Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 38718/

Check the current running status of 38718/Kharagpur - Santragachi Local which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

38718 / Kharagpur - Santragachi Local( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kharagpur Junction,KGP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 16:10
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

origin

14:00

-

-

1

N.A

Jakpur (JPR)

14:10

14:11

1

-

1

N.A

Madpur (MPD)

14:15

14:16

1

-

1

N.A

Shyam Chak (SMCK)

14:20

14:21

1

-

1

N.A

Balichak (BCK)

14:26

14:27

1

-

1

N.A

Duan (DUAN)

14:29

14:30

1

-

1

N.A

Radhamohanpur (RDU)

14:33

14:34

1

-

1

N.A

Haur (HAUR)

14:38

14:39

1

-

1

N.A

Khirai (KHAI)

14:43

14:44

1

-

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

14:50

14:51

1

-

1

N.A

Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR)

14:55

14:56

1

-

1

N.A

Bhogpur (BOP)

14:59

15:00

1

-

1

N.A

Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ)

15:03

15:04

1

-

1

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

15:07

15:08

1

-

1

N.A

Kolaghat (KIG)

15:12

15:13

1

-

1

N.A

Deulti (DTE)

15:16

15:17

1

-

1

N.A

Ghoraghata (GGTA)

15:21

15:22

1

-

1

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

15:25

15:26

1

-

1

N.A

Kulgachia (KGY)

15:30

15:31

1

-

1

N.A

Bir Shibpur (BSBP)

15:34

15:35

1

-

1

N.A

Uluberia (ULB)

15:38

15:39

1

-

1

N.A

Phuleswar (FLR)

15:42

15:43

1

-

1

N.A

Chengel (CGA)

15:46

15:47

1

-

1

N.A

Bauria (BVA)

15:50

15:51

1

-

1

N.A

Nalpur (NALR)

15:53

15:54

1

-

1

N.A

Abada (ABB)

15:58

15:59

1

-

1

N.A

Sankrail (SEL)

16:01

16:02

1

-

1

N.A

Andul (ADL)

16:06

16:07

1

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

16:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Simhadri Express(17240) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 52 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express(19107) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Udhampur(UHP) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Udhampur 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rohtak - New Delhi Intercity Express(14324) Departed from Rohtak Junction(ROK) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express(14703) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Lalgarh Junction

  • Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express(13241) Departed from Banka Junction(BAKA) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal

  • Simhadri Express(17239) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction

  • Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved)(14729) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 04:40 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Fazilka Junction(FKA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Fazilka Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express(16565) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:55 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16526) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Kanniyakumari

  • Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express(14266) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction