16:32
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Singrauli (SGRL)

origin

18:30

-

-

1

N.A

Chopan (CPU)

19:45

20:05

20

-

1

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Duddhinagar (DXN)

21:11

21:13

2

-

1

N.A

Nagar Untari (NUQ)

21:42

21:44

2

-

1

N.A

Garhwa (GHQ)

22:12

22:14

2

-

1

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

23:25

23:50

25

-

1

N.A

Untari Road (URD)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)

00:16

00:18

2

-

2

N.A

Haidar Nagar (HDN)

00:30

00:32

2

-

2

N.A

Japla (JPL)

00:40

00:42

2

-

2

N.A

Nabinagar Road (NBG)

00:54

00:56

2

-

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

01:30

01:55

25

-

2

N.A

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

RafiGanj (RFJ)

02:32

02:34

2

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Bela (BELA)

04:44

04:46

2

-

2

N.A

Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE)

04:56

04:58

2

-

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

05:15

05:20

5

-

2

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

05:35

05:37

2

-

2

N.A

Punpun (PPN)

05:54

05:56

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ajmer - Puri SF Express(20824) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 19:15 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Puri 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godan Express (PT)(11056) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 06:40 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ravi Express (UnReserved)(14634) Departed from Pathankot Junction(PTK) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Rohtak - New Delhi Intercity Express(14324) Departed from Rohtak Junction(ROK) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved)(16234) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express(14703) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 10:11 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Lalgarh Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Simhadri Express(17239) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at 08:00 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved)(16731) Departed from Palakkad Junction(PGT) at 05:16 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived TIRUCHENDUR 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12046) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express(15036) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 08:45 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction