Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 38724/

Check the current running status of 38724/Kharagpur - Howrah Local which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

38724 / Kharagpur - Howrah Local( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kharagpur Junction,KGP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Jun 2022 10:53
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

origin

17:20

-

-

1

N.A

Jakpur (JPR)

17:30

17:31

1

-

1

N.A

Madpur (MPD)

17:35

17:36

1

-

1

N.A

Shyam Chak (SMCK)

17:40

17:41

1

-

1

N.A

Balichak (BCK)

17:45

17:46

1

-

1

N.A

Duan (DUAN)

17:49

17:50

1

-

1

N.A

Radhamohanpur (RDU)

17:53

17:54

1

-

1

N.A

Haur (HAUR)

17:59

18:00

1

-

1

N.A

Khirai (KHAI)

18:04

18:05

1

-

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

18:11

18:12

1

-

1

N.A

Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR)

18:16

18:17

1

-

1

N.A

Bhogpur (BOP)

18:20

18:21

1

-

1

N.A

Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ)

18:24

18:25

1

-

1

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

18:28

18:29

1

-

1

N.A

Kolaghat (KIG)

18:33

18:34

1

-

1

N.A

Deulti (DTE)

18:39

18:40

1

-

1

N.A

Ghoraghata (GGTA)

18:44

18:45

1

-

1

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

18:48

18:49

1

-

1

N.A

Kulgachia (KGY)

18:54

18:55

1

-

1

N.A

Bir Shibpur (BSBP)

18:58

18:59

1

-

1

N.A

Uluberia (ULB)

19:02

19:03

1

-

1

N.A

Phuleswar (FLR)

19:07

19:08

1

-

1

N.A

Chengel (CGA)

19:12

19:13

1

-

1

N.A

Bauria (BVA)

19:16

19:17

1

-

1

N.A

Nalpur (NALR)

19:21

19:22

1

-

1

N.A

Abada (ABB)

19:25

19:26

1

-

1

N.A

Sankrail (SEL)

19:28

19:29

1

-

1

N.A

Andul (ADL)

19:33

19:34

1

-

1

N.A

Maurigram (MRGM)

19:36

19:37

1

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

19:44

19:45

1

-

1

N.A

Ramrajatala (RMJ)

19:47

19:48

1

-

1

N.A

Dashnagar (DSNR)

19:50

19:51

1

-

1

N.A

Tikiapara (TPKR)

19:54

19:55

1

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

20:12

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express(22708) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bundelkhand Express(11107) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 21:02 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Banaras

  • Lachit Express (PT)(15613) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived MURKEONGSELEK 200 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Abohar - Jodhpur Express(14722) Departed from Abohar Junction(ABS) at 19:45 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Uttarbanga Express (PT)(13147) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 19:41 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Bamanhat»(BXT) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Bamanhat»

  • Howrah - Gaya Express(13023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Gaya Junction

  • Ashram Express (PT)(12915) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - Tuticorin Express (PT)(16236) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Tuticorin(TN) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Tuticorin

  • Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT)(16235) Departed from Tuticorin(TN) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)(12301) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival