Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 37928/

Check the current running status of 37928/Katwa - Howrah Local which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

37928 / Katwa - Howrah Local( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Katwa Junction,KWAE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 07 Jul 2022 23:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

origin

19:20

-

-

1

N.A

Dainhat (DHAE)

19:27

19:28

1

-

1

N.A

Agradwip (AGAE)

19:33

19:34

1

-

1

N.A

Patuli (PTAE)

19:38

19:39

1

-

1

N.A

Belerhat (BQY)

19:43

19:44

1

-

1

N.A

Lakshmipur (LKX)

19:46

19:47

1

-

1

N.A

Purbasthali (PSAE)

19:52

19:53

1

-

1

N.A

Bhandartikuri (BFZ)

19:55

19:56

1

-

1

N.A

Bishnupriya (VSPR)

19:58

19:59

1

-

1

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

20:01

20:02

1

-

1

N.A

Kalinagar (KLNT)

20:07

20:08

1

-

1

N.A

Samudra Garh (SMAE)

20:10

20:11

1

-

1

N.A

Dhatrigram (DTAE)

20:16

20:17

1

-

1

N.A

Baghnapara (BGRA)

20:22

20:23

1

-

1

N.A

Ambika Kalna (ABKA)

20:26

20:27

1

-

1

N.A

Guptipara (GPAE)

20:32

20:33

1

-

1

N.A

Behula (BHLA)

20:35

20:36

1

-

1

N.A

Somra Bazar (SOAE)

20:39

20:40

1

-

1

N.A

Balagarh (BGAE)

20:42

20:43

1

-

1

N.A

Jirat (JIT)

20:48

20:49

1

-

1

N.A

Khamargachhi (KMAE)

20:53

20:54

1

-

1

N.A

Dumurdaha (DMLE)

20:56

20:57

1

-

1

N.A

Kuntighat (KJU)

20:58

20:59

1

-

1

N.A

Tribeni (TBAE)

21:01

21:02

1

-

1

N.A

Bansh Baria (BSAE)

21:06

21:07

1

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

21:30

21:32

2

-

1

N.A

Hooghly (HGY)

21:35

21:36

1

-

1

N.A

Chuchura (CNS)

21:39

21:40

1

-

1

N.A

Chandan Nagar (CGR)

21:42

21:43

1

-

1

N.A

Mankundu (MUU)

21:45

21:46

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadreshwar (BHR)

21:48

21:49

1

-

1

N.A

Baidyabati (BBAE)

21:51

21:52

1

-

1

N.A

Seoraphuli Junction (SHE)

21:56

21:57

1

-

1

N.A

Shrirampur (SRP)

22:00

22:01

1

-

1

N.A

Rishra (RIS)

22:04

22:05

1

-

1

N.A

Konnagar (KOG)

22:08

22:09

1

-

1

N.A

Hind Motor (HMZ)

22:11

22:12

1

-

1

N.A

Uttarpara (UPA)

22:14

22:15

1

-

1

N.A

Bally (BLY)

22:16

22:17

1

-

1

N.A

Belur (BEQ)

22:19

22:20

1

-

1

N.A

Liluah (LLH)

22:22

22:23

1

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

22:42

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shan-e-Punjab Express(12498) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Pamani Express(17407) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Mannargudi(MQ) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Mannargudi

  • Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh)(14801) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 07:55 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Ranthambhore SF Express(12465) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 06:02 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express(16593) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 23:21 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Express(12819) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 180 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapali Express(15708) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:25 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Flying Ranee(12921) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Surat 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12032) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 16:50 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh)(13320) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination DUMK(DUMK) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived DUMK 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival