Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 36817/

Check the current running status of 36817/Howrah-Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

36817 / Howrah-Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Jun 2022 13:06
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

07:07

-

-

1

N.A

Liluah (LLH)

07:14

07:15

1

-

1

N.A

Belur (BEQ)

07:17

07:18

1

-

1

N.A

Bally (BLY)

07:20

07:21

1

-

1

N.A

Belanagar (BZL)

07:23

07:24

1

-

1

N.A

Dankuni Junction (DKAE)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Gobra (GBRA)

07:31

07:32

1

-

1

N.A

Janai Road (JOX)

07:35

07:36

1

-

1

N.A

Begampur (BPAE)

07:37

07:38

1

-

1

N.A

Baruipara (BRPA)

07:41

07:42

1

-

1

N.A

Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE)

07:45

07:46

1

-

1

N.A

Balarambati (BLAE)

07:47

07:48

1

-

1

N.A

Kamarkundu (KQU)

07:51

07:52

1

-

1

N.A

Madhusudanpur (MDSE)

07:56

07:57

1

-

1

N.A

Chandanpur (CDAE)

08:01

08:02

1

-

1

N.A

Porabazar (PBZ)

08:05

08:06

1

-

1

N.A

Belmuri (BMAE)

08:07

08:08

1

-

1

N.A

Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL)

08:10

08:11

1

-

1

N.A

Sibaichandi (SHBC)

08:13

08:14

1

-

1

N.A

Hajigarh (HIH)

08:19

08:20

1

-

1

N.A

Gurap (GRAE)

08:22

08:23

1

-

1

N.A

Jhapandanga (JPQ)

08:27

08:28

1

-

1

N.A

Jaugram (JRAE)

08:31

08:32

1

-

1

N.A

Nabagram (NBAE)

08:36

08:37

1

-

1

N.A

Masagram Junction (MSAE)

08:39

08:40

1

-

1

N.A

Chanchai (CHC)

08:43

08:44

1

-

1

N.A

Pallaroad (PRAE)

08:47

08:48

1

-

1

N.A

Saktigarh (SKG)

08:53

08:54

1

-

1

N.A

Gangpur (GRP)

09:01

09:02

1

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

09:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Krishak Express(15008) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Varanasi City(BCY) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi City 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chauri Chaura Express(15004) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya SF Express(20691) Departed from Tambaram(TBM) at 23:00 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Nagercoil Junction

  • Bagh Express(13020) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra Express(18622) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 22:11 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Okha Weekly Express(19574) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express(18301) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Rayagada

  • Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express(15105) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Nautanwa(NTV) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Nautanwa 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express(14210) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam