Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 38815/

Check the current running status of 38815/Howrah - Midnapore Local which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

38815 / Howrah - Midnapore Local( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Jun 2022 09:56
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

10:25

-

-

1

N.A

Tikiapara (TPKR)

10:34

10:35

1

-

1

N.A

Dashnagar (DSNR)

10:37

10:38

1

-

1

N.A

Ramrajatala (RMJ)

10:40

10:41

1

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

10:44

10:45

1

-

1

N.A

Maurigram (MRGM)

10:48

10:49

1

-

1

N.A

Andul (ADL)

10:51

10:52

1

-

1

N.A

Sankrail (SEL)

10:56

10:57

1

-

1

N.A

Nalpur (NALR)

11:01

11:02

1

-

1

N.A

Bauria (BVA)

11:06

11:07

1

-

1

N.A

Chengel (CGA)

11:09

11:10

1

-

1

N.A

Phuleswar (FLR)

11:13

11:14

1

-

1

N.A

Uluberia (ULB)

11:17

11:18

1

-

1

N.A

Bir Shibpur (BSBP)

11:21

11:22

1

-

1

N.A

Kulgachia (KGY)

11:25

11:26

1

-

1

N.A

Bagnan (BZN)

11:31

11:32

1

-

1

N.A

Ghoraghata (GGTA)

11:35

11:36

1

-

1

N.A

Deulti (DTE)

11:39

11:40

1

-

1

N.A

Kolaghat (KIG)

11:44

11:45

1

-

1

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

11:50

11:51

1

-

1

N.A

Bhogpur (BOP)

11:57

11:58

1

-

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

12:11

12:12

1

-

1

N.A

Khirai (KHAI)

12:17

12:18

1

-

1

N.A

Haur (HAUR)

12:22

12:23

1

-

1

N.A

Radhamohanpur (RDU)

12:27

12:28

1

-

1

N.A

Duan (DUAN)

12:31

12:32

1

-

1

N.A

Balichak (BCK)

12:35

12:36

1

-

1

N.A

Shyam Chak (SMCK)

12:41

12:42

1

-

1

N.A

Madpur (MPD)

12:46

12:47

1

-

1

N.A

Jakpur (JPR)

12:52

12:53

1

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

13:10

13:15

5

-

1

N.A

Girimaidan (GMDN)

13:21

13:22

1

-

1

N.A

Gokulpur (GKL)

13:27

13:28

1

-

1

N.A

Midnapore (MDN)

13:45

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shanti Express (PT)(19310) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Gandhinagar Capital

  • Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express(20837) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 21:43 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Junagarh Road(JNRD) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Junagarh Road 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express(17603) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at 21:05 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Yelahanka Junction(YNK) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Yelahanka Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chitrakoot Express (PT)(15206) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER

  • Avantika SF Express (PT)(12961) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT)(12785) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express(18107) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Jagdalpur(JDB) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Jagdalpur

  • Rayalaseema SF Express (PT)(12793) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: Late Arrived Nizamabad Junction 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT)(21125) Departed from Ratlam Junction(RTM) at 17:27 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Bhind(BIX) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Bhind

  • August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express(12953) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 17:11 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-06-25 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin