Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 37839/

Check the current running status of 37839/Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

37839 / Howrah - Barddhaman Galloping Local (via Main Line)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Jun 2022 22:54
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

16:45

-

-

1

N.A

Uttarpara (UPA)

16:57

16:58

1

-

1

N.A

Rishra (RIS)

17:04

17:05

1

-

1

N.A

Shrirampur (SRP)

17:08

17:09

1

-

1

N.A

Seoraphuli Junction (SHE)

17:11

17:12

1

-

1

N.A

Baidyabati (BBAE)

17:14

17:15

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadreshwar (BHR)

17:17

17:18

1

-

1

N.A

Mankundu (MUU)

17:20

17:21

1

-

1

N.A

Chandan Nagar (CGR)

17:22

17:23

1

-

1

N.A

Chuchura (CNS)

17:25

17:26

1

-

1

N.A

Hooghly (HGY)

17:28

17:29

1

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

17:38

17:40

2

-

1

N.A

Adi Saptagram (ADST)

17:45

17:46

1

-

1

N.A

Magra (MUG)

17:49

17:50

1

-

1

N.A

Talandu (TLO)

17:52

17:53

1

-

1

N.A

Khanyan (KHN)

17:57

17:58

1

-

1

N.A

Pundooah (PDA)

18:01

18:02

1

-

1

N.A

Simlagarh (SLG)

18:06

18:07

1

-

1

N.A

Bainchigram (BCGM)

18:08

18:09

1

-

1

N.A

Bainchi (BOI)

18:11

18:12

1

-

1

N.A

Debipur (DBP)

18:16

18:17

1

-

1

N.A

Bagila (BGF)

18:19

18:20

1

-

1

N.A

Memari (MYM)

18:23

18:24

1

-

1

N.A

Nimo (NMF)

18:26

18:27

1

-

1

N.A

Rasulpur (RSLR)

18:29

18:30

1

-

1

N.A

Palsit (PLAE)

18:34

18:35

1

-

1

N.A

Saktigarh (SKG)

18:43

18:44

1

-

1

N.A

Gangpur (GRP)

18:52

18:53

1

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

19:02

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express(16593) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • North East Express (PT)(12505) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT)(22606) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Purulia Junction(PRR) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Purulia Junction

  • Amrapali Express(15708) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:25 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express(14738) Departed from Tilak Bridge(TKJ) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Bhiwani Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagirathi Express(13103) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Lalgola(LGL) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Lalgola

  • Vanchinad Express(16304) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 17:46 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express(12061) Departed from Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at 17:41 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Jabalpur Junction

  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express(12027) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Siliguri - Alipurduar Jn. Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15767) Departed from Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 66 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival