Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 53042/

Check the current running status of 53042/Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

53042 / Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 08:58
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin

19:45

-

-

1

N.A

Korahia (KRHA)

19:53

19:54

1

-

1

N.A

Khajauli (KJI)

20:01

20:03

2

-

1

N.A

Lalit Lakshmipur (LLPR)

20:10

20:11

1

-

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

20:17

20:19

2

-

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

20:30

20:33

3

-

1

N.A

Pandaul (PDW)

20:45

20:47

2

-

1

N.A

Ugna Halt (UGNA)

20:51

20:52

1

-

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

21:00

21:02

2

-

1

N.A

Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS)

21:06

21:07

1

-

1

N.A

Tarsarai (TRS)

21:22

21:24

2

-

1

N.A

Bijuli Halt (BJIH)

21:30

21:31

1

-

1

N.A

Kakarghatti (KKHT)

21:35

21:37

2

-

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

22:18

22:21

3

-

1

N.A

Thalwara (TLWA)

22:26

22:28

2

-

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

22:42

22:44

2

-

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

22:56

22:58

2

-

1

N.A

Kishanpur (KSP)

23:05

23:07

2

-

1

N.A

Muktapur (MKPR)

23:14

23:16

2

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

23:33

23:43

10

-

1

N.A

Ujiarpur (UJP)

23:53

23:55

2

-

1

N.A

NazirGanj (NAZJ)

00:02

00:04

2

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

00:13

00:15

2

-

2

N.A

Sathajagat (STJT)

00:28

00:29

1

-

2

N.A

Bachhwara Junction (BCA)

00:56

00:58

2

-

2

N.A

Teghra (TGA)

01:08

01:09

1

-

2

N.A

Barauni Flag (BUJ)

01:19

01:20

1

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

01:55

02:05

10

-

2

N.A

Rajendra Pul (RJO)

02:41

02:43

2

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

02:50

02:52

2

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

03:14

03:16

2

-

2

N.A

Gangasarai Halt (GGSY)

03:20

03:21

1

-

2

N.A

Dumri Halt (DMRX)

03:25

03:26

1

-

2

N.A

Dhiradar Jwas Halt (DJS)

03:32

03:33

1

-

2

N.A

Mankatha (MKB)

03:37

03:39

2

-

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

03:46

03:48

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

04:38

04:43

5

-

2

N.A

Dhanauri (DNRE)

04:51

04:52

1

-

2

N.A

Uren (UREN)

04:59

05:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

05:06

05:07

1

-

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

05:16

05:17

1

-

2

N.A

Masudan (MSDN)

05:23

05:24

1

-

2

N.A

Dharhara (DRH)

05:31

05:32

1

-

2

N.A

Dasharathpur (DRTP)

05:40

05:41

1

-

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

05:52

05:57

5

-

2

N.A

Ratanpur (RPUR)

06:06

06:07

1

-

2

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

06:12

06:13

1

-

2

N.A

Kalyanpur Road (KPRD)

06:21

06:22

1

-

2

N.A

Ganganiyan (GNNA)

06:34

06:35

1

-

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

06:38

06:43

5

-

2

N.A

Maheshi (MVV)

06:49

06:50

1

-

2

N.A

Akbarnagar (AKN)

06:56

06:57

1

-

2

N.A

Chhit Makhanpur (CTMP)

07:06

07:07

1

-

2

N.A

Murarpur (MPY)

07:10

07:11

1

-

2

N.A

Nathnagar (NAT)

07:17

07:18

1

-

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

07:31

07:41

10

-

2

N.A

Sabaur (SBO)

07:50

07:51

1

-

2

N.A

Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM)

08:08

08:09

1

-

2

N.A

Ghoga (GGA)

08:17

08:18

1

-

2

N.A

Ekchari (EKC)

08:25

08:26

1

-

2

N.A

Kahalgaon (CLG)

08:37

08:38

1

-

2

N.A

Bikram Shila (BKSL)

08:52

08:53

1

-

2

N.A

Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)

09:01

09:02

1

-

2

N.A

Pirpainti (PPT)

09:12

09:13

1

-

2

N.A

Ammapali (AMPL)

09:19

09:20

1

-

2

N.A

Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

09:25

09:26

1

-

2

N.A

Karamtola (KRMA)

09:34

09:35

1

-

2

N.A

Sahibganj (SBG)

10:20

10:45

25

-

2

N.A

Sakrigali (SLJ)

10:56

10:57

1

-

2

N.A

Maharajpur (MJP)

11:06

11:07

1

-

2

N.A

Karanpur Ato (KPTO)

11:16

11:17

1

-

2

N.A

Taljhari (TLJ)

11:26

11:27

1

-

2

N.A

Kalian Chak (KXE)

11:33

11:34

1

-

2

N.A

Tinpahar Junction (TPH)

11:40

11:41

1

-

2

N.A

Dhamdhamia (DDX)

11:48

11:49

1

-

2

N.A

Bakudi (BKLE)

11:54

11:55

1

-

2

N.A

Barharwa Junction (BHW)

12:37

12:42

5

-

2

N.A

Gumani (GMAN)

12:57

12:58

1

-

2

N.A

Kotalpukur (KLP)

13:05

13:06

1

-

2

N.A

Tilbhita (TBB)

13:13

13:14

1

-

2

N.A

Pakur (PKR)

13:20

13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Nagarnabi (NGF)

13:30

13:31

1

-

2

N.A

Rajgram (RJG)

13:38

13:39

1

-

2

N.A

Banshlai Bridge (BSBR)

13:45

13:46

1

-

2

N.A

Murarai (MRR)

13:51

13:52

1

-

2

N.A

Chatra (CTR)

13:59

14:00

1

-

2

N.A

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

14:08

14:10

2

-

2

N.A

Swadinpur (SDLE)

14:17

14:18

1

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

15:25

15:40

15

-

2

N.A

Tarapith Road (TPF)

15:47

15:48

1

-

2

N.A

Mallarpur (MLV)

15:54

15:55

1

-

2

N.A

Gadadharpur (GHLE)

16:03

16:04

1

-

2

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

16:12

16:13

1

-

2

N.A

Bataspur (BSLE)

16:20

16:21

1

-

2

N.A

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

16:26

16:27

1

-

2

N.A

Kopai (KPLE)

17:32

17:33

1

-

2

N.A

Prantik (PNE)

17:41

17:42

1

-

2

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

17:45

17:48

3

-

2

N.A

Bhedia (BDH)

17:58

17:59

1

-

2

N.A

Pichkurirdhal (PCQ)

18:06

18:07

1

-

2

N.A

Guskara (GKH)

18:14

18:15

1

-

2

N.A

Noadar Dhal (NRX)

18:24

18:25

1

-

2

N.A

Banpas (BPS)

18:30

18:31

1

-

2

N.A

Jhapater Dhal (JTL)

18:48

18:49

1

-

2

N.A

Khana Junction (KAN)

19:38

19:39

1

-

2

N.A

Talit (TIT)

19:44

19:45

1

-

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

19:55

20:15

20

-

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

21:45

21:50

5

-

2

N.A

Chuchura (CNS)

21:57

21:58

1

-

2

N.A

Chandan Nagar (CGR)

22:03

22:04

1

-

2

N.A

Seoraphuli Junction (SHE)

22:14

22:18

4

-

2

N.A

Shrirampur (SRP)

22:23

22:25

2

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

23:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shramik Express (PT)(19051) Departed from Valsad(BL) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 112 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Puri 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)(13151) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Mussoorie Express(14041) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 22:25 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shiv Ganga Express (PT)(12559) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at 22:15 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Darjeeling Mail (PT)(12343) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 22:05 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived New Jalpaiguri Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express(15113) Departed from Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Chhapra Kacheri

  • Palamu Express(13347) Departed from Barkakana Junction(BRKA) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express(12232) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express(12228) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 21:02 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival