Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 53043/

Check the current running status of 53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

53043 / Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 07:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

11:10

-

-

1

N.A

Shrirampur (SRP)

11:36

11:39

3

-

1

N.A

Seoraphuli Junction (SHE)

11:43

11:45

2

-

1

N.A

Chandan Nagar (CGR)

11:54

11:57

3

-

1

N.A

Chuchura (CNS)

12:00

12:01

1

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

12:10

12:14

4

-

1

N.A

Pundooah (PDA)

12:31

12:32

1

-

1

N.A

Memari (MYM)

12:50

12:51

1

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

13:16

13:21

5

-

1

N.A

Khana Junction (KAN)

13:38

13:39

1

-

1

N.A

Jhapater Dhal (JTL)

13:48

13:49

1

-

1

N.A

Banpas (BPS)

13:53

13:54

1

-

1

N.A

Noadar Dhal (NRX)

14:00

14:01

1

-

1

N.A

Guskara (GKH)

14:08

14:13

5

-

1

N.A

Pichkurirdhal (PCQ)

14:20

14:21

1

-

1

N.A

Bhedia (BDH)

14:27

14:28

1

-

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

14:36

14:39

3

-

1

N.A

Prantik (PNE)

14:45

14:46

1

-

1

N.A

Kopai (KPLE)

14:55

14:56

1

-

1

N.A

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

15:04

15:05

1

-

1

N.A

Bataspur (BSLE)

15:10

15:11

1

-

1

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

15:18

15:20

2

-

1

N.A

Gadadharpur (GHLE)

15:27

15:28

1

-

1

N.A

Mallarpur (MLV)

15:35

15:36

1

-

1

N.A

Tarapith Road (TPF)

15:42

15:43

1

-

1

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

16:02

16:10

8

-

1

N.A

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

16:24

16:26

2

-

1

N.A

Chatra (CTR)

16:32

16:33

1

-

1

N.A

Murarai (MRR)

16:41

16:42

1

-

1

N.A

Banshlai Bridge (BSBR)

16:47

16:48

1

-

1

N.A

Rajgram (RJG)

16:56

16:57

1

-

1

N.A

Nagarnabi (NGF)

17:03

17:04

1

-

1

N.A

Pakur (PKR)

17:12

17:13

1

-

1

N.A

Tilbhita (TBB)

17:19

17:20

1

-

1

N.A

Kotalpukur (KLP)

17:27

17:28

1

-

1

N.A

Gumani (GMAN)

17:34

17:35

1

-

1

N.A

Barharwa Junction (BHW)

18:52

18:57

5

-

1

N.A

Bakudi (BKLE)

19:06

19:07

1

-

1

N.A

Tinpahar Junction (TPH)

19:16

19:17

1

-

1

N.A

Kalian Chak (KXE)

19:23

19:24

1

-

1

N.A

Taljhari (TLJ)

19:32

19:33

1

-

1

N.A

Maharajpur (MJP)

19:46

19:47

1

-

1

N.A

Sakrigali (SLJ)

19:56

19:57

1

-

1

N.A

Sahibganj (SBG)

20:30

20:38

8

-

1

N.A

Mirza Cheuki (MZC)

20:52

20:53

1

-

1

N.A

Pirpainti (PPT)

21:02

21:03

1

-

1

N.A

Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kahalgaon (CLG)

21:30

21:31

1

-

1

N.A

Ekchari (EKC)

21:39

21:40

1

-

1

N.A

Ghoga (GGA)

21:46

21:47

1

-

1

N.A

Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM)

21:56

21:57

1

-

1

N.A

Sabaur (SBO)

22:09

22:10

1

-

1

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

22:50

23:00

10

-

1

N.A

Nathnagar (NAT)

23:07

23:08

1

-

1

N.A

Akbarnagar (AKN)

23:18

23:19

1

-

1

N.A

Maheshi (MVV)

23:25

23:26

1

-

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

23:32

23:33

1

-

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

23:51

23:52

1

-

1

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

00:08

00:18

10

-

2

N.A

Dasharathpur (DRTP)

00:27

00:28

1

-

2

N.A

Dharhara (DRH)

00:35

00:36

1

-

2

N.A

Masudan (MSDN)

00:42

00:43

1

-

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

00:48

00:49

1

-

2

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

01:08

01:09

1

-

2

N.A

Dhanauri (DNRE)

02:48

02:49

1

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

03:10

03:35

25

-

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

03:39

03:41

2

-

2

N.A

Mankatha (MKB)

03:47

03:49

2

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

04:06

04:08

2

-

2

N.A

Rampur Dumra Junction (RDUM)

04:44

04:45

1

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

04:51

04:53

2

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

05:35

05:40

5

-

2

N.A

Mor (MOR)

05:48

05:50

2

-

2

N.A

Punarakh (PHK)

06:07

06:09

2

-

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

06:20

06:22

2

-

2

N.A

Athmal Gola (ATL)

06:33

06:35

2

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

07:05

07:30

25

-

2

N.A

Harnaut (HRT)

07:46

07:48

2

-

2

N.A

Wena (WENA)

07:58

08:00

2

-

2

N.A

Rahui Road (RRE)

08:08

08:09

1

-

2

N.A

Suhsarai (SOW)

08:17

08:18

1

-

2

N.A

Bihar Sharif Junction (BEHS)

08:31

08:36

5

-

2

N.A

Pawapuri Road Halt (POE)

08:48

08:50

2

-

2

N.A

Nalanda (NLD)

09:00

09:02

2

-

2

N.A

Silao (SILO)

09:09

09:11

2

-

2

N.A

Rajgir (RGD)

10:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)(12456) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)(12695) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Gita Jayanti Express(11842) Departed from Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Khajuraho(KURJ) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Khajuraho

  • Circar Express (PT)(17644) Departed from Kakinada Port(COA) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Chengalpattu Junction

  • Tirumala Express (PT)(17488) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kadapa Junction(HX) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Kadapa Junction

  • Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)(19217) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Veraval Junction(VRL) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Veraval Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express(13258) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express(22197) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Virangana Lakshmibai Junction

  • Maurya Express(15028) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Hatia

  • South Bihar Express (PT)(13287) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal