Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 56228/

Check the current running status of 56228/Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

56228 / Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Shivamogga Town,SMET
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 19 Aug 2022 20:06
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

origin

04:00

-

-

1

N.A

Shivamogga (SME)

04:04

04:05

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

04:24

04:25

1

-

1

N.A

Masarahalli (MSS)

04:29

04:30

1

-

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

04:44

04:45

1

-

1

N.A

Koranahalli (KRNH)

04:53

04:54

1

-

1

N.A

Sivapur (SPV)

04:59

05:00

1

-

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

05:18

05:20

2

-

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

05:28

05:30

2

-

1

N.A

Ballekere Halt (BLKR)

05:39

05:40

1

-

1

N.A

Devanur (VNR)

05:49

05:50

1

-

1

N.A

Banavar (BVR)

05:59

06:00

1

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

06:25

06:30

5

-

1

N.A

Adihalli (ADHL)

06:39

06:40

1

-

1

N.A

Honnavalli Road (HVL)

06:46

06:47

1

-

1

N.A

Shri Sharada Nagar (SSNH)

06:54

06:55

1

-

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

07:00

07:02

2

-

1

N.A

Banashankari Halt (BNK)

07:06

07:07

1

-

1

N.A

Kardi (RDI)

07:13

07:14

1

-

1

N.A

Aralaguppe (ARGP)

07:19

07:20

1

-

1

N.A

Banasandra (BSN)

07:26

07:27

1

-

1

N.A

Ammasandra (AMSA)

07:34

07:35

1

-

1

N.A

Sampige Road (SPGR)

07:41

07:42

1

-

1

N.A

Nittur (NTR)

07:54

07:55

1

-

1

N.A

Gubbi (GBB)

08:09

08:10

1

-

1

N.A

Mallasandra (MLSA)

08:29

08:30

1

-

1

N.A

Heggere Halt (HEI)

08:34

08:35

1

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

08:48

08:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kyatsandra (KIAT)

08:59

09:00

1

-

1

N.A

Hirehalli (HHL)

09:05

09:06

1

-

1

N.A

Dobbspet (DBS)

09:13

09:14

1

-

1

N.A

Nidvanda (NDV)

09:18

09:19

1

-

1

N.A

Muddalingana Halli (MDLL)

09:22

09:23

1

-

1

N.A

Dodbele (DBL)

09:29

09:30

1

-

1

N.A

Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH)

09:34

09:35

1

-

1

N.A

Golhalli (GHL)

09:40

09:41

1

-

1

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

09:54

09:55

1

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

10:08

10:10

2

-

1

N.A

Malleswaram (MWM)

10:19

10:20

1

-

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

11:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express(16853) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Villupuram Junction(VM) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Villupuram Junction

  • Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express(19119) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Somnath

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Abohar)(12485) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 11:05 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express(16850) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity Express(14819) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Sabarmati BG

  • Rishikesh - Barmer Express(14887) Departed from Rishikesh(RKSH) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Barmer

  • Kumbh Express (PT)(12369) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 13:00 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 97 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT)(13174) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)(14618) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Banmankhi Junction 130 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved)(19206) Departed from MAHUVA JN(MHV) at 14:25 on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival