Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 42751/

Check the current running status of 42751/Velachery - Ponneri EMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

42751 / Velachery - Ponneri EMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Velachery,VLCY
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 10:14
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Velachery (VLCY)

origin

04:45

-

-

1

N.A

Perungudi (PRGD)

04:47

04:48

1

-

1

N.A

Taramani (TRMN)

04:49

04:50

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR)

04:52

04:53

1

-

1

N.A

Indira Nagar (INDR)

04:53

04:54

1

-

1

N.A

Kasturibai Nagar (KTBR)

04:55

04:56

1

-

1

N.A

Kotturpuram (KTPM)

04:57

04:58

1

-

1

N.A

Greenways Road (GWYR)

04:59

05:00

1

-

1

N.A

Mandaveli (MNDY)

05:01

05:02

1

-

1

N.A

Thirumayilai (MTMY)

05:03

05:04

1

-

1

N.A

Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil (MKAK)

05:04

05:05

1

-

1

N.A

Light House (MLHS)

05:08

05:09

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvallikeni (MTCN)

05:10

05:11

1

-

1

N.A

Chepauk (MCPK)

05:12

05:13

1

-

1

N.A

Chintadripet (MCPT)

05:14

05:15

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Park Town (MPKT)

05:17

05:18

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Fort (MSF)

05:19

05:20

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Beach (MSB)

05:29

05:30

1

-

1

N.A

Royapuram (RPM)

05:34

05:35

1

-

1

N.A

Washermanpet (WST)

05:39

05:40

1

-

1

N.A

Korukkupet (KOK)

05:45

05:46

1

-

1

N.A

Tondiarpet (TNP)

05:47

05:48

1

-

1

N.A

V.O.C. Nagar (VOC)

05:49

05:50

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvottiyur (TVT)

05:54

05:55

1

-

1

N.A

Wimco Nagar (WCN)

06:00

06:01

1

-

1

N.A

Kathivakkam (KAVM)

06:03

06:04

1

-

1

N.A

Ennore (ENR)

06:09

06:10

1

-

1

N.A

Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)

06:16

06:17

1

-

1

N.A

Attipattu (AIP)

06:18

06:19

1

-

1

N.A

Nandiambakkam (NPKM)

06:20

06:21

1

-

1

N.A

Minjur (MJR)

06:23

06:24

1

-

1

N.A

Anuppambattu (APB)

06:26

06:27

1

-

1

N.A

Ponneri (PON)

06:50

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Samarsata SF Express (PT)(12152) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 255 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)(12669) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 17:40 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Shakti AC Express(22462) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Madurai - Punalur Express(16729) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Punalur(PUU) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Punalur 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Banaras SF Express(12582) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:50 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Banaras

  • MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)(22651) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 21:42 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Palakkad Junction(PGT) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Palakkad Junction

  • Amritsar - Dehradun Express(14632) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Katihar Express(13033) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:25 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Amritha Express (PT)(16343) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 20:30 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Madurai Junction

  • Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow)(22420) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Ghazipur City(GCT) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Ghazipur City 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival