Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 28181/Tatanagar - Katihar Express

Check the current running status of 28181/Tatanagar - Katihar Express which runs between TATA to KIR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

28181 / Tatanagar - Katihar Express(TATA - KIR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Sat
  • Current Station Katihar Junction,KIR
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 15:04 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

origin/origin

21:26/21:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Purulia Junction (PRR)

23:34/23:25

23:36/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Anara (ANR)

00:07/00:01

00:15/00:03

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:25/01:35

01:55/01:55

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:37/02:23

02:38/02:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

03:25/03:06

03:44/03:10

19 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

04:17/03:39

04:20/03:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:10/05:10

05:22/05:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Gidhaur (GHR)

05:35/05:29

05:37/05:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Jamui (JMU)

05:53/05:43

06:06/05:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

06:23/05:59

06:25/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

06:56/06:32

06:57/06:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

07:45/07:16

07:45/07:17

0 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

08:39/08:30

08:39/08:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

09:01/08:51

09:03/08:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

09:19/09:09

09:21/09:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

09:31/09:21

09:33/09:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

09:50/10:18

10:23/10:23

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

10:51/10:33

10:54/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

11:07/10:43

11:08/10:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Narayanpur (NNR)

11:32/11:33

11:35/11:35

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

11:45/12:02

12:04/12:04

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

12:20/12:26

12:30/12:28

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

12:50/13:07

13:09/13:09

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

13:37/13:54

13:56/13:56

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Semapur (SMO)

14:11/14:14

14:16/14:16

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

14:45/14:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karhagola Road,CRR
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:44 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

origin/origin

21:27/21:25

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Purulia Junction (PRR)

23:12/23:25

23:30/23:30

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Anara (ANR)

00:08/00:01

00:10/00:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:18/01:35

01:55/01:55

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:32/02:23

02:34/02:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

03:22/03:06

03:24/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:54/03:39

03:58/03:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

04:45/05:10

05:20/05:20

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Gidhaur (GHR)

05:33/05:29

05:35/05:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Jamui (JMU)

05:47/05:43

06:02/05:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

06:17/05:59

06:18/06:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

06:43/06:32

06:47/06:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

07:26/07:16

07:28/07:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

08:13/08:30

08:35/08:35

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

09:01/08:51

09:03/08:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

09:17/09:09

09:22/09:11

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

09:33/09:21

09:36/09:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

10:17/10:18

10:23/10:23

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

11:09/10:33

11:25/10:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

11:36/10:43

11:52/10:45

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

Narayanpur (NNR)

12:29/11:33

12:31/11:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

12:42/12:02

12:47/12:04

5 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

13:09/12:26

13:16/12:28

7 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

13:31/13:07

13:55/13:09

24 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

14:39/13:54

14:41/13:56

2 min

Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Semapur (SMO)

Update/14:14

14:52/14:16

27611122 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

15:21/14:45

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karhagola Road,CRR
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:44 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

origin/origin

/21:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Purulia Junction (PRR)

23:44/23:25

23:47/23:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Anara (ANR)

00:11/00:01

00:13/00:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:19/01:35

01:55/01:55

36 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:45/02:23

02:47/02:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

03:22/03:06

03:24/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:54/03:39

03:58/03:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

04:52/05:10

05:20/05:20

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Gidhaur (GHR)

05:31/05:29

05:33/05:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Jamui (JMU)

05:47/05:43

06:04/05:45

17 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

06:18/05:59

06:20/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

06:43/06:32

06:47/06:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

07:48/07:16

07:50/07:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

08:20/08:30

08:35/08:35

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

08:54/08:51

08:56/08:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

09:16/09:09

09:18/09:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

09:29/09:21

09:31/09:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

10:15/10:18

10:25/10:23

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

10:42/10:33

10:46/10:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

10:57/10:43

10:59/10:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Narayanpur (NNR)

11:25/11:33

11:37/11:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

11:48/12:02

12:04/12:04

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

12:28/12:26

12:32/12:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

12:53/13:07

13:09/13:09

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

14:39/13:54

14:41/13:56

2 min

Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Semapur (SMO)

Update/14:14

14:52/14:16

27611122 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

15:21/14:45

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Katihar Junction,KIR
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:56 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

origin/origin

/21:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Purulia Junction (PRR)

23:14/23:25

23:31/23:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Anara (ANR)

23:53/00:01

00:05/00:03

-1428 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:23/01:35

01:55/01:55

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:27/02:23

02:29/02:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

03:09/03:06

03:12/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:37/03:39

03:44/03:44

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:07/05:10

05:20/05:20

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Gidhaur (GHR)

05:32/05:29

05:34/05:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Jamui (JMU)

05:48/05:43

06:02/05:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

06:16/05:59

06:17/06:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

06:37/06:32

06:42/06:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

07:17/07:16

07:19/07:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

07:54/08:30

08:35/08:35

41 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

08:55/08:51

08:57/08:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

09:09/09:09

09:26/09:11

17 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

09:36/09:21

09:38/09:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

09:51/10:18

10:26/10:23

35 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

10:49/10:33

11:17/10:35

28 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

11:27/10:43

11:29/10:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Narayanpur (NNR)

11:53/11:33

11:58/11:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

12:06/12:02

12:08/12:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

12:25/12:26

12:33/12:28

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

12:53/13:07

13:15/13:09

22 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

14:05/13:54

14:07/13:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Semapur (SMO)

14:15/14:14

14:17/14:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

14:40/14:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Katihar Junction,KIR
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:25 16-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

origin/origin

/21:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Purulia Junction (PRR)

23:20/23:25

23:30/23:30

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Anara (ANR)

23:57/00:01

00:05/00:03

-1432 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:09/01:35

01:55/01:55

46 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

Update/02:23

02:30/02:25

27610380 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

03:16/03:06

03:19/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:53/03:39

03:57/03:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

04:37/05:10

05:20/05:20

43 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Gidhaur (GHR)

05:33/05:29

05:35/05:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Jamui (JMU)

05:48/05:43

05:54/05:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

06:09/05:59

06:21/06:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

06:40/06:32

06:42/06:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

07:26/07:16

07:27/07:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

08:42/08:30

08:59/08:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

09:19/08:51

09:28/08:53

9 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

09:45/09:09

09:47/09:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

09:56/09:21

09:59/09:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

10:16/10:18

15:16/10:23

300 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 53min

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

15:29/10:33

15:31/10:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 56min

2

N.A

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

15:42/10:43

15:44/10:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 59min

2

N.A

Narayanpur (NNR)

16:10/11:33

16:12/11:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 37min

2

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

16:21/12:02

16:22/12:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 18min

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

16:41/12:26

16:43/12:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 15min

2

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

17:01/13:07

17:03/13:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 54min

2

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

17:24/13:54

17:26/13:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 30min

2

N.A

Semapur (SMO)

17:38/14:14

17:51/14:16

13 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 35min

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

18:25/14:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 40min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 28181 / Tatanagar - Katihar Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-29 2022-06-26 2022-06-25 2022-06-22 2022-06-19 2022-06-18 2022-06-15
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) origin 1 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Purulia Junction (PRR) 23:25 9 min 0 min 19 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anara (ANR) 00:01 6 min 7 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 02:23 14 min 9 min 22 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 5 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 03:06 19 min 16 min 16 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 10 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 03:39 38 min 15 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 05:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gidhaur (GHR) 05:29 6 min 4 min 2 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 4 min
Jamui (JMU) 05:43 10 min 4 min 4 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 5 min
Mananpur (MNP) 05:59 24 min 18 min 19 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 10 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 06:32 24 min 11 min 11 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 8 min
Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 07:16 29 min 10 min 32 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 10 min
New Barauni Jn (NBJU) 08:30 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min
Begusarai (BGS) 08:51 10 min 10 min 3 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 28 min
Lakhminia (LKN) 09:09 10 min 8 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 36 min
Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ) 09:21 10 min 12 min 8 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 35 min
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 10:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mansi Junction (MNE) 10:33 18 min 36 min 9 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 296 min
Maheshkhunt (MSK) 10:43 24 min 53 min 14 min 44 min 0 min 0 min 299 min
Narayanpur (NNR) 11:33 0 min 56 min 0 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 277 min
Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 12:02 0 min 40 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 259 min
Naugachia (NNA) 12:26 0 min 43 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 255 min
Kursela (KUE) 13:07 0 min 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 234 min
Karhagola Road (CRR) 13:54 0 min 45 min 45 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 210 min
Semapur (SMO) 14:14 0 min 36 min 36 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 204 min
Katihar Junction (KIR) 14:45 0 min 36 min 36 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 220 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Vaishali SF Express (PT)(12554) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:40 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 116 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sarnath Express (PT)(15160) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at 20:26 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hutatma Express(12157) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 18:12 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Solapur(SUR) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Solapur 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express(12412) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guntur - Narasapur Express(17281) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Narasapur 61 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express(12053) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tapovan Express(17618) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)(18477) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kerala Express (PT)(12626) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT)(20820) Departed from Okha(OKHA) at 18:40 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Puri 233 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival