Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 28182 Katihar Tatanagar Link Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Katihar Tatanagar Link Express, running with train number 28182? Belonging to Indian Railways, Katihar Tatanagar Link Express runs in between Katihar junction and Tatanagar junction in India. Train 28182 runs from Katihar junction to Tatanagar junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 599 km. The operating speed of the train is 38 km/hour and the travel time is of around 15 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 28182 leaves from Katihar junction at 15:00 hours and reaches Tatanagar junction at 06:35 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 32 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Purulia, Anara, Burnpur, Asansol, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, etc. The train has 7 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 28182, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 28182/Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 28182/Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) which runs between KIR to TATA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

28182 / Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT)(KIR - TATA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Fri
  • Current Station Tatanagar Junction,TATA
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:37 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katihar Junction (KIR)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Semapur (SMO)

15:20/15:13

15:25/15:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

16:15/15:24

16:42/15:26

27 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

17:21/15:39

17:25/15:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

1

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

17:46/16:02

17:48/16:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

1

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

18:02/16:41

18:04/16:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

1

N.A

Narayanpur (NNR)

18:15/16:50

18:17/16:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

N.A

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

18:40/17:16

18:42/17:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

18:53/17:31

18:57/17:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

19:05/17:45

19:10/17:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

19:24/17:59

19:26/18:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

19:34/18:11

19:36/18:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

19:50/18:48

19:52/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

N.A

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

20:20/19:25

20:25/19:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

21:07/20:48

21:09/20:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

21:46/21:32

21:58/21:37

12 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Mananpur (MNP)

22:18/21:51

22:20/21:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Jamui (JMU)

22:32/22:08

22:34/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

22:46/22:23

22:47/22:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

23:00/22:50

23:03/22:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

23:40/23:30

23:45/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/00:02

00:13/00:06

27608803 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

00:56/00:42

00:58/00:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:32/01:45

02:05/02:05

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

03:20/03:16

03:22/03:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Purulia Junction (PRR)

03:53/03:55

04:02/04:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

06:20/06:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Tatanagar Junction,TATA
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:27 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katihar Junction (KIR)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Semapur (SMO)

15:20/15:13

15:22/15:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

15:36/15:24

15:38/15:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

15:54/15:39

15:56/15:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

16:14/16:02

16:16/16:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

16:28/16:41

16:43/16:43

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Narayanpur (NNR)

16:52/16:50

16:54/16:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

17:19/17:16

17:21/17:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

17:31/17:31

17:35/17:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

17:43/17:45

17:51/17:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

18:07/17:59

18:09/18:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

18:17/18:11

18:19/18:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

18:37/18:48

18:50/18:50

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

19:07/19:25

19:30/19:30

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

21:06/20:48

21:08/20:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

21:39/21:32

21:42/21:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Mananpur (MNP)

21:57/21:51

21:58/21:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Jamui (JMU)

22:12/22:08

22:14/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

22:26/22:23

22:28/22:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

22:40/22:50

22:55/22:55

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

23:31/23:30

23:35/23:35

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/00:02

00:06/00:06

27608796 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

00:43/00:42

00:44/00:44

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:15/01:45

02:05/02:05

50 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

03:45/03:16

03:47/03:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 2

Purulia Junction (PRR)

04:12/03:55

04:18/04:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

06:24/06:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Katihar Junction,KIR
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katihar Junction (KIR)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

On Time

1

N.A

Semapur (SMO)

15:13/15:13

15:15/15:15

2

On Time

1

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

15:24/15:24

15:26/15:26

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

15:39/15:39

15:41/15:41

2

On Time

1

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

16:02/16:02

16:04/16:04

2

On Time

1

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

16:41/16:41

16:43/16:43

2

On Time

1

N.A

Narayanpur (NNR)

16:50/16:50

16:52/16:52

2

On Time

1

N.A

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

17:16/17:16

17:18/17:18

2

On Time

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

17:31/17:31

17:33/17:33

2

On Time

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

17:45/17:45

17:50/17:50

5

On Time

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

17:59/17:59

18:01/18:01

2

On Time

1

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

18:11/18:11

18:13/18:13

2

On Time

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

18:48/18:48

18:50/18:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

19:25/19:25

19:30/19:30

5

On Time

1

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

20:48/20:48

20:49/20:49

1

On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

21:32/21:32

21:37/21:37

5

On Time

1

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

21:51/21:51

21:53/21:53

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

22:08/22:08

22:10/22:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

22:23/22:23

22:24/22:24

1

On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

22:50/22:50

22:55/22:55

5

On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

23:30/23:30

23:35/23:35

5

On Time

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:02/00:02

00:06/00:06

4

On Time

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

00:42/00:42

00:44/00:44

2

On Time

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:45/01:45

02:05/02:05

20

On Time

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

03:16/03:16

03:18/03:18

2

On Time

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

03:55/03:55

04:00/04:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

06:20/06:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Tatanagar Junction,TATA
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:08 14-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katihar Junction (KIR)

origin/origin

15:00/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Semapur (SMO)

15:22/15:13

15:24/15:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

15:52/15:24

15:54/15:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

16:11/15:39

16:13/15:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

16:35/16:02

16:50/16:04

15 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

17:10/16:41

17:11/16:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Narayanpur (NNR)

17:20/16:50

17:21/16:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

17:50/17:16

18:07/17:18

17 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

18:21/17:31

18:25/17:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

18:34/17:45

18:42/17:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

18:53/17:59

18:55/18:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

19:03/18:11

19:05/18:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

19:20/18:48

19:22/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

20:10/19:25

20:15/19:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

20:52/20:48

20:54/20:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

21:27/21:32

21:38/21:37

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

21:54/21:51

21:55/21:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Jamui (JMU)

22:10/22:08

22:12/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

22:25/22:23

22:27/22:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

22:49/22:50

22:55/22:55

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

23:42/23:30

23:46/23:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:19/00:02

00:23/00:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

01:00/00:42

01:02/00:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:38/01:45

02:05/02:05

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

03:01/03:16

03:18/03:18

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Purulia Junction (PRR)

03:45/03:55

04:00/04:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

06:06/06:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Tatanagar Junction,TATA
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:08 11-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katihar Junction (KIR)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Semapur (SMO)

15:20/15:13

15:22/15:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

15:33/15:24

15:35/15:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

15:50/15:39

16:13/15:41

23 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

16:35/16:02

16:49/16:04

14 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

17:02/16:41

17:04/16:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Narayanpur (NNR)

17:14/16:50

17:45/16:52

31 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

18:14/17:16

18:16/17:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

18:25/17:31

18:31/17:33

6 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

18:42/17:45

18:46/17:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

19:15/17:59

19:17/18:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

19:27/18:11

19:29/18:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

19:49/18:48

19:52/18:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

N.A

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

20:06/19:25

20:11/19:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

20:50/20:48

20:52/20:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

21:25/21:32

21:38/21:37

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Mananpur (MNP)

21:53/21:51

21:55/21:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Jamui (JMU)

22:09/22:08

22:11/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Gidhaur (GHR)

22:25/22:23

22:27/22:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

22:47/22:50

22:57/22:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Update/23:30

23:35/23:35

27610205 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/00:02

00:16/00:06

27608806 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

00:51/00:42

00:52/00:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:30/01:45

02:05/02:05

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

03:33/03:16

03:36/03:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Purulia Junction (PRR)

04:02/03:55

04:04/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

06:07/06:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Tatanagar Junction,TATA
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:26 07-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katihar Junction (KIR)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Semapur (SMO)

Update/15:13

/15:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

15:36/15:24

15:38/15:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

16:03/15:39

16:07/15:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

16:31/16:02

16:32/16:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

16:46/16:41

17:01/16:43

15 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Narayanpur (NNR)

17:11/16:50

17:13/16:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

17:43/17:16

17:45/17:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

17:58/17:31

18:02/17:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

18:13/17:45

18:42/17:50

29 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

19:05/17:59

19:07/18:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

19:17/18:11

19:19/18:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

19:34/18:48

19:36/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

19:55/19:25

19:55/19:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

20:56/20:48

20:58/20:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

21:33/21:32

21:38/21:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Mananpur (MNP)

21:54/21:51

21:56/21:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Jamui (JMU)

22:10/22:08

22:12/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

22:25/22:23

22:27/22:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

22:37/22:50

22:55/22:55

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

23:32/23:30

23:38/23:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/00:02

00:12/00:06

27608802 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

00:53/00:42

00:54/00:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:39/01:45

02:05/02:05

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

03:19/03:16

03:20/03:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Purulia Junction (PRR)

03:45/03:55

04:00/04:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

06:22/06:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 28182 / Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-27 2022-06-24 2022-06-20 2022-06-17 2022-06-13 2022-06-10 2022-06-06
Katihar Junction (KIR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Semapur (SMO) 15:13 7 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 7 min 0 min
Karhagola Road (CRR) 15:24 51 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 28 min 9 min 12 min
Kursela (KUE) 15:39 102 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 32 min 11 min 24 min
Naugachia (NNA) 16:02 104 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 33 min 29 min
Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 16:41 81 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 29 min 21 min 5 min
Narayanpur (NNR) 16:50 85 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 30 min 24 min 21 min
Maheshkhunt (MSK) 17:16 84 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 34 min 58 min 27 min
Mansi Junction (MNE) 17:31 82 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 50 min 54 min 27 min
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 17:45 80 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 49 min 57 min 28 min
Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ) 17:59 85 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 54 min 76 min 66 min
Lakhminia (LKN) 18:11 83 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 52 min 76 min 66 min
Begusarai (BGS) 18:48 62 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 32 min 61 min 46 min
New Barauni Jn (NBJU) 19:25 55 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 45 min 41 min 30 min
Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 20:48 19 min 18 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 2 min 8 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 21:32 14 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Mananpur (MNP) 21:51 27 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 2 min 3 min
Jamui (JMU) 22:08 24 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 1 min 2 min
Gidhaur (GHR) 22:23 23 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 22:50 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 23:30 10 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 2 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 00:02 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 17 min 10 min 6 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 00:42 14 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 9 min 11 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anara (ANR) 03:16 4 min 29 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 17 min 3 min
Purulia Junction (PRR) 03:55 0 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 06:20 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express(15098) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 190 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT)(15603) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Ledo(LEDO) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Ledo

  • Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express(17649) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Aurangabad(AWB) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Aurangabad

  • Patliputra Express(18622) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express(22902) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express(16558) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express(12084) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction

  • New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express(12017) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:45 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun

  • Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express(22616) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express(12009) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Gandhinagar Capital