Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 43434/

Check the current running status of 43434/Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

43434 / Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Arakkonam Junction,AJJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Jun 2022 23:33
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

origin

20:20

-

-

1

N.A

Puliyamangalam (PLMG)

20:24

20:25

1

-

1

N.A

Mosur (MSU)

20:27

20:28

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalangadu (TO)

20:32

20:33

1

-

1

N.A

Manavur (MAF)

20:37

20:38

1

-

1

N.A

Senji Panambakkam (SPAM)

20:41

20:42

1

-

1

N.A

Kadambattur (KBT)

20:45

20:46

1

-

1

N.A

Egattur Halt (EGT)

20:49

20:50

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

20:59

21:00

1

-

1

N.A

Putlur Halt (PTLR)

21:03

21:04

1

-

1

N.A

Sevvapet Road (SVR)

21:06

21:07

1

-

1

N.A

Veppampattu (VEU)

21:09

21:10

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruninravur (TI)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)

21:17

21:18

1

-

1

N.A

Pattabiram (PAB)

21:21

21:22

1

-

1

N.A

Hindu College (HC)

21:23

21:24

1

-

1

N.A

Avadi (AVD)

21:27

21:28

1

-

1

N.A

Annanur (ANNR)

21:31

21:32

1

-

1

N.A

Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)

21:34

21:35

1

-

1

N.A

Ambattur (ABU)

21:37

21:38

1

-

1

N.A

Pattaravakkam (PVM)

21:40

21:41

1

-

1

N.A

Korattur (KOTR)

21:43

21:44

1

-

1

N.A

Villivakkam (VLK)

21:47

21:48

1

-

1

N.A

Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)

21:50

21:51

1

-

1

N.A

Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)

21:52

21:53

1

-

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

21:54

21:55

1

-

1

N.A

Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)

21:56

21:57

1

-

1

N.A

Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ)

21:59

22:00

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC)

22:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:40 on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 432 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Express (PT)(19037) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamayani Express(11072) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express(19027) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:00 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express(22161) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Damoh(DMO) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Damoh 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express(12892) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Bangriposi(BGY) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Bangriposi 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Lingampalli InterCity Express(12795) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Lingampalli

  • New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express(12013) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:33 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - Kota InterCity Express(22984) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction

  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express(22440) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 15:00 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi