Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 42854/

Check the current running status of 42854/Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

42854 / Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Sullurupeta,SPE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Jun 2022 20:52
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sullurupeta (SPE)

origin

17:15

-

-

1

N.A

Akkampeta (AKAT)

17:20

17:21

1

-

1

N.A

Tada (TADA)

17:28

17:29

1

-

1

N.A

Arambakkam (AKM)

17:35

17:36

1

-

1

N.A

Elavur (ELR)

17:44

17:45

1

-

1

N.A

Gummidipundi (GPD)

17:53

17:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kavaraippettai (KVP)

17:59

18:00

1

-

1

N.A

Ponneri (PON)

18:08

18:09

1

-

1

N.A

Anuppambattu (APB)

18:17

18:18

1

-

1

N.A

Minjur (MJR)

18:21

18:22

1

-

1

N.A

Nandiambakkam (NPKM)

18:24

18:25

1

-

1

N.A

Attipattu (AIP)

18:26

18:27

1

-

1

N.A

Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)

18:29

18:30

1

-

1

N.A

Ennore (ENR)

18:33

18:34

1

-

1

N.A

Kathivakkam (KAVM)

18:35

18:36

1

-

1

N.A

Wimco Nagar (WCN)

18:38

18:39

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvottiyur (TVT)

18:44

18:45

1

-

1

N.A

V.O.C. Nagar (VOC)

18:48

18:49

1

-

1

N.A

Tondiarpet (TNP)

18:50

18:51

1

-

1

N.A

Korukkupet (KOK)

18:52

18:53

1

-

1

N.A

Washermanpet (WST)

19:07

19:08

1

-

1

N.A

Royapuram (RPM)

19:13

19:14

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Beach (MSB)

19:30

19:40

10

-

1

N.A

Chennai Fort (MSF)

19:43

19:44

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Park Town (MPKT)

19:45

19:46

1

-

1

N.A

Chintadripet (MCPT)

19:47

19:48

1

-

1

N.A

Chepauk (MCPK)

19:49

19:50

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvallikeni (MTCN)

19:51

19:52

1

-

1

N.A

Light House (MLHS)

19:54

19:55

1

-

1

N.A

Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil (MKAK)

19:56

19:57

1

-

1

N.A

Thirumayilai (MTMY)

19:58

19:59

1

-

1

N.A

Mandaveli (MNDY)

20:00

20:01

1

-

1

N.A

Greenways Road (GWYR)

20:02

20:03

1

-

1

N.A

Kotturpuram (KTPM)

20:04

20:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kasturibai Nagar (KTBR)

20:06

20:07

1

-

1

N.A

Indira Nagar (INDR)

20:08

20:09

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvanmiyur (TYMR)

20:09

20:10

1

-

1

N.A

Taramani (TRMN)

20:12

20:13

1

-

1

N.A

Perungudi (PRGD)

20:14

20:15

1

-

1

N.A

Velachery (VLCY)

20:25

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Paschim SF Express (PT)(12925) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)(22947) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 104 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express(22679) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Hassan Junction(HAS) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Hassan Junction

  • Chamundi Express(16216) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Meerut City - Khurja Intercity Express Special (UnReserved)(04282) Departed from Meerut City Junction(MTC) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Khurja Junction(KRJ) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Khurja Junction 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express(12930) Departed from Vadodara Junction(BRC) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Valsad

  • Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express(22929) Departed from Dahanu Road(DRD) at 15:49 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Vadodara Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi Express(12034) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Central

  • Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved)(19208) Departed from Somnath(SMNH) at 14:44 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Porbandar(PBR) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Porbandar 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express(16306) Departed from Kannur Main(CAN) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction