Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 37231/

Check the current running status of 37231/Howrah - Bandel Local which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

37231 / Howrah - Bandel Local( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 06 Jul 2022 12:29
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

10:15

-

-

1

N.A

Liluah (LLH)

10:23

10:24

1

-

1

N.A

Belur (BEQ)

10:26

10:27

1

-

1

N.A

Bally (BLY)

10:29

10:30

1

-

1

N.A

Uttarpara (UPA)

10:32

10:33

1

-

1

N.A

Hind Motor (HMZ)

10:34

10:35

1

-

1

N.A

Konnagar (KOG)

10:37

10:38

1

-

1

N.A

Rishra (RIS)

10:40

10:41

1

-

1

N.A

Shrirampur (SRP)

10:43

10:44

1

-

1

N.A

Seoraphuli Junction (SHE)

10:47

10:48

1

-

1

N.A

Baidyabati (BBAE)

10:48

10:49

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadreshwar (BHR)

10:52

10:53

1

-

1

N.A

Mankundu (MUU)

10:55

10:56

1

-

1

N.A

Chandan Nagar (CGR)

10:58

10:59

1

-

1

N.A

Chuchura (CNS)

11:05

11:06

1

-

1

N.A

Hooghly (HGY)

11:08

11:09

1

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

11:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Palaruvi Express(16791) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at 23:20 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Palakkad Junction(PGT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Palakkad Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Bareilly Express(14235) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 23:10 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Banaras - New Delhi SF Express (PT)(12581) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at 23:11 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 23:11 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 22:30 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Karaikal 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express(12547) Departed from Agra Cantt.(AGC) at 22:13 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 21:30 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gita Jayanti Express(11841) Departed from Khajuraho(KURJ) at 18:36 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kurukshetra Junction 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vindhyachal Express(11272) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 18:15 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Itarsi Junction(ET) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Itarsi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)(12301) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi