Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 38708/

Check the current running status of 38708/Kharagpur - Howrah Local which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

38708 / Kharagpur - Howrah Local( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kharagpur Junction,KGP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 11:20
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

origin

06:55

-

-

1

N.A

Jakpur (JPR)

07:05

07:06

1

-

1

N.A

Madpur (MPD)

07:10

07:11

1

-

1

N.A

Shyam Chak (SMCK)

07:15

07:16

1

-

1

N.A

Balichak (BCK)

07:20

07:21

1

-

1

N.A

Duan (DUAN)

07:23

07:24

1

-

1

N.A

Radhamohanpur (RDU)

07:27

07:28

1

-

1

N.A

Haur (HAUR)

07:32

07:33

1

-

1

N.A

Khirai (KHAI)

07:37

07:38

1

-

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

07:44

07:45

1

-

1

N.A

Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR)

07:48

07:49

1

-

1

N.A

Bhogpur (BOP)

07:53

07:54

1

-

1

N.A

Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ)

07:56

07:57

1

-

1

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

08:01

08:02

1

-

1

N.A

Kolaghat (KIG)

08:05

08:06

1

-

1

N.A

Deulti (DTE)

08:09

08:10

1

-

1

N.A

Ghoraghata (GGTA)

08:13

08:14

1

-

1

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

08:16

08:17

1

-

1

N.A

Kulgachia (KGY)

08:21

08:22

1

-

1

N.A

Bir Shibpur (BSBP)

08:25

08:26

1

-

1

N.A

Uluberia (ULB)

08:30

08:31

1

-

1

N.A

Phuleswar (FLR)

08:34

08:35

1

-

1

N.A

Chengel (CGA)

08:37

08:38

1

-

1

N.A

Bauria (BVA)

08:41

08:42

1

-

1

N.A

Nalpur (NALR)

08:45

08:46

1

-

1

N.A

Abada (ABB)

08:49

08:50

1

-

1

N.A

Sankrail (SEL)

08:52

08:53

1

-

1

N.A

Andul (ADL)

08:57

08:58

1

-

1

N.A

Maurigram (MRGM)

09:00

09:01

1

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

09:05

09:06

1

-

1

N.A

Ramrajatala (RMJ)

09:08

09:09

1

-

1

N.A

Dashnagar (DSNR)

09:11

09:12

1

-

1

N.A

Tikiapara (TPKR)

09:15

09:16

1

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

09:32

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15215) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Narkatiaganj Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hool Express(22321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 06:45 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Siuri(SURI) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Siuri

  • Hazarduari Express (PT)(13113) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Lalgola(LGL) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Lalgola 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express(12384) Departed from Asansol Junction(ASN) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express(22930) Departed from Vadodara Junction(BRC) at 06:28 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Dahanu Road(DRD) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Dahanu Road 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Black Diamond Express(22387) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Dhanbad Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express(19323) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express(15125) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express(12028) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Porbandar - Somnath Express (UnReserved)(19207) Departed from Porbandar(PBR) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Somnath 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival