Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 55505/

Check the current running status of 55505/Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

55505 / Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi )( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Samastipur Junction,SPJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 16:44
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

origin

04:45

-

-

1

N.A

Muktapur (MKPR)

04:51

04:53

2

-

1

N.A

Kishanpur (KSP)

05:02

05:04

2

-

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

05:10

05:12

2

-

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

05:19

05:21

2

-

1

N.A

Thalwara (TLWA)

05:29

05:31

2

-

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

05:42

05:45

3

-

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

06:00

06:10

10

-

1

N.A

Shisho Halt (SHEO)

06:17

06:18

1

-

1

N.A

Muhammadpur (MHP)

06:23

06:25

2

-

1

N.A

Tektar (TQR)

06:31

06:32

1

-

1

N.A

Kamtaul (KML)

06:37

06:39

2

-

1

N.A

Muraitha Halt (MRTA)

06:44

06:45

1

-

1

N.A

Deora Bandhauli Halt (DBLI)

06:49

06:50

1

-

1

N.A

Jogiara (JGA)

06:54

06:56

2

-

1

N.A

Chandauna Halt (CNX)

07:02

07:03

1

-

1

N.A

Janakpur Road (JNR)

07:12

07:14

2

-

1

N.A

Bachharpur Halt (BCPR)

07:20

07:21

1

-

1

N.A

Awapur (AWPR)

07:25

07:26

1

-

1

N.A

Bajpatti (BJT)

07:31

07:33

2

-

1

N.A

Parsauni (PSZ)

07:39

07:41

2

-

1

N.A

Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

08:15

08:30

15

-

1

N.A

Dumra (DUMR)

08:37

08:39

2

-

1

N.A

Garha (GARA)

08:48

08:50

2

-

1

N.A

Runni Saidpur (RUSD)

08:56

08:58

2

-

1

N.A

New Runnisaidpur Halt (NRSD)

09:03

09:04

1

-

1

N.A

Benipurgram Halt (BPGR)

09:12

09:13

1

-

1

N.A

Paramjeevar Tarajeevar (PATR)

09:41

09:43

2

-

1

N.A

Jubbasahani (JUBS)

09:58

10:00

2

-

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

10:45

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 107 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT)(22195) Departed from Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) at 16:50 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express(12380) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 13:25 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Patna - Kota Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)(13237) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 11:45 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 264 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • North East Express(12506) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 07:40 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Kamakhya Junction

  • Ravi Express (UnReserved)(14634) Departed from Pathankot Junction(PTK) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)(14602) Departed from Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express(22472) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express(13332) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity Express(14820) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival