Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 40902/

Check the current running status of 40902/Arakkonam- Chennai Beach EMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

40902 / Arakkonam- Chennai Beach EMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Arakkonam Junction,AJJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Jun 2022 21:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

origin

04:45

-

-

1

N.A

Takkolam (TKO)

05:04

05:05

1

-

1

N.A

Tirumalpur (TMLP)

05:14

05:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kanchipuram (CJ)

05:29

05:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kanchipuram East (CJE)

05:31

05:32

1

-

1

N.A

Nathapettai (NTT)

05:36

05:37

1

-

1

N.A

Walajabad (WJ)

05:45

05:46

1

-

1

N.A

Pazhaya Seevaram (PYV)

05:51

05:52

1

-

1

N.A

Palur (PALR)

05:55

05:56

1

-

1

N.A

Villiyambakkam (VB)

06:00

06:01

1

-

1

N.A

Reddipalaiyam (RDY)

06:05

06:06

1

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

06:13

06:20

7

-

1

N.A

Paranur (PWU)

06:26

06:27

1

-

1

N.A

Singaperumal Koil (SKL)

06:31

06:32

1

-

1

N.A

Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK)

06:36

06:37

1

-

1

N.A

Kattangulattur (CTM)

06:38

06:39

1

-

1

N.A

Potheri (POTI)

06:41

06:42

1

-

1

N.A

Guduvancheri (GI)

06:45

06:46

1

-

1

N.A

Urappakkam (UPM)

06:49

06:50

1

-

1

N.A

Vandalur (VDR)

06:53

06:54

1

-

1

N.A

Perungulattur (PRGL)

06:56

06:57

1

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

07:16

07:17

1

-

1

N.A

Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS)

07:20

07:21

1

-

1

N.A

Chrompet (CMP)

07:23

07:24

1

-

1

N.A

Pallavaram (PV)

07:26

07:27

1

-

1

N.A

Tirusulam (TLM)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Minambakkam (MN)

07:31

07:32

1

-

1

N.A

Palavanthangal (PZA)

07:34

07:35

1

-

1

N.A

St Thomas Mount (STM)

07:37

07:38

1

-

1

N.A

Guindy (GDY)

07:40

07:41

1

-

1

N.A

Saidapet (SP)

07:43

07:44

1

-

1

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

07:46

07:47

1

-

1

N.A

Kodambakkam (MKK)

07:48

07:49

1

-

1

N.A

Nungambakkam (NBK)

07:50

07:51

1

-

1

N.A

Chetpet (MSC)

07:53

07:54

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

07:56

07:57

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Park (MPK)

07:59

08:00

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Fort (MSF)

08:02

08:03

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Beach (MSB)

08:12

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)(14008) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 16:32 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Raxaul Junction

  • Upasana Express (PT)(12327) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 13:00 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 176 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sachkhand Express (PT)(12715) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn.Express (PT)(16093) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vadodara - Ahmedabad InterCity Express(19035) Departed from Vadodara Junction(BRC) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved)(16085) Departed from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Jolarpettai Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express(22189) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Rewa

  • SSS Hubballi - Karatagi Express (UnReserved)(17303) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Karatagi(KTGG) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Karatagi

  • Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express(12383) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Asansol Junction

  • New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express(12005) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kalka