Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 56741/

Check the current running status of 56741/Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

56741 / Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tuticorin,TN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2022 01:17
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tuticorin (TN)

origin

17:50

-

-

1

N.A

Tuti Melur (TME)

17:54

17:55

1

-

1

N.A

Milavittan (MVN)

18:03

18:04

1

-

1

N.A

Tattapparai (TIP)

18:12

18:13

1

-

1

N.A

Kailasapuram (KLPM)

18:19

18:20

1

-

1

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

19:00

19:05

5

-

1

N.A

Naraikkinar (NRK)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Gangaikondan (GDN)

19:24

19:25

1

-

1

N.A

Talaiyuthu (TAY)

19:34

19:35

1

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

20:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Basava Express(17308) Departed from Bagalkot Junction(BGK) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narmada Express cum Passenger(18234) Departed from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 232 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT)(12321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express(15113) Departed from Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at destination on 2022-01-24 Status: On Time Arrived Chhapra Kacheri

  • Dharwad - Mysuru Express(17302) Departed from Dharwad(DWR) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-01-24 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express(15113) Departed from Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at 21:10 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Chhapra Kacheri

  • Dharwad - Mysuru Express(17302) Departed from Dharwad(DWR) at 21:06 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Ganga Damodar Express(13329) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 23:20 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction