Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 43420/

Check the current running status of 43420/Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

43420 / Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Arakkonam Junction,AJJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Jun 2022 22:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

origin

13:50

-

-

1

N.A

Puliyamangalam (PLMG)

13:54

13:55

1

-

1

N.A

Mosur (MSU)

13:57

13:58

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalangadu (TO)

14:02

14:03

1

-

1

N.A

Manavur (MAF)

14:07

14:08

1

-

1

N.A

Senji Panambakkam (SPAM)

14:11

14:12

1

-

1

N.A

Kadambattur (KBT)

14:15

14:16

1

-

1

N.A

Egattur Halt (EGT)

14:19

14:20

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

14:24

14:25

1

-

1

N.A

Putlur Halt (PTLR)

14:28

14:29

1

-

1

N.A

Sevvapet Road (SVR)

14:31

14:32

1

-

1

N.A

Veppampattu (VEU)

14:34

14:35

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruninravur (TI)

14:39

14:40

1

-

1

N.A

Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)

14:42

14:43

1

-

1

N.A

Pattabiram (PAB)

14:44

14:45

1

-

1

N.A

Hindu College (HC)

14:48

14:49

1

-

1

N.A

Avadi (AVD)

14:52

14:53

1

-

1

N.A

Annanur (ANNR)

14:56

14:57

1

-

1

N.A

Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)

14:59

15:00

1

-

1

N.A

Ambattur (ABU)

15:02

15:03

1

-

1

N.A

Pattaravakkam (PVM)

15:05

15:06

1

-

1

N.A

Korattur (KOTR)

15:08

15:09

1

-

1

N.A

Villivakkam (VLK)

15:12

15:13

1

-

1

N.A

Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)

15:15

15:16

1

-

1

N.A

Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)

15:17

15:18

1

-

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

15:19

15:20

1

-

1

N.A

Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)

15:21

15:22

1

-

1

N.A

Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ)

15:24

15:25

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC)

15:50

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kulik Express(13054) Departed from Radhikapur(RDP) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)(17481) Departed from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)(13282) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Dibrugarh

  • Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express(19020) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly SF Express (PT)(12375) Departed from Tambaram(TBM) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Jasidih Junction(JSME) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Jasidih Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express(12045) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 19:16 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express(17010) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Bidar(BIDR) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Bidar 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hutatma Express(12157) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Solapur(SUR) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Solapur 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express(14613) Departed from SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction

  • Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Express(19324) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival