Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 38735/

Check the current running status of 38735/Howrah-Kharagpur Local which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

38735 / Howrah-Kharagpur Local( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Jun 2022 09:42
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

11:55

-

-

1

N.A

Tikiapara (TPKR)

12:04

12:05

1

-

1

N.A

Dashnagar (DSNR)

12:07

12:08

1

-

1

N.A

Ramrajatala (RMJ)

12:10

12:11

1

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

12:14

12:15

1

-

1

N.A

Maurigram (MRGM)

12:18

12:19

1

-

1

N.A

Andul (ADL)

12:21

12:22

1

-

1

N.A

Sankrail (SEL)

12:26

12:27

1

-

1

N.A

Abada (ABB)

12:30

12:31

1

-

1

N.A

Nalpur (NALR)

12:35

12:36

1

-

1

N.A

Bauria (BVA)

12:41

12:42

1

-

1

N.A

Chengel (CGA)

12:45

12:46

1

-

1

N.A

Phuleswar (FLR)

12:49

12:50

1

-

1

N.A

Uluberia (ULB)

12:53

12:54

1

-

1

N.A

Bir Shibpur (BSBP)

12:57

12:58

1

-

1

N.A

Kulgachia (KGY)

13:01

13:02

1

-

1

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

13:07

13:08

1

-

1

N.A

Ghoraghata (GGTA)

13:10

13:11

1

-

1

N.A

Deulti (DTE)

13:14

13:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kolaghat (KIG)

13:19

13:20

1

-

1

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

13:24

13:25

1

-

1

N.A

Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ)

13:27

13:28

1

-

1

N.A

Bhogpur (BOP)

13:31

13:32

1

-

1

N.A

Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR)

13:35

13:36

1

-

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

13:40

13:41

1

-

1

N.A

Khirai (KHAI)

13:45

13:46

1

-

1

N.A

Haur (HAUR)

13:50

13:51

1

-

1

N.A

Radhamohanpur (RDU)

13:55

13:56

1

-

1

N.A

Duan (DUAN)

13:59

14:00

1

-

1

N.A

Balichak (BCK)

14:03

14:04

1

-

1

N.A

Shyam Chak (SMCK)

14:09

14:10

1

-

1

N.A

Madpur (MPD)

14:14

14:15

1

-

1

N.A

Jakpur (JPR)

14:20

14:21

1

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

14:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bagh Express (PT)(13019) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:45 on 2022-06-23 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Kathgodam

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-23 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)(16229) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-06-23 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT)(22192) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT)(12691) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Simhapuri SF Express (PT)(12710) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Gudur Junction(GDR) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Gudur Junction 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express(22463) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Bikaner Junction

  • Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express(22924) Departed from Jamnagar(JAM) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (PT)(16527) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Kannur Main

  • Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express(14727) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Tilak Bridge(TKJ) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Tilak Bridge 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival