Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 56769/

Check the current running status of 56769/Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

56769 / Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Palakkad Junction,PGT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Sep 2022 15:04
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

origin

04:10

-

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

04:23

04:25

2

-

1

N.A

Pudunagaram (PDGM)

04:39

04:40

1

-

1

N.A

Vadakannikapuram (VDK)

04:45

04:46

1

-

1

N.A

Kollengode (KLGD)

04:54

04:55

1

-

1

N.A

Muthalamada (MMDA)

05:04

05:05

1

-

1

N.A

Minatchipuram (MXM)

05:19

05:20

1

-

1

N.A

Anaimalai Road (ANM)

05:29

05:30

1

-

1

N.A

Pollachi Junction (POY)

05:57

06:00

3

-

1

N.A

Gomangalam (GMGM)

06:19

06:20

1

-

1

N.A

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:34

06:35

1

-

1

N.A

Maivadi Road (MVRD)

06:47

06:48

1

-

1

N.A

Madattukulam (MDKM)

06:55

06:56

1

-

1

N.A

Pushpattur (PPTR)

07:04

07:05

1

-

1

N.A

Palani (PLNI)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Chatrappatti (CHPT)

07:44

07:45

1

-

1

N.A

Oddanchatram (ODC)

07:54

07:55

1

-

1

N.A

Akkaraippatti (API)

08:16

08:17

1

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:57

09:00

3

-

1

N.A

Ambaturai (ABI)

09:09

09:10

1

-

1

N.A

Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

09:17

09:18

1

-

1

N.A

Sholavandan (SDN)

09:32

09:33

1

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

10:05

10:10

5

-

1

N.A

Tirupparankundram (TDN)

10:21

10:22

1

-

1

N.A

Tirumangalam (TMQ)

10:34

10:35

1

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

11:03

11:05

2

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

11:29

11:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

11:59

12:00

1

-

1

N.A

Kadambur (KDU)

12:29

12:30

1

-

1

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

12:49

12:50

1

-

1

N.A

Naraikkinar (NRK)

12:59

13:00

1

-

1

N.A

Talaiyuthu (TAY)

13:19

13:20

1

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

13:55

14:00

5

-

1

N.A

Palayankottai (PCO)

14:14

14:15

1

-

1

N.A

SEYDUNGANALLUR (SDNR)

14:25

14:26

1

-

1

N.A

Thathankulam (TTQ)

14:31

14:32

1

-

1

N.A

SRIVAIKUNTAM (SVV)

14:40

14:41

1

-

1

N.A

Alwar Tirunagri (AWT)

14:47

14:48

1

-

1

N.A

NAZARETH (NZT)

14:54

14:55

1

-

1

N.A

Kachchanvilai (KCHV)

15:01

15:02

1

-

1

N.A

KURUMBUR (KZB)

15:07

15:08

1

-

1

N.A

ARUMUGANERI (ANY)

15:12

15:13

1

-

1

N.A

KAYALPATTINAM (KZY)

15:18

15:19

1

-

1

N.A

TIRUCHENDUR (TCN)

16:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)(12133) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 22:03 on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Junction

  • New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express(12002) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:00 on 2022-09-28 Reached its Destination Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Rani Kamlapati

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18046) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 37 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity SF Express (via Jalor)(14820) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2022-09-28 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)(22901) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 23:25 on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16526) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: On Time Arrived Kanniyakumari

  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)(22180) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaktipunj Express(11448) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 13:12 on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express(82356) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 61 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sachkhand Express(12716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-09-27 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-09-28 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival